NITI Aayog
VC and Members of NITI Aayog and Chairman, EAC-PM contribute to PM CARES by voluntarily taking a salary cut of 30% for a year
15 APR 2020 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
In the wake of the Covid-19 pandemic and to shore up the government's efforts to battle the national crisis, Vice Chairman and Members of NITI Aayog and Chairman, EAC-PM have voluntarily decided to take a salary cut of 30% for a year.
The money will be contributed to the PM Citizens' Assistance and Relief in Emergency Situation (PM Cares) fund.

نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ کے وی سی اور ارکان اور ای اے سی – پی ایم کے چیئرمین نے رضاکارانہ طور پر ایک سال کے لئے تنخواہ کا 30 فی صد حصہ پی ایم کیئرس میں عطیہ دیا
15 APR 2020 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 15 اپریل / کووڈ – 19 کے پیش نظر قومی بحران سے لڑنے کی حکومت کی کوششوں میں تعاون کے لئے نیتی آیوگ کے نائب چیئرمین اور ارکان اور ای اے سی – پی ایم کے چیئرمین نے ایک سال کے لئے اپنی تنخواہ کا 30 فی صد حصہ عطیہ میں دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے ۔
یہ رقم پی ایم کی شہریوں کی ہنگامی صورت حال میں امداد اور راحت ( پی ایم کیئرس ) فنڈ میں دی جائے گی ۔