Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Road Ministry launched dashboard containing list of Dhabas and Truck Repair Shops on its website
20 APR 2020 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) has created a dashboard link on its website for providing list and details of Dhabas and Truck repair shops available across the country by various organisations like NHAI, States, Oil Marketing companies. The list can be accessed at https://morth.nic.in/dhabas-truck-repair-shops-opened-during-covid-19. This is intended to facilitate the truck / cargo drivers and cleaners in their movement while traveling between different places of the country for delivering required goods in the present challenging times of lockdown announced to curb Covid-19 pandemic. A regular contact is being maintained with various stake holders particularly States/UTs, Oil Marketing Companies(OMCs), etc in providing information which is then updated on the dashboard link on MoRTH website.
NHAI's centralized call number 1033 has also been enabled to answer calls and help drivers/cleaners to find information about the dhabaas and repair shops along National Highways.
It may be stated that these Dhabas and repair shops, drivers, cleaners or any other person in the chain of movement of goods, shall follow all the necessary precautions and healthcare protocols of social distancing, use of masks, hygiene, etc

পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ধাবা আৰু ট্ৰাক মেৰামতি দোকানৰ তালিকা সম্বলিত ডেশ্ববোৰ্ড শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিলে পথ পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে
20 APR 2020 4:49PM by PIB Guwahati
পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে(এমঅ’আৰটিএইচ) এনএইচএআই, ৰাজ্য আৰু তেল বিপণন কোম্পানীৰ দৰে সংস্থাই দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ঠাইত খুলি ৰখা ধাবা আৰু ট্ৰাক মেৰামতি কৰা দোকানৰ তালিকা সম্বলিত এক ডেশ্ববোৰ্ড শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছে৷ আগ্ৰহীসকলে এই লিংকhttps://morth.nic.in/dhabas-truck-repair-shops-opened-during-covid-19 ত সবিশেষ চাব পাৰিব৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী ৰোধৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ঘোষণা কৰা লকডাউনৰ ফলত বৰ্তমানৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ পৰিস্থিতি মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ দেশৰ বিভিন্ন স্থানলৈ সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ কৰা ট্ৰাক আৰু কাৰ্গ’ চালক আৰু সহযোগীসকলক সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ বাবেই এই ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল/তেল বিপণন কোম্পানীসমূহৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্ক ৰক্ষা কৰি এই সম্পৰ্কীয় অধিক তথ্য আহৰণেৰে এমঅ’আৰটিএইচে ৱেবছাইটৰ ডেশ্ববোৰ্ডত নিয়মীয়া আপডেট কৰি আছে৷
ধাবা আৰু বাহন মেৰামতি কৰা দোকানসমূহৰ বিষয়ে এনএইচএআইৰ মুখ্য ফোন নম্বৰ ১০৩৩যোগে ট্ৰাক চালক আৰু সহযোগীসকলক তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰি সহায় কৰি থকা হৈছে৷
উল্লেখ্য যে এই ধাবা আৰু বাহন মেৰামতি কৰা দোকান, চালক আৰু সহযোগীকে ধৰি অন্যান্য লোকসকলে সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণৰ সময়ত সামাজিক দুৰত্ব, মাস্কৰ ব্যৱহাৰ, স্বাস্থ্যসন্মত ব্যৱস্থা ইত্যাদি ধৰণৰ সকলো প্ৰয়োজনীয় সাৱধানতা অৱলম্বন কৰিব লাগিব৷