Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Government launches online data pool of critical human resource for combating and containing Covid-19
Dashboard contains State wise and District wise availability of the large pool of human resources for various activities to fight COVID
States, UTs and Local bodies called upon to utilise the online platform for human resources
Training Healthcare Professionals through online modules on iGOT platform emphasised
19 APR 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Government has created an online data pool on https://covidwarriors.gov.in of doctors including AYUSH doctors, nurses and other health care professionals, volunteers from NYKs, NCC NSS, PMGKVY, ex Servicemen etc for use by the ground level administration at state, district or municipal levels. The information has been uploaded on a dashboard which is regularly updated. Informing about this very critical human resource for combating and containing Covid-19. A joint letter was sent by Shri Arun Kumar Panda, Secretary MSME and Chairman Empowered Group-4 on human resourcre and Dr C Chandramouli, Secretary DoPT to all Chief Secretaries. The communication says, a Dashboard master database of details of Healthcare Professionals and Volunteers, has been made operational. It contains state wise and dustrict wise availability of the large pool of human resources from various groups alongwith contact details of the nodal officers.
The Communication states that dashboard is available for use by various authorities to prepare Crisis Management/Contingency Plans based on the available manpower, in coordination with nodal officers for each group. This database can also be used to utilise the services of volunteers for enforcing social distancing at banks, ration shops, mandis and for providing help to elderly, divyang and orphanages. This will also help States/UTs to move human resources from one location to the other for their utilisation.
The letter also calls for use of iGOT online training modules mounted on a especial digital platform-Integrated Government Online Training(iGOT) portal(https://igot.gov.in) for training and capacity building of dictors, nurses, paramedics, hygeine workers, technicians, AYUSH doctors and staff, other frontline workers and volunteers.
This platform provides anytime onsite delivery of training material/modules through any device(mobile/laptop/desktop). Already 44 modules which are part of 12 courses have been on-boarded with105 videos and 29 documents, the communication says, adding that some of these courses include Basics of Covid, Infection Prevention and Control, use of PPE, Quarantine and Isolation, Management of COVID 19 cases(SARI, ADRS,
Septic Shock), Laboratory Sample Collection and Testing, ICU Care and Ventilation Management. It further says that more such modules are being uplaoded everyday. The communication urge the State/District and Local bodies to train the identified resource through the portal on urgent basis.
It may be recalled that Government of India has constituted 11 Empowered Groups to formulate plans and provide solutions to address the challenges of Covid-19 outbreak in the country. Empowered Group -4 headed by Dr Panda, Secretary, MSME has been mandated with identification of human resources for various covid related activities alongwith necessary capacity building for them.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सरकार ने कोविड-19 से लड़ाई और नियंत्रण के लिए मानव संसाधन के ऑनलाइन डाटा पूल का किया शुभारम्भ
