Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
50,000 Reusable Face Masks supplied by RCD, Delhi
Masks made by Work from Home during Lockdown Period
17 APR 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Responding to the clarion call of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to help the countrymen by way of relief material during the present COVID 19 crisis, Rotary Club of Delhi Heritage is supplying close to 50,000 reusable face masks for wide distribution in coordination with Press Information Bureau.
The face masks have been made by tailors while working from their home during the lockdown period. The distribution was done today by Shri Kuldeep Singh Dhatwalia, Principal Director General, PIB. Sh Rajeev Jain, Addl DG, PIB on behalf of Rotary Club of Delhi Heritage coordinated the entire effort in this regard.
The masks were handed over to Sh. Anant Bagaitkar, Secretary General of the Press Club of India, Sh. C K Nayak, General Secretary, Press Association and Sh. Sandeep Manhas, Deputy Commandant CISF at the National Media centre here today. Rotary Delhi heritage will be supplementing the distribution in association with the Ministry of Health and other organisations in the near future including Delhi Police. Shri Naveen Kumar, Chairman, Great Indian Foundation also distributed 40,000 lts of soft beverages to all the above three recipients.

সামাজিক ন্যায় আৰু সবলীকৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
আৰচিডি, দিল্লীয়ে ৫০,০০০ পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰযোগ্য ফেচ মাস্ক যোগান ধৰে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ঘৰৰ পৰা কাম কৰা অৱস্থাত মাস্কসমূহ প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে
17 APR 2020 6:02PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সংকটৰ সময়ত দেশবাসীক সহায় কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আগবঢ়োৱা আহ্বানৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই ৰ’টাৰী ক্লাব অৱ দিল্লী হেৰিটেজে প্ৰেছ ইনফ’ৰমেচন ব্যুৰ’(পিআইবি)ৰ সহযোগত বিস্তৃত বিতৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ৫০,০০০ পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰযোগ্য ফেচ মাস্ক যোগান ধৰে৷
ফেচ মাস্কসমূহ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত দৰ্জীয়ে ঘৰৰ পৰা কাম কৰা অৱস্থাত প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে৷ পিআইবিৰ মুখ্য সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান শ্ৰী কুলদীপ সিং ধাটৱালিয়াই আজি মাস্কসমূহ বিতৰণ কৰে৷ ৰ’টাৰী ক্লাব অৱ দিল্লীৰ হৈ পিআইবিৰ অতিৰিক্ত সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান শ্ৰী ৰাজীৱ জৈনে গোটেই অনুষ্ঠানটোত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়ায়৷
নেচনেল মিডিয়া চেণ্টাৰত আজি মাস্কসমূহ প্ৰেছ ক্লাব অৱ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ মহাসচিব শ্ৰী আনন্দ কুমাৰ, প্ৰেছ এছ’চিয়েচনৰ সাধাৰণ সম্পাদক শ্ৰী চি.কে নায়ক আৰু চিআইএছএফৰ ডেপুটি কমাণ্ডেণ্ট শ্ৰী সন্দীপ মানহাছৰ হাতত অৰ্পণ কৰা হয়৷