Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to exempt certain activities regarding Minor Forest Produce, Plantations, NBFCs, Cooperative Credit Societies and Construction in Rural Areas from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
17 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to all Ministries/Departments (https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
The order exempts from lockdown restrictions certain activities as below:
• Collection, harvesting and processing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP)/ Non-timber Forest Produce (NTFP) by Scheduled Tribes and other forest dwellers in forest areas.
• Bamboo, coconut, arecanut, cocoa, spices plantations and their harvesting, processing, packaging, sale and marketing.
• Non-banking financial institutions (NBFCs) including Housing Finance Companies (HFCs) and Micro Finance Companies (NBFC--MFIs), with bare minimum staff.
• Cooperative Credit Societies.
• Construction activities in rural areas to include water supply and sanitation , laying/erection of power transmission lines and laying of telecom optical fiber and cable along with related activities.
Click here Order to see the Order Document

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ವಿರುದ್ಧ ಹೋರಾಡಲು ಲಾಕ್ ಡೌನ್ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧದಿಂದ ಉಪ ಅರಣ್ಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನ, ಪ್ಲಾಂಟೇಶನ್ , ಎನ್ ಬಿಎಫ್ ಸಿ ಎಸ್, ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಾಲ ಸಂಘಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಕೆಲವು ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ವಿನಾಯಿತಿ ನೀಡಿ ಆದೇಶ ಹೊರಡಿಸಿದ ಎಂಎಚ್ಎ
17 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ವಿರುದ್ಧ ಹೋರಾಡಲು ಲಾಕ್ ಡೌನ್ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧದಿಂದ ಉಪ ಅರಣ್ಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನ, ಪ್ಲಾಂಟೇಶನ್ , ಎನ್ ಬಿಎಫ್ ಸಿ ಎಸ್, ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಾಲ ಸಂಘಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಕೆಲವು ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ವಿನಾಯಿತಿ ನೀಡಿ ಆದೇಶ ಹೊರಡಿಸಿದ ಎಂಎಚ್ಎ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ(ಎಂಎಚ್ಎ) ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ವಿರುದ್ಧ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ವಿಧಿಸಿರುವ ಲಾಕ್ ಡೌನ್ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು, ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಪರಿಷ್ಕೃತ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊರಡಿಸಿ ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲವೊಂದು ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ (https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf) ವಿನಾಯಿತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಕೆಲವು ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಾಕ್ ಡೌನ್ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧ ಆದೇಶದಿಂದ ವಿನಾಯಿತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ :
· ಅರಣ್ಯ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಅರಣ್ಯ ವಾಸಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರೆ ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ವರ್ಗದವರು, ಅರಣ್ಯ ಉಪ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನ(ಎಂಎಫ್ ಪಿ)/ಮರಹುಟ್ಟು ಹೊರತುಪಡಿಸಿ ಇತರೆ ಅರಣ್ಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನ(ಎನ್ ಟಿಎಫ್ ಪಿ) ಸೇರಿ ಅರಣ್ಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ಸಂಗ್ರಹ, ಕಟಾವು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆ.
· ಬಿದಿರು, ತೆಂಗು, ಅಡಿಕೆ, ಕೋಕಾ, ಸಾಂಬಾರ ಪದಾರ್ಥಗಳ ಕಟಾವು, ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆ ಪ್ಯಾಕೇಜಿಂಗ್ ಮಾರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ.
· ವಸತಿ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು(ಎಚ್ಎಫ್ ಸಿಎಸ್) ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿಂಗೇತರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು(ಎನ್ ಬಿಎಫ್ ಸಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಸಣ್ಣ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಕಂಪನಿಗಳು(ಎನ್ ಬಿಎಫ್ ಸಿ – ಎಂಎಫ್ಐ)ಗಳು ಅತಿ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶ.
· ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಾಲ ಸಂಘಗಳು/ ಸೊಸೈಟಿಗಳು
· ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕುಡಿಯುವ ನೀರು, ನೈರ್ಮಲೀಕರಣ ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಪ್ರಸರಣ ಮಾರ್ಗ ಅಳವಡಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ, ದೂರಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಆಪ್ಟಿಕಲ್ ಫೈಬರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಬಲ್ ಅಳವಡಿಕೆ ಹಾಗೂ ಅದರ ಸಂಬಂಧಿ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲು ಅವಕಾಶ.
ಆದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿಗೆ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