বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ পেকেজঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত অগ্ৰগতিৰ খতিয়ান
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ পেকেজৰ অধীনত ৩৩ কোটিতকৈও অধিক লোকে লাভ কৰিছে ৩১,২৩৫ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য
২০.০৫ কোটি জন ধন একাউণ্টৰ মহিলা হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে ১০,০২৫ কোটি টকা
২.৮২ কোটি বয়সস্থ ব্যক্তি , বিধৱা আৰু দিব্যাংগসকলৰ বাবে ১৪০৫ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰা হৈছে
পিএম কিষাণৰ প্ৰথম কিস্তিঃ ৮ কোটি কৃষকক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে ১৬,১৪৬ কোটি টকা
ইপিএফ অৱদান হিচাপে ৬৮,৭৭৫টা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানলৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে ১৬২ কোটি টকা, উপকৃত হৈছে ১০.৬ লাখ কৰ্মচাৰী
২.১৭ কোটি নিৰ্মাণ কৰ্মীয়ে লাভ কৰিছে ৩৪৯৭ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনা
৩৯.২৭ কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীক বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে
বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশলৈ বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে ১,০৯,২২৭ মেট্ৰিকটন দাইল
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উজ্বলা যোজনাঃ ২.৬৬ কোটি বিনামূলীয়া উজ্বলা চিলিণ্ডাৰ বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে
23 APR 2020 12:10PM by PIB Guwahati
২৬ মাৰ্চ ২০২০ তাৰিখে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্তমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে ঘোষণা কৰা অনুসৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত লকডাউনৰ পৰিস্থিতি চম্ভালিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ পেকেজৰ অধীনত ডিজিটেল পৰিশোধ আন্তঃগাঁথনি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ৩৩ কোটিতকৈও অধিক দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে ৩১,২৩৫ কোটি টকা (২২ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত) প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
পিএমজিকেপিৰ অংশ হিচাপে চৰকাৰে বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰীৰ ঘোষণা কৰাৰ লগতে মহিলা, দৰিদ্ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিক আৰু কৃষকসকলক নগদ ধন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
২২ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ পেকেজৰ অধীনত নিম্নোল্লিখিত বিত্তীয় সাহায্যসমূহ (নগদ ধন) হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ পেকেজ
২২-০৪-২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ স্থানান্তৰণ
আঁচনি
হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সংখ্যা
স্থানান্তৰ কৰা ধনৰ পৰিমাণ
পিএমজেডিৱাই মহিলা একাউণ্ট হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ সমৰ্থন
২০.০৫ কোটি (৯৮%)
১০,০২৫ কোটি
এনএছএপিলৈ সমৰ্থন (বয়সস্থ বিধৱা, দিব্যাংগ, জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিক)
২.৮২ কোটি (১০০%)
১৪০৫ কোটি
পিএম-কিষাণৰ অধীনত ধন পৰিশোধ
৮ কোটি (৮ কোটিৰ ভিতৰত)
১৬,১৪৬ কোটি
ভৱন আৰু অন্যান্য নিৰ্মাণ কৰ্মীলৈ সমৰ্থন
২.১৭ কোটি
৩৪৯৭ কোটি
ইপিএফঅ’লৈ ২৪% অৱদান
০.১০ কোটি
১৬২ কোটি
মুঠ
৩৩.১৪ কোটি
৩১,২৩৫ কোটি
হিতাধিকাৰীসকললৈ দ্ৰুত গতিত আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী ধন স্থানান্তৰণৰ বাবে ফিনটেক আৰু ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে৷ পিমজিকেপিৰ অধীনত এই পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা সফলতাসমূহ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছেঃ
১. প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনাঃ
এই পৰ্যন্ত ৩৬খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশলৈ ৪০.০৩ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য-শস্য বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশলৈ ১,০৯,২২৭ মেট্ৰিকটন দাইলো প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
২. প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উজ্বলা যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ বিনামূলীয়া গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰঃ
পিএমইউৱাইৰ অধীনত মুঠ এই পৰ্যন্ত ৩.০৫ কোটি চিলিণ্ডাৰ বুক কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ২.৬৬ কোটি বিনামূলীয়া চিলিণ্ডাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ ইতিমধ্যে যোগান ধৰা হৈছে৷
৩. ইপিএফঅ’ৰ সদস্যসকললৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে বকেয়া ধনৰ অফেৰৎযোগ্য অগ্ৰীমৰ ৭৫% অথবা ৩ মাহৰ দৰমহা, যিটোৱেই কম হয়ঃ
৬.০৬ লাখ ইপিএফঅ’ৰ সদস্যই এই পৰ্যন্ত ১৯৫৪ কোটি টকা অনলাইন যোগে উলিয়াইছে৷
৪. ১০০ জন কৰ্মী থকা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান যাৰ মাহিলী দৰমহা ১৫,০০০ টকাতকৈ কম, তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে ৩ মাহৰ ইপিএফঅ’ অৱদান; ইপিএফঅ’ অৱদান হিচাপে দৰমহাৰ ২৪% প্ৰদানঃ
এই পৰ্যন্ত ৬৮,৭৭৫টা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ মুঠ ১০.৬ লাখ কৰ্মচাৰীলৈ ১৬২.১১ কোটি টকা স্থানান্তৰ কৰা হৈছে৷
৫. এমএনৰেগাঃ
চলিত বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ১.২৭ কোটি ব্যক্তিৰ কৰ্মদিন সৃষ্টি হৈছে৷ তাৰোপৰি দিবলৈ বাকী থকা দৰমহা আৰু সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ ৭৩০০ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷
৬. চৰকাৰী চিকিৎসায় আৰু স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কেন্দ্ৰসমূহৰ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে বীমা আঁচনিঃ
এই আঁচনি নিউ ইণ্ডিয়া এছ্যুৰেন্সৰ অধীনত ২২.১২ লাখ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীক সামৰি প্ৰণয়ন কৰা হৈছে৷
৭. কৃষকলৈ সমৰ্থনঃ
পিএম-কিষাণৰ প্ৰথম কিস্তিত ১৬,১৪৬ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷
৮. পিএমজেডিৱাই মহিলা একাউণ্ট হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ সমৰ্থনঃ
এই পেকেজৰ অধীনত ২০.০৫ কোটি মহিলা জন ধন একাউণ্টৰ গৰাকীয