வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் -19 தொற்றுநோய்ப் பரவலின் போது டில்லி வடக்கு மாநகராட்சி ஊழியர்களைப் பாதுகாக்க எடுத்த விரிவான நடவடிக்கைகள்.
22 APR 2020 11:46AM by PIB Chennai
COVID-19 தொற்றுநோயின் சோதனையான இந்தக் காலங்களில், வடக்கு டெல்லி மாநகராட்சி (North DMC) அதன் ஊழியர்களுக்கு சாத்தியமான அனைத்து பாதுகாப்பையும் உறுதி செய்ய தொடர்ச்சியான விரிவான நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துள்ளது. நகரம் முழுவதும் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கட்டுப்பாட்டு மண்டலங்களின் சேவை தொடர்பாக இந்த நடவடிக்கைகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வடக்கு டில்லி மாநகராட்சி (North DMC) ஒவ்வொரு கட்டுப்பாட்டு மண்டலத்திற்கும் வெளியே ஒரு சுகாதார நிலையத்தை நிறுவியுள்ளது. துப்புரவு, பொறியியல், பொதுசுகாதாரம் அல்லது எந்தவொரு துறையிலிருந்தும் வரும் ஊழியர்களும், இந்த சுகாதார நிலையங்களிலிருந்து தேவையான தனிநபர் பாதுகாப்பு உபகரணங்களைப் பெற்றுக்கொண்டு தங்கள் கடமையைத் தொடங்குகிறார்கள்.
இதன் மூலம் ஒவ்வொரு ஊழியரும் முழு பாதுகாப்புடன், கட்டுப்பாட்டு மண்டலங்களுக்குள் நுழைவது மேலும் உறுதி செய்யப்படுகிறது.
கட்டுப்பாட்டு மண்டலங்களுக்குள் உணவு அனுமதிக்கப்படாததால், ஊழியர்களின் வேலை முடிந்தபின், ஒரு தனி இடத்தில் உணவு வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த இடங்களில் அனைத்து சமூக விலகல் விதிமுறைகளும் பின்பற்றப்படுகின்றன.

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Comprehensive steps taken by North DMC to safeguard staff during Covid-19 pandemic
Docking station formed outside every containment zone to provide PPE kits to staff
22 APR 2020 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
In these testing times of the COVID-19 pandemic, the North Delhi Municipal Corporation (North DMC) has taken a series of comprehensive steps to ensure full safety and all possible protection for its staff. These steps have been taken with regard to the servicing of the containment zones formed all over the city.
The North DMC has established a docking station outside every containment zone.Every staff member whether from sanitation, engineering, public health or any department starts their duty from these docking stations. They report here and are provided with suitable PPE Kits.
Description: Image
It is further ensured that every staff member enters the containment zones with full protection.Upon completionof their work, they again report back to the docking station where the protective gear is disposed of carefully and the staff members get themselves fully sanitized before returning home, so that they do not carry any infection back.
Description: ImageDescription: Image
The members of the staff are provided food at a separate facility after completion of duty as eating is not allowed inside the containment zones. All social distancing norms are followed at these facilities. The staff members are also provided proper training about how to put on the protective gear and how to dispose it off safely.