डैशबोर्ड में मौजूद है कोविड से संबंधित विभिन्न गतिविधियों के लिए मानव संसाधन की राज्यवार और जिलावार उपलब्धता का विवरण
राज्यों, संघ शासित क्षेत्रों और स्थानीय निकायों से मानव संसाधन के लिए ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म के उपयोग का किया आह्वान
आईजीओटी प्लेटफॉर्म पर उपलब्ध ऑनलाइन मॉड्यूल्स के माध्यम से स्वास्थ्य पेशेवरों के प्रशिक्षण पर दिया गया जोर
19 APR 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्र सरकार ने राज्य, जिला या नगर पालिका स्तर पर जमीनी स्तर पर प्रशासन के द्वारा उपयोग के लिए https://covidwarriors.gov.in पर आयुष चिकित्सकों सहित सभी चिकित्सकों, नर्सों और अन्य स्वास्थ्य सेवा पेशेवरों, एनवाईके, एनसीसी, एनएसएस, पीएमजीकेवीवाई, पूर्व सेवा कर्मचारियों आदि स्वयंसेवकों आदि का ऑनलाइन डाटा पूल तैयार किया है। यह जानकारी एक डैशबोर्ड पर अपलोड कर दी गई है, जिसे नियमित रूप से अपडेट किया जाता है। कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई और नियंत्रण के लिहाज से यह जानकारी बेहद अहम मानव संसाधन है। एमएसएमई सचिव और मानव संसाधन पर अधिकार प्राप्त समूह-4 के चेयरमैन श्री अरुण कुमार पांडा और डीओपीटी सचिव डॉ. सी चंद्रमौलि ने इस संबंध में संयुक्त रूप से सभी मुख्य सचिवों को एक पत्र भेजा है। इस संवाद में कहा गया कि स्वास्थ्य पेशेवरों और स्वयंसेवकों के विवरण वाला एक डैशबोर्ड मास्टर डाटाबेस शुरू कर दिया गया है। इसमें विभिन्न समूहों के मानव संसाधन की राज्यवार और जिलावार उपलब्धता के साथ ही नोडल अधिकारियों का संपर्क विवरण उपलब्ध है।
संवाद कहता है कि यह डैशबोर्ड उपलब्ध कार्यबल के आधार पर हर समूह के नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ समन्वय से आपदा प्रबंधन/ आकस्मिक योजनाओं तैयार करने के लिए विभिन्न विभागों को उपलब्ध है। इस डाटाबेस को बैंकों, राशन की दुकानों, मंडियों में समाजिक दूरी को लागू करने और बुजुर्गों, दिव्यांग और अनाथालयों की सहायता के लिए भी उपलब्ध किया जा सकता है। इससे राज्यों/ संघ शासित क्षेत्रों को मानव संसाधनों के बेहतर उपयोग के लिए एक स्थान से दूसरे स्थान तक भेजने में भी सहायता मिलेगी।
पत्र में चिकित्सकों, नर्सों, चिकित्सा सहायकों, स्वच्छता कर्मचारियों, तकनीशियनों, आयुष चिकित्सकों और कर्मचारियों अन्य अग्रणी कर्मचारियों व स्वयंसेवकों के प्रशिक्षण तथा क्षमता निर्माण के लिए एक विशेष डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म- एकीकृत सरकारी ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण (आईजीओटी) पोर्टल (https://igot.gov.in) पर आईजीओटी ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल के उपयोग का भी आह्वान किया गया।
यह प्लेटफॉर्म किसी भी डिवाइस (मोबाइल/लैपटॉप/डेस्कटॉप) के माध्यम से प्रशिक्षण सामग्री/मॉड्यूल्स की किसी भी समय डिलिवरी उपलब्ध कराता है। इस पर 105 वीडियो और 29 दस्तावेजों के साथ 12 कोर्सों के 44 मॉड्यूल पहले से उपलब्ध हैं। पत्र कहता है कि इन कोर्सों में बेसिक्स ऑफ कोविड, संक्रमण से बचाव और नियंत्रण, पीपीई का उपयोग, क्वारंटाइन और आइसोलेशन, कोविड 19 मामलों का प्रबंधन (एसएआरआई, एडीआरएस, सेप्टिक सॉक), प्रयोगशाला नमूना संग्रह और परीक्षण, आईसीयू देखभाल और वेंटिलेशन प्रबंधन शामिल हैं। यह कहता है कि प्रतिदिन ऐसे मॉड्यूल अपलोड के जा रहे हैं। पत्र राज्य/जिला और स्थानीय निकायों से आपात आधार पर पोर्ट के माद्यम से संसाधनों की पहचान और प्रशिक्षण का अनुरोध करता है।
उल्लेखनीय है कि भारत सरकार कोविड 19 की चुनौतियों से पार पाने के लिए योजनाएं बनाने और उनका समाधान पेश करने के लिए 11 अधिकार प्राप्त समूहों का गठन कर चुकी है। एमएसएमई सचिव डॉ. पांडा की अध्यक्षता वाला अधिकार प्राप्त समूह-4 को कोविड से संबंधित गतिविधियों के लिए मानव संसाधन की पहचान के साथ ही उनके लिए जरूरी क्षमता विकसित करने का काम सौंपा गया है।