Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Road Ministry launched dashboard containing list of Dhabas and Truck Repair Shops on its website
20 APR 2020 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) has created a dashboard link on its website for providing list and details of Dhabas and Truck repair shops available across the country by various organisations like NHAI, States, Oil Marketing companies. The list can be accessed at https://morth.nic.in/dhabas-truck-repair-shops-opened-during-covid-19. This is intended to facilitate the truck / cargo drivers and cleaners in their movement while traveling between different places of the country for delivering required goods in the present challenging times of lockdown announced to curb Covid-19 pandemic. A regular contact is being maintained with various stake holders particularly States/UTs, Oil Marketing Companies(OMCs), etc in providing information which is then updated on the dashboard link on MoRTH website.
NHAI's centralized call number 1033 has also been enabled to answer calls and help drivers/cleaners to find information about the dhabaas and repair shops along National Highways.
It may be stated that these Dhabas and repair shops, drivers, cleaners or any other person in the chain of movement of goods, shall follow all the necessary precautions and healthcare protocols of social distancing, use of masks, hygiene, etc

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சகத்தின் வலைதளத்தில் தாபாக்கள், வாகனங்கள் பழுது நீக்கும் கடைகளின் பட்டியல்
20 APR 2020 4:49PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் ஆணையம், மாநில அரசுகள், எண்ணெய் சந்தைப்படுத்தும் நிறுவனங்களால் நாடு முழுவதும் நடத்தப்படும் சாலையோர உணவு விடுதிகள், வாகனங்கள் பழுது நீக்கும் இடங்கள் ஆகியவற்றைக் கொண்ட பட்டியலை மத்திய சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சகம் தனது வலைதளத்தில் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இந்தப் பட்டியலை https://morth.nic.in/dhabas-truck-repair-shops-opened-during-covid-19 என்ற முகவரியில் அணுகலாம். கோவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றைக் கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்காக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பொது முடக்கத்தால் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள தற்போதைய சவாலான நிலைமையைச் சமாளிக்கத் தேவையான சரக்குகளை நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு இடங்களுக்கு எடுத்துச் செல்லும் சரக்கு வாகனங்களின் ஓட்டுநர்கள் மற்றும் உதவியாளர்களுக்கு உதவுவதே இதன் நோக்கமாகும். நெடுஞ்சாலைகளுடன் தொடர்புடைய பல்வேறு தரப்பினருடன், குறிப்பாக மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள், எண்ணெய் சந்தைப்படுத்தும் நிறுவனங்களுடன் வழக்கமான தொடர்பு வைத்துக் கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது. மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட தகவல்களை சாலைப்போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சகத்தின் வலைதளத்தின் மூலம் தெரிந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
தேசிய நெடுங்சாலைகளில் உள்ள சாலையோர உணவு விடுதிகள், வாகனங்கள் பழுது நீக்கும் இடங்கள் குறித்த தகவல்களை வாகன ஓட்டிகளும் அவர்களது உதவியாளர்களும் பெறுவதற்கு ஏதுவாக நாடு முழுவதும் 1033 என்ற தொலைபேசி எண்ணில் தொடர்பு கொண்டு பெற தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் ஆணையம் சிறப்பு ஏற்பாட்டைச் செய்துள்ளது.