Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to exempt certain activities regarding Minor Forest Produce, Plantations, NBFCs, Cooperative Credit Societies and Construction in Rural Areas from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
17 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to all Ministries/Departments (https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
The order exempts from lockdown restrictions certain activities as below:
• Collection, harvesting and processing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP)/ Non-timber Forest Produce (NTFP) by Scheduled Tribes and other forest dwellers in forest areas.
• Bamboo, coconut, arecanut, cocoa, spices plantations and their harvesting, processing, packaging, sale and marketing.
• Non-banking financial institutions (NBFCs) including Housing Finance Companies (HFCs) and Micro Finance Companies (NBFC--MFIs), with bare minimum staff.
• Cooperative Credit Societies.
• Construction activities in rural areas to include water supply and sanitation , laying/erection of power transmission lines and laying of telecom optical fiber and cable along with related activities.
Click here Order to see the Order Document

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে প্ৰযোজ্য লকডাউনৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা ক্ষুদ্ৰ বনজ উৎপাদন, শস্য ৰোপণ, এনবিএফচি, সমবায় ঋণ ছ’চাইটি আৰু গ্ৰামীণ এলেকাত নিৰ্মাণ কৰ্মক ৰেহাই দিবলৈ আদেশ পত্ৰ জাৰি কৰিলে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে
17 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Guwahati
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে প্ৰযোজ্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা লকডাউনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সন্মিলিত সংশোধিত নিৰ্দেশনাৱলীৰ (https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf) অধীনত কিছুমান বিশেষ ক্ষেত্ৰক ৰেহাই দিয়াৰ বাবে এক আদেশ পত্ৰ জাৰি কৰিছে৷
লকডাউনৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা নিম্নোক্ত ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছেঃ
• ক্ষুদ্ৰ বনজ উৎপাদনৰ সংগ্ৰহ, ফচল চপোৱা আৰু সংসাধন/অনুসূচিত জাতি আৰু অন্যান্য বনবাসীসকলৰ দ্বাৰা বনাঞ্চলত নন-টিম্বাৰ বনজ উৎপাদন৷
• বাঁহ, নাৰিকল, চুপাৰী, কোকোৱা, মচলাজাতীয় উদ্ভিদৰ ৰোপণ আৰু সেইসমূহৰ চপোৱা কাৰ্য, সংসাধন, পেকেজিং, বিক্ৰী আৰু বিপণন৷
• নন-বেংকিং বিত্তীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহ য’ত ন্যূনতম কৰ্মচাৰীৰ সৈতে গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ বিত্তীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু ক্ষুদ্ৰ বিত্তীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে৷
• সমবায় ঋণ ছ’চাইটি৷
• গ্ৰামাঞ্চলত পানী যোগান আৰু অনাময়কে ধৰি নিৰ্মাণ কাৰ্য, বিদ্যুৎ যোগানৰ ব্যৱস্থা আৰু টেলিকম অপ্টিকেল ফাইবাৰ তথা কেব’ল স্থাপনৰ কাৰ্য৷
আদেশ পত্ৰখন চাবলৈ ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক