ক্ষুদ্ৰ, লঘূ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যম মন্ত্ৰালয়
আমদানি-বিকল্পৰ অনুসন্ধান আৰু প্ৰতিযোগিতাত বৰ্তী থাকিবলৈকে উদ্ভাৱনমূলক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সদব্যৱহাৰৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে দেশৰ ঔদ্যোগিক ক্ষেত্ৰক আহ্বান জনাইছে
২০এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা কেতবোৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘লকডাউন’ শিথিল হোৱাৰ সম্ভাৱনীয়তাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰ্মসূচী পুনৰাম্ভ কৰাৰ প্ৰসংগৰে ঔদ্যোগীক সংস্থাসমূহৰে আলোচনা মন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 APR 2020 6:20PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশীয় উত্পাদনৰে বিদেশী সামগ্ৰীৰ আমদানীক প্ৰতিস্থাপিত কৰি আমদানী-বিকল্পৰ অনুসন্ধান কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় ‘ক্ষুদ্ৰ-লঘূ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যোগ’ তথা ‘পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাঁইপথ’ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতীন গাড়কাৰীয়ে। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দেশৰ ঔদ্যোগীক পৰিমণ্ডলটোক প্ৰতিযোগিতাত বৰ্তী থাকিবলৈকে উদ্ভাৱনমূলক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱাৰ লগতে গৱেষণা, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু মান-উত্তৰণৰ নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰয়াসেহে দেশৰ উদ্যোগীক বিকাশত প্ৰধান ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। মন্ত্ৰী গাড়কাৰীয়ে আজি নাগপুৰৰ পৰা ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে ‘য়ং প্ৰেচিডেণ্টছ অৰ্গেনাইজেশ্যন’, ‘ইণ্ডিয়া এছএমই ফ’ৰাম’ আৰু উদ্যোগ-ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বিভিন্ন খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গৰে এক আলোচনাত মিলিত হৈছিল।
আলোচনাত দিনদিয়েকৰ ভিতৰতে কেতবোৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘লকডাউন’ৰ বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা শিথিল কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ সম্ভাৱনীয়তালৈ লক্ষ্য ৰাখি অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰ্মসূচীত মনোনিৱেশ কৰাৰ লগতে সংশ্লিষ্ট ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ পুনৰুথ্থানৰ জৰিয়তে বৃহত্ সংখ্যক নিয়োগ সম্ভাৱনীয়তা সৃষ্টি আৰু নিৰৱিচ্ছিন্ন অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশৰ অপৰিহাৰ্যতা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈকে পথৰ সন্ধান কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়।
‘ক্ষুদ্ৰ-লঘূ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যোগ’-ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰিবলৈ গৈ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰপ্তানী বৃদ্ধিত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে শক্তিৰ ব্যয়, সা-সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান আৰু পৰিবহণ-ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ব্যয় হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ লগতে সামগ্ৰীকভাবে উত্পাদন ব্যয় হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰি গোলকীয় বাণিজ্যিকক্ষেত্ৰৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত বৰ্তী থকাৰ সামৰ্থ্য অৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ উদ্যোগক্ষেত্ৰক আহ্বান জনায়।
চৰকাৰে কেতবোৰ উদ্যোগক কাম-কাজ আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিলেও সংশ্লিষ্টসকলে সকলো সময়তে ক’ভিড-১৯ সংক্ৰান্তত ইতিমধ্যে জাৰি কৰা বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা কঠোৰ ভাবে মানি চলাতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে মন্ত্ৰী গাড়কাৰীয়ে। তেওঁ কাম-কাজৰ সময়ত সকলো বিষয়া-কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে ব্যক্তিগত সুৰক্ষা উপকৰণ(মাস্ক, ছেনিটাইজাৰ, গ্লোভছ আদি)ৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ লগতে সকলো মুহূৰ্ততে সামাজিক ব্যৱধানবিধি মানি চলিবলৈও সকলোৰে প্ৰতি আহ্বান জনায়।
আলোচনাকালত উদ্যোগীক সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গই উথ্থাপন কৰা সমস্যাৱলী সমাধানৰ বাবে বিহিত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ আশ্বাস দিয়াৰ লগতে অৰ্থনৈতিক প্ৰসংগসমূহৰ সমাধানাৰ্থে বিত্তমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংকক সহযোগিতা বিচৰাৰো প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিয়ে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে।
তেওঁ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকট উকলি যোৱাৰ পিছত উদ্ভৱ হ’ব পৰা সময়ৰ সুযোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ সাজু হোৱাৰ বাবে দেশৰ উদ্যোগখণ্ডক একত্ৰিত হৈ প্ৰয়াস অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ গোঁহাৰি জনায়।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Gadkari Calls Upon Industry to Work Upon Import Substitution and Adopting Innovative Technology to Remain Competitive
Minister Interacts with Industry Associations to Discuss Revival of Economic Activity As Lockdown Eases from 20th April in Some Areas
17 APR 2020 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME and RT&H, Shri Nitin Gadkari has emphasised that there is also need to focus on import substitution to replace foreign imports with domestic production. He also urged enterprises to make use of technology and mentioned that Research, innovation and quality improvement can play a major role in industrial development. He was addressing meetings held today via video conferencing with the representatives of Young Presidents' Organization (YPO), India SME Forum (ISF) and other enterprises from various sectors from Nagpur.
As the lockdown eases out and focus shifts to increasing economic activity, revival of the sector for large scale employment generation and leading the way for sustained economic growth becomes imminent.
Regarding revival of MSME sector, Minister mentioned that industry should lay special focus towards export enhancement and necessary practices be adopted to reduce Power cost, Logistics cost and Production cost to become competitive in the global market.
Shri Gadkari mentioned that while the Government has allowed certain industry sectors to start functioning, it also need to be ensured by Industries that necessary preventive measured are taken to prevent the spread of COVID-19. He emphasized on usage of PPE (Masks, sanitizer, gloves etc) and advised to maintain social distancing while resuming the offices/business operations.
The Minister also underlined that the special package offered by Government of Japan to its industry for taking out Japanese investments from China and move elsewhere. He opined that this is an opportunity for India and which should be grabbed.
Shri Gadkari also stated that work on Delhi – Mumbai Express Way has already started and this is an opportunity for industry to make future investments in industrial clusters, industrial parks, smart villages and urged that such proposals be submitted to NHAI.
He also requested that all efforts should be made to make payments of MSMEs immediately and all Government Departments have been given such directions. Further, he assured all possible help from the government to tide over the challenges created by the lockdown imposed to curb the spread of COVID-19.
During the meeting, the representatives expressed concerns regarding various challenges being faced by MSMEs amid COVID-19 pandemic made suggestions and requested support from the government to keep the MSME sector afloat.
Some of the issues pointed out by the representatives and the suggestions given included: extension of moratorium for atleast six months, enhance working capital loan limit for MSMEs, waiver of charges on utility bills, inclusion of certain goods in the category of essential commodities including computer hardware sector, payment of salaries to workers during lockdown from ESI and Provident Fund reserves, make all expenditure incurred on education & health institutions at zero tax etc.
Shri Gadkari assured that he would take up these issues with the Union Finance Minister and the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).
Shri Gadkari also said that the industry should work together and tap the opportunities that will be created when the COVID-19 crisis gets over.