হাউছিং আৰু নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
ফৰিদাবাদ জিলা প্ৰশাসনে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে; নীৰিক্ষণ আৰু সজাগতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সহায় লৈছে
22 APR 2020 6:07PM by PIB Guwahati
খাদ্য বিতৰণৰ কৰ্ম আঁচনি
দেশজুৰি টলি থকা লকডাউনৰ সময়ত নগৰাঞ্চলত বাস কৰা বহু দুখীয়া পৰিয়াল অৰ্থৰ অভাৱত ভূগিছে। দিনে আয় কৰি পৰিয়ালক পোহপাল দিয়াসকলৰ খাদ্যবস্তু ক্ৰয় কৰিবলৈও সৃষ্টি হোৱা সমস্যাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ফৰিদাবাদ পৌৰনিগমৰ অধীনৰ ৪০ টা ৱাৰ্ডৰ স্থানীয় এন জি অ’ সমূহক কামত লগোৱা হৈছে। তদুপৰি ৱাৰ্ডৰ কাউন্সিলাৰ আৰু স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীসকলে খাদ্যবস্তু বিতৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশাসনক সহায় কৰিব।
হাৰিয়ানা নগৰ উন্নয়ন সমিতিৰ ফৰিদাবাদৰ প্ৰশাসকে এই কৰ্ম আঁচনিৰ সংযোগী বিষয়া হিচাপে কাম কৰি আছে আৰু অন্যান্য বিষয়া কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে তেওঁক সহযোগ আগবঢ়াইছে। ফৰিদাবাদৰ মহকুমা দণ্ডাধীশে গাড়ীৰ প্ৰৱেশৰ বাবে অনুমতি পত্ৰ, পৰিচয় পত্ৰ আদি দিয়াত সহায় কৰিছে। নাগৰিক সমাজৰ বৰঙণি, অৰ্ধ-চৰকাৰী আৰু বেচৰকাৰী সংস্থাৰ বৰঙণি, চি এচ আৰ পুঁজি, ৰে’ড ক্ৰছ, দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা পুঁজি, পৌৰ নিগমৰ পুঁজি, মধ্যাহ্ন ভোজন তথা অংগনৱাড়ীৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ থকা খাদ্যসামগ্ৰী, ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ ব্যৱস্থা আদিৰ পুঁজি এই ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে।
পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ বাবে সিজোৱা খাদ্য আৰু খাদ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ টোপোলা ঘৰে ঘৰে দিয়া হৈছে। বৰ্তমান এসপ্তাহৰ বাবে সামগ্ৰী যোগাৰ আছে।
নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষঃ ফৰিদাবাদৰ মহকুমা দণ্ডাধীশে ক’ভিড নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষৰ ভাৰপ্ৰাপ্ত বিষয়া হিচাপে কাম কৰি আছে। জিলা জনসংযোগ বিষয়াই মোবাইল ফোনেৰে স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীসকলৰ সহযোগত এই বিতৰণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ ভিডিঅ’ আৰু ফটো সংগ্ৰহ কৰিছে। সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে সামাজিক দূৰত্ব বৰ্তাই ৰখা হৈছে।
’ভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ত শুকান খাদ্যসামগ্ৰী সংগ্ৰহৰ আঁচনি
ফৰিদাবাদ জিলা প্ৰশাসনে জিলাখনৰ সকলো বয়সৰে লোকৰ বাবে খাদ্যসামগ্ৰী সংগ্ৰহ কৰি সংৰক্ষণ কৰাৰ বাবে আঁচনি প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে। সংযোগী বিষয়াৰ পৰামৰ্শমতে ৰে’ড ক্ৰছ চ’ছাইটিৰ লগলাগি মহকুমা দণ্ডাধীশে এইক্ষেত্ৰত ৰণনীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে। পৰিভ্ৰমী শ্ৰমিক, অগংঠিত ক্ষেত্ৰত কাম কৰা শ্ৰমিক, বিপদত পৰা লোকসকলৰ বিতং তথ্য চৰকাৰী সংস্থাসমূহৰপৰা সংগ্ৰহ কৰা হৈছে। ১৪,০০০ পৰিয়ালৰ বাবে আৰু ৫০% অতিৰিক্তকৈ আনুমানিক ২১,০০০ পৰিয়ালক খাদ্যসামগ্ৰী যোগান দিবলৈ প্ৰশাসন সাজু হৈছে। .
জিলা প্ৰশাসনে ফৰিদাবাদ চেক্টৰ-১২ ত নতুনকৈ সাজি উলিওৱা ইনডোৰ ষ্টেডিয়ামখন এই কামৰ বাবে নিৰ্বাচন কৰিছে। আৰক্ষী, অগ্নি নিৰ্বাপণ, হাৰিয়ানা ৰোডৱে আদিৰ বিষয়াসকলক এই কাম পৰ্যবেক্ষণক দায়িত্ব দিয়া হৈছে।
শুকান খাদ্যসামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয়ঃ জিলা প্ৰশাসনে ৰে’ড ক্ৰছ চ’ছাইটিৰ লগলাগি ২১০০০ সম্পূৰ্ণ শুকান খাদ্যসামগ্ৰীৰ টোপোলা যোগানৰ লক্ষ্যৰে সকলোকে বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াবলৈ অনুৰোধ কৰিছে। বিষয়াসকলে সামগ্ৰী পাবপৰা দুখন ঠাই বল্লভগড় আৰু পালৱালক চিনাক্ত কৰিছে।
নীৰিক্ষণৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ
• আৰক্ষীয়ে ফৰিদাবাদ স্মাৰ্ট চিটি আই চি চি চি ২৪X৭ যোগে সমগ্ৰ চহৰৰ লকডাউনৰ পৰিস্থিতি নীৰিক্ষণ কৰি আছে।
• যান-বাহন আৰক্ষীয়ে আই চি চি চি এডাপ্টিভ ট্ৰেফিক লাইট নীৰিক্ষণ কৰি আছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত স্বাস্থ্যজনিত জৰুৰী পৰিস্থিতিত এম্বুলেন্সে কোনো বাধা নোপোৱাকৈ পাৰ হৈ যাব পাৰিছে।
সজাগতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ
• স্মাৰ্ট চিটি আই চি চি চি নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কেন্দ্ৰৰপৰা আৰক্ষীয়ে পি এ ব্যৱস্থা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি জনতাক ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগ কৰিবলৈ বিভিন্ন নিৰ্দেশনা দি আছে।
• বাৰ্তা সলনি হৈ থকা চাইনবোৰ্ড ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগ কৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছে।
• ফৰিদাবাদ স্মাৰ্ট চিটিয়ে ৱাটছআপ আদি ডিজিটেল মঞ্চ, জিলা হেল্প ডেস্ক আদি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগতা আনিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰিছে।
• ঘৰতে মাস্ক তৈয়াৰ কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু কৌশল শিকাবৰ বাবেও ডিজিটেল মঞ্চসমূহ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে।
• ফে’চবুক, টুইটাৰ আদিৰ যোগেদিও সুৰক্ষা সম্পৰ্কীয় সজাগতা অনাৰ চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Faridabad District Administration takes various initiatives to fight COVID-19; uses technology to monitor and spread awareness
22 APR 2020 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Faridabad District Administration has taken up following initiatives to fight COVID-19:
Food Distribution Action Plan
Due to ongoing National lockdown, many urban poor and low-income families deprived of sufficient money to buy food, are facing difficulties, and need an immediate help during lockdown. Most of these needy families were earning food on the basis of daily income. In the absence of daily earning they are unable to arrange meals for themselves. Keeping in view these facts, the local civic society has been engaged in all 40 wards of Municipal Corporation Faridabad. Besides these NGOs, the ward councilors and the volunteers would also be helping the District administration in distribution of food to these persons.
The Administrator HSVP, Faridabad is the Nodal Officer for this action plan and is assisted by Estate officer HSVP and other supporting staff. The SDM Faridabad provides support in the form of issuance of car passes and identity cards etc. Funds and other resources are managed through contributions from civic society, semi-government and non- government organisations, CSR funds, Red Cross, Disaster Management funds, Municipal Corporation funds, food items available in mid-day meal scheme, anganwari ration, PDS and other government schemes.
Cooked food and ration packets for a family, sufficient for a week, are prepared and distributed at a door step of the needy.
Control Room: SDM, Faridabad being in-charge of COVID control room, trains the operators and ensure compilation of information also; DPRO, Faridabad arranges to document this food distribution activity through mobile phones of ward nodal officers or volunteers who distribute the material and the ward wise photo documentation is stored in digital form. Social Distancing is followed while distributing the Food.
Planning storage and preparation of dry ration during COVID-19
The Faridabad District Administration has planned the requirement of food for its all citizens of all ages in the District. In consultation with DFSC, DM-HAFED, Red Cross Society, SDM, Faridabad, a plan with a strategy was worked out under the guidance of Nodal Officer. Details of Migrant labour/unorganized sector labour/people in-distress were collected from all government agencies. With requirement for 14,000 families (each family consisting five members) and 50% as extra reserve, Government assistance during said period is estimated for 21,000 families.
District Administration selected newly constructed indoor stadium in Sector-12, Faridabad for this purpose. One officer from the District Administration was appointed as its in-charge with a team of Government officials of all departments like MCF, HSVP, Red Cross Society, Zilla Sainik Board, Fire Brigade, Police, Haryana Roadways etc.
Procurement of dry ration: The District Administration with Red Cross Society in leading role was requested to contribute and archive the target of 21000 complete dry ration packets. Officers identified two sources of supply in Ballabgarh (Faridabad), Hodal, District Palwal which had the capacity to supply 20000 packets of complete dry rations.
Use of Technology for monitoring and Supervision
• The Faridabad City is being monitored through Faridabad Smart City ICCC 24x7 by Police personnel to maintain Lockdown situations
• At ICCC adaptive traffic lights are also being monitored by traffic police. In case of any medical need/emergency, Ambulances are allowed free passage across the traffic lights corridor through ICCC.
Use of Technology for spreading awareness
• From Smart City ICCC control centre Police personnel are using Public Address System (PA), to spread awareness of COVID19 protection guidelines to the citizen.
• Variable Message Sign (VMS) Boards are used to spread awareness of COVID19 protection by showing government message and displays
• Faridabad Smart City uses digital social media platforms like WhatsApp to spread awareness, district help desk information and positivity in the time of such crises.
• The platform is also used to spread Home-made-Mask Advisory so that citizen of Faridabad get acquainted with home-made process and can prepare masks themselves and use them. Through this campaign Smart City reaches 5 lakh citizens of Faridabad.
• Social media campaign through, Facebook, Twitter in spreading protection awareness, different Government advisory and help desk information to help out citizens.