Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to exempt certain activities regarding Minor Forest Produce, Plantations, NBFCs, Cooperative Credit Societies and Construction in Rural Areas from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
17 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to all Ministries/Departments (https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
The order exempts from lockdown restrictions certain activities as below:
• Collection, harvesting and processing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP)/ Non-timber Forest Produce (NTFP) by Scheduled Tribes and other forest dwellers in forest areas.
• Bamboo, coconut, arecanut, cocoa, spices plantations and their harvesting, processing, packaging, sale and marketing.
• Non-banking financial institutions (NBFCs) including Housing Finance Companies (HFCs) and Micro Finance Companies (NBFC--MFIs), with bare minimum staff.
• Cooperative Credit Societies.
• Construction activities in rural areas to include water supply and sanitation , laying/erection of power transmission lines and laying of telecom optical fiber and cable along with related activities.
Click here Order to see the Order Document

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ലോക്ക് ഡൗണ്‍: കൂടുതല്‍ മേഖലകള്‍ക്ക് കൂടി ഇളവ് നല്‍കി കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഉത്തരവ്
17 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹി, 17. 04.2020
ലോക്ക് ഡൗണില്‍ നിന്ന് കൂടുതല്‍ മേഖലകള്‍ക്ക് കൂടി ഇളവ് നല്‍കി കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രാലയം ഉത്തരവ് പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു. ഇത് സംബന്ധിച്ച നിലവിലെ മാര്‍ഗരേഖയുടെ പരിഷ്‌കരിച്ച രൂപം എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങള്‍ക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങള്‍ക്കും കൈമാറി.
ഇളവ് അനുവദിച്ച മേഖലകള്‍ ചുവടെ:
വനത്തില്‍നിന്നുള്ള ചെറു വിഭവങ്ങള്‍ (മൈനര്‍ ഫോറസ്റ്റ് പ്രൊഡ്യൂസ്) ആശ്രയിച്ച് കഴിയുന്നവര്‍ക്കും പട്ടിക വര്‍ഗക്കാര്‍ക്കും തടി അല്ലാതെയുള്ള വനവിഭവങ്ങള്‍ ശേഖരിക്കുന്നതും വിളവെടുക്കുന്നതിനും സംസ്‌കരിക്കുന്നതിനും അനുമതി നല്‍കും.
മുള, തേങ്ങ, അടയ്ക്ക, കൊക്കോ, സുഗന്ധവിള പ്ലാന്റേഷനുകള്‍, അവയുടെ വിളവെടുപ്പ്, സംസ്‌കരണം, പാക്കേജിംഗ്, വിപണനം എന്നിവയും അനുവദനീയമാണ്.
ഭവന വായ്പാ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍, ചെറുകിട ധനകാര്യ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍ ഉള്‍പ്പെടെയുള്ള ബാങ്കിംഗ് ഇതര ധനകാര്യസ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍, സഹകരണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവക്ക് കുറഞ്ഞ ജീവനക്കാരെ നിയോഗിച്ച് പ്രവര്‍ത്തിക്കാം.
ഗ്രാമീണ മേഖലയിലെ കുടിവെള്ളം, ശുചിത്വം എന്നിവയുടെ ഭാഗമായുള്ള നിര്‍മ്മാണ പ്രവര്‍ത്തനങ്ങളും വൈദ്യുതി വിതരണം, ടെലികോം കമ്പനികളുടെ ഒപ്റ്റിക്കല്‍ ഫൈബര്‍ കേബിള്‍ സ്ഥാപിക്കല്‍ തുടങ്ങിയവും മറ്റു അനുബന്ധ പ്രവൃത്തികളും അനുവദിക്കും.
ഉത്തരവിന്റെ വിശദരൂപം
https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf എന്ന ലിങ്കില്‍ ലഭ്യമാണ്.