விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19 தொற்றால் அமல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள பொது முடக்கத்தின் போது அத்தியாவசிய பொருள்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் தடையின்றி சென்றடைய அரசின் தலையீடு
21 APR 2020 6:21PM by PIB Chennai
கோவிட்-19 பெரும் தொற்றால் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளதற்போதையபொது முடக்கத்தின் போது மொத்த சந்தைகளை நெரிசல் இல்லாமல் செய்யவும் விநியோக சங்கிலிகளை ஊக்கப்படுத்தவும், வேளாண் அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்தது. தேசிய வேளாண் சந்தையின் இணையதளம் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டு இரு புதிய அம்சங்கள், () கிடங்கு சார்ந்த வியாபார பகுதி மற்றும் () விவசாய உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகள் பகுதி, சேர்க்கப்பட்டன. கிடங்குகள் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையத்தில் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டு நிகர்நிலை சந்தைகளாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கிடங்குகளில் இருந்து விவசாயிகள் தங்கள் பொருள்களை விற்பனை செய்ய, கிடங்கு சார்ந்த வியாபார பகுதி வழிவகை செய்கிறது. மண்டிகளுக்கு நேரில் வராமல், ஆன்லைன் ஏலம் மூலம் விற்பதற்காக, தங்கள் பொருள்களின் புகைப்படம் / தரம் பற்றிய தகவல்களை விவசாய உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகள் சேகரிப்பு மையங்களில் இருந்து பதிவேற்றம் செய்ய, விவசாய உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகள் பகுதி வழிவகை செய்கிறது. இது வரை 12 மாநிலங்களில் (பஞ்சாப், ஒடிஷா, குஜராத், ராஜஸ்தான், மேற்கு வங்கம், மகாராஷ்டிரா, ஹரியானா, ஆந்திர பிரேதசம், தமிழ்நாடு, உத்தரகாண்ட், உத்திர பிரதேசம் ஜார்கண்ட்) உள்ள விவசாய உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகள் வியாபாரத்தில் பங்குபெற்றுள்ளன.
மாநில வேளாண் பொருள் சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் சட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஒழுங்கு முறையை கட்டுப்படுத்தி விவசாயிகள் / விவசாய உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகள் / கூட்டுறவு அமைப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றிடம் இருந்து நேரடி சந்தைப்படுத்துதலை ஊக்குவிக்குமாறு அனைத்து மாநில அரசுகள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அமைச்சகத்தால் அறிவுரை வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அருகில் உள்ள மாநகரங்கள் மற்றும் நகரங்களுக்கு விவசாய உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகள் காய்கறிகளை விநியோகிக்கின்றன. பொருள்களை எடுத்து செல்லுதல் மற்றும் விற்பதில் உள்ள பிரச்சினைகள் உடனுக்குடன் களையப்படுகின்றன. விவசாய உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகளுக்கு அனுமதிச்சீட்டு / மின்னணு அனுமதிச்சீட்டுகள் வழங்க மாநிலங்கள் ஏற்கனவே முடிவெடுத்துள்ளன.
பொது முடக்கத்தின் போது சமூக இடைவெளிக்கான ஒரு கருவியாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது. பொருள்களை கையாள்வதில் மனிதக் குறுக்கீடுகளை குறைத்து, அவை எங்கு சேமிக்கப்பட்டு உள்ளனவோ அங்கிருந்தே ஆன்லைன் மூலம் விற்பனை நடப்பதை உறுதி செய்ய மாநிலங்கள் போன்ற மெய்நிகர் வணிகதளங்களை ஊக்குவிக்கின்றன.
விவசாயிகளும் வணிகர்களும், வேளாண் மற்றும் தோட்டக்கலை பொருள்களின் முதல் நிலை மற்றும் இரண்டாம் நிலை போக்குவரத்துக்கு வாகனங்களை தேடுவதில் உதவ, "கிசான் ரத்" என்னும் விவசாயிகளுக்கு உதவும்கைபேசி செயலியை, அமைச்சகம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தி உள்ளது.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Timely intervention by the Government for uninterrupted supply of essential commodities across the country during lockdown period due to COVID-19 pandemic
More than 11.37 lakh trucks & 2.3 lakh transporters linked on eNAM
21 APR 2020 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Agriculture has initiated several steps to decongest wholesale markets & to boost the supply chains during the prevailing lockdown situation occurred due to COVID-19 pandemic. The National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) portal has been revamped by adding two (2) new modules viz., (a) warehouse based trading module and (b) Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) module. The warehouse based trading module enables farmers to sell their produce from Warehousing Development and Regulatory Authority (WDRA) registered warehouses notified as deemed markets. The FPO trading module enables FPOs to upload their produce from collection centres with picture/ quality parameter for on-line bidding without physically reaching the mandis. So far FPOs from 12 States (Punjab, Odisha, Gujarat, Rajasthan, West Bengal, Maharashtra, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh & Jharkhand) have participated in the trade.
Advisory has been issued by this Ministry to all State Governments/UT to facilitate Direct Marketing from the farmers/ FPOs/ Cooperatives etc. by limiting regulation under State APMC Act. FPOs are also supplying vegetables in nearby cities and towns. All problems arising out of movement of goods and its trading are resolved on real time basis. States have already taken decision to issue passes/e-passes to FPOs.
e-NAM has become a tool for social distancing during lockdown. States are promoting virtual trading platform like e-NAM thereby reducing human intervention in handling of the produce and trading ensured through online mode from the places from where they are stored.
States like Jharkhand have initiated farm-gate trading through e-NAM platform whereby farmers are uploading the details of their produce along with picture for online bidding without reaching the APMC. Similarly, FPOs are also uploading their produce from their collection centers for trading under e-NAM.
Transportation of agricultural produce is critical and an indispensable component of supply chain. The Ministry launched “KISAN RATH”, a farmer friendly mobile application, to facilitate farmers & traders in searching vehicles for Primary and Secondary transportation of Agriculture & Horticulture produce. Primary transportation includes movement of goods from Farms to Mandis, FPO centres, Village Haats / GrAMs, Railway Stations and Warehouses. Secondary Transportation includes movement of goods from Mandis to Intra-state & Inter-state mandis, Processing units, Railway Stations, Intra-state and Inter-state Warehouses and Wholesalers etc. This will ensure smooth and seamless supply linkages between Farmers, Warehouses, FPOs, APMC mandis and intra-state & inter-state buyers along with competitive transport prices and help in reduction of food wastage by providing timely services. These all will contribute in better price realization for perishable commodities. KISAN RATH Application is designed for the users of both e-NAM and non-e-NAM mandis.
Module of Uberisation of logistics aggregators has been recently launched on e-NAM platform. This will help traders to find out transporters available in their vicinity for faster movement of farm produce from mandis to various other locations. More than 11.37 lakh trucks & 2.3 lakh transporters are already linked to this module.
Government has already taken decision to free inter-state movement of carriages (vehicles) carrying essential commodities. The Ministry, in coordination with State Agricultural Marketing Boards, is operationalizing inter-state movement of fruits & vegetables round the clock. The Government is closely monitoring the functioning of fruits and vegetable markets and also the Farmer-Consumer Markets without compromising on precautionary measures.
Ministry is in touch with Maharashtra mandi board for supply of onions from the production areas of Maharashtra to other States. Currently, the APMCs under Nashik District are sending on an average 300 trucks daily to various parts of the country viz., Delhi, Haryana, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Punjab, Kolkata, J&K, Karnataka, Odisha, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Assam, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh etc. on a regular basis.
A separate cell has also been constituted for monitoring supply and prices of essential goods and fruits & vegetables along with inter-state movement for Northeast Region.