Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
National Fertilizers ltd is taking active part in distributing essential items like food and medicines to support government's efforts to fight COVID-19
18 APR 2020 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
A leading Fertilizer company, National Fertilizers Ltd.(NFL) under the Union Department of Fertilizers , Chemicals and Fertilizers Ministry, Govt of India, is taking active part in distributing essential items like food, medicines and masks to support Government in its effort to combat COVID-19.
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadanada Gowda has appreciated the initiatives taken by the company.
NFL units across the country are engaged in different ways to carry out these activities for a national cause.
NFL Bathinda unit has provided 3,000 Masks to Distt Administration, Bathinda to fight Corona Pandemic. Sh A K Jain, CGM, NFL Bathinda along with other officials handed over the masks to DC, Bathinda, Sh B Srinivasan in the presenc of SSP, Bathinda Sh Nanak Singh.
NFL Panipat unit has contributed One Lakh rupees to District Relief Fund, Panipat. This is in addition to the one day salary of Rs. 88 Lakhs already contributed by employees of the company.
The Ladies Club of NFL, Nangal unit has sent grocery items worth 50,000 rupees to needy people, in and around Nangal, who were struck in #lockdown. Mrs Sunita Markan, President and other executive members of the club sought help of local SDM to distribute these items amid curfew in Punjab.
NFL State Office, Karnataka distributed N95masks and sanitizers for Public Service Officials in Bangalore.
CMD, NFL, Shri Manoj Mishra complimented the doctors, nurses & all health workers of NFL hospitals ,who are working day and night by putting their own lives at risk, and said that this is a great service to humanity.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19க்கு எதிரான போரில் அரசின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்க, உணவு மற்றும் மருந்துகள் போன்ற அத்தியாவசிய பொருள்களை விநியோகிப்பதில் தேசிய உரங்கள் நிறுவனம் பெரும் பங்காற்றுகிறது
18 APR 2020 4:43PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்கானஅரசின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்க, உணவு, மருந்துகள் மற்றும் முகக்கவசங்கள் போன்ற அத்தியாவசிய பொருள்களை விநியோகிப்பதில், இந்திய அரசின் ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் உரங்கள் துறையின் கீழ் இயங்கும் முன்னணி உர நிறுவனமான, தேசிய உரங்கள் நிறுவனம் பெரும் பங்காற்றுகிறது
மத்திய ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர், திரு. டி வி சதானந்த கௌடா, இந்த நிறுவனம் எடுத்த முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டி உள்ளார்.
கொரோனா பெரும் தொற்றை எதிர்த்து போரிட, பதிந்தா மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்துக்கு 3,000 முகக்கவசங்களை தேசிய உரங்கள் நிறுவனத்தின் பதிந்தா ஆலை அளித்துள்ளது.
பானிபட் மாவட்ட நிவாரண நிதிக்கு ஒரு லட்ச ரூபாயை தேசிய உரங்கள் நிறுவனத்தின் பானிபட் ஆலை அளித்துள்ளது. இது அந்த நிறுவன ஊழியர்கள் ஏற்கனவே வழங்கியுள்ள தங்களது ஒரு நாள் ஊதியமான ரூ 88 லட்சத்தை உள்ளடக்காததாகும்.
பெங்களூரூவில் உள்ள பொது சேவை அலுவலர்களுக்கு N95 முகக்கவசங்களையும் கிருமி நாசினிகளையும் தேசிய உரங்கள் நிறுவனத்தின் கர்நாடக மாநில அலுவலகம் வழங்கியுள்ளது