Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to exempt certain activities regarding Minor Forest Produce, Plantations, NBFCs, Cooperative Credit Societies and Construction in Rural Areas from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
17 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to all Ministries/Departments (https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
The order exempts from lockdown restrictions certain activities as below:
• Collection, harvesting and processing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP)/ Non-timber Forest Produce (NTFP) by Scheduled Tribes and other forest dwellers in forest areas.
• Bamboo, coconut, arecanut, cocoa, spices plantations and their harvesting, processing, packaging, sale and marketing.
• Non-banking financial institutions (NBFCs) including Housing Finance Companies (HFCs) and Micro Finance Companies (NBFC--MFIs), with bare minimum staff.
• Cooperative Credit Societies.
• Construction activities in rural areas to include water supply and sanitation , laying/erection of power transmission lines and laying of telecom optical fiber and cable along with related activities.
Click here Order to see the Order Document

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਟਾਕਰੇ ਲਈ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਪਾਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਘੂ ਵਣ ਉਪਜ, ਪੌਦੇ ਲਾਉਣ, ਐੱਨਬੀਐੱਫਸੀ, ਕੋਆਪਰੇਟਿਵ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਸੁਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੂਟਾਂ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ
17 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਟਾਕਰੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਐਲਾਨੇ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਿਤ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਕੁਝ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੂਟਾਂ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf)
ਇਸ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਤਹਿਤ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਮਨ ਪਾਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਛੂਟ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ:
• ਵਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਣ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲਘੂ ਵਣ ਉਪਜ (ਐੱਮਐੱਫਪੀ)/ਗ਼ੈਰ ਲੱਕੜ ਵਣ ਉਪਜ (ਐੱਨਟੀਐੱਫਪੀ) ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਤਰ ਕਰਨ, ਕਟਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ।
• ਬਾਂਸ, ਨਾਰੀਅਲ, ਸੁਪਾਰੀ, ਕੋਕੋ, ਮਸਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਟਾਈ, ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ, ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ, ਵਿਕਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ।
• ਗ਼ੈਰ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ (ਐੱਨਬੀਐੱਫਸੀ) ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਫਾਇਨਾਂਸ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ (ਐੱਚਐੱਫਸੀ) ਅਤੇ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਫਾਇਨਾਂਸ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ (ਐੱਨਬੀਐੱਫਸੀ-ਐੱਮਐੱਫਆਈ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਸਟਾਫ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ।
• ਕੋਆਪਰੇਟਿਵ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਸੁਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ।
• ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਲ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ, ਬਿਜਲੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਾਈਨਾਂ ਵਿਛਾਉਣ/ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਰਸੰਚਾਰ ਆਪਟੀਕਲ ਫਾਈਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਬਲ ਵਿਛਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
Click here Order to see the Order Document