Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
National Fertilizers ltd is taking active part in distributing essential items like food and medicines to support government's efforts to fight COVID-19
18 APR 2020 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
A leading Fertilizer company, National Fertilizers Ltd.(NFL) under the Union Department of Fertilizers , Chemicals and Fertilizers Ministry, Govt of India, is taking active part in distributing essential items like food, medicines and masks to support Government in its effort to combat COVID-19.
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadanada Gowda has appreciated the initiatives taken by the company.
NFL units across the country are engaged in different ways to carry out these activities for a national cause.
NFL Bathinda unit has provided 3,000 Masks to Distt Administration, Bathinda to fight Corona Pandemic. Sh A K Jain, CGM, NFL Bathinda along with other officials handed over the masks to DC, Bathinda, Sh B Srinivasan in the presenc of SSP, Bathinda Sh Nanak Singh.
NFL Panipat unit has contributed One Lakh rupees to District Relief Fund, Panipat. This is in addition to the one day salary of Rs. 88 Lakhs already contributed by employees of the company.
The Ladies Club of NFL, Nangal unit has sent grocery items worth 50,000 rupees to needy people, in and around Nangal, who were struck in #lockdown. Mrs Sunita Markan, President and other executive members of the club sought help of local SDM to distribute these items amid curfew in Punjab.
NFL State Office, Karnataka distributed N95masks and sanitizers for Public Service Officials in Bangalore.
CMD, NFL, Shri Manoj Mishra complimented the doctors, nurses & all health workers of NFL hospitals ,who are working day and night by putting their own lives at risk, and said that this is a great service to humanity.

ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাৰ লিমিটেডে খাদ্য আৰু ঔষধৰ দৰে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অংশ লৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত চৰকাৰক সহযোগ কৰিছে
18 APR 2020 4:43PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাৰ আৰু ৰসায়ন বিভাগ তথা ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনষ্ঠ এক আগশাৰীৰ কোম্পানী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাৰ লিমিটেডে(এনএফএল)খাদ্য, ঔষধ আৰু মাস্কৰ দৰে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অংশ লৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিৰোধী যুঁজত চৰকাৰক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াইছে৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডিভি সদানন্দ গৌড়াই কোম্পানীটোৰ এনে প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লৈছে৷
দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত থকা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাৰ লিমিটিডেৰ গোটসমূহে ভিন্ন প্ৰকাৰে এই কাৰ্যসূচী আগুৱাই নিছে৷
এনএফএল বাটিণ্ডা গোটে ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ স্থানীয় জিলা প্ৰশাসনক ৩,০০০ মাস্ক প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ একেদৰে এনএফএল পানীপট গোটে স্থানীয় জিলা সাহায্য পুঁজিলৈ এক লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান আগবঢ়াইছে৷ কোম্পানীটোৰ কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে ইতিমধ্যে এদিনৰ দৰমহাৰ ৰূপত ৮৮লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ পাছত এয়া হ’ল অতিৰিক্ত সাহায্য৷
নাংগলস্থিত লেডীজ ক্লাব অৱ এনএফএল গোটে লকডাউনত নাংগলত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা অভাৱগ্ৰস্ত লোকৰ মাজত ৫০,০০০টকা মূল্যৰ গেলামালৰ সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণ কৰে৷
কৰ্ণাটকৰ এনএফএল ৰাজ্যিক কাৰ্যালয়ে বাংগালুৰুত চৰকাৰী কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ বাবে এন৯৫মাস্ক আৰু ছেনিটাইজাৰ বিতৰণ কৰে৷