Ministry of Home Affairs
All existing Visas granted to Foreigners and all Incoming Passenger Traffic into India through Immigration Check Posts, except certain categories, to remain suspended till 3rd May, 2020
17 APR 2020 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
In the wake of continuing COVID-19 outbreak in the country, Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) has decided to extend the suspension of all existing visas granted to foreigners, except to those belonging to diplomatic, official, UN/international organizations, employment and project categories, till 3rd May, 2020.
MHA has further directed that all incoming passenger traffic into India through any of the 107 Immigration Check Posts shall remain suspended till 3rd May, 2020. However, no such restriction would apply to vehicles, planes, ships, conveyance, trains etc. carrying any goods and supplies whether essential or non-essential. Their crew, sailor, driver, helper, cleaner etc. shall be subjected to thorough medical screening for COVID-19.
Click here to see Official Communication

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেতবোৰ বিশেষ শাখাক বাদ দি ৩ মে’, ২০২০লৈকে বিদেশী পৰ্যটকক প্ৰদান কৰা সকলো ভিছা আৰু ইমিগ্ৰেচন চেক প'ষ্টেৰে ভাৰতত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিবলগীয়া সকলো লোকৰে যাত্ৰা বাতিল কৰা হৈছে।
17 APR 2020 9:03PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰকোপ বৃদ্ধিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কূটনৈতিক, বিষয়া, ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘকে ধৰি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংস্থা, কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু প্ৰকল্প শাখাক বাদ দি ৩ মে’, ২০২০লৈকে বিদেশী পৰ্যটকক প্ৰদান কৰা সকলো ভিছা বাতিলৰ নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰিছে৷
গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে লগতে ৩ মে’, ২০২০লৈকে ১০৭টা প্ৰব্ৰজিত তালাচী চকীৰে ভাৰতলৈ আহিব পৰা সকলো যাত্ৰীবাহী বাহনো বাতিলৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ অৱশ্যে অত্যাৱশকীয় বা অন্যান্য সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ কৰা গাড়ী, বিমান, জাহাজ, অন্যান্য বাহন, ৰে’ল ইত্যাদিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এই নিষেধাজ্ঞা নাথাকে৷ কিন্তু ইয়াত থকা চালক, পাইলট, নাৱিক, সহযোগী, চাফাই কৰ্মীসকলৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষণ কৰিব লাগিব৷
চৰকাৰী জাননীৰ বাবে এই লিংকত ক্লিক কৰক৷Click here to see Official Communication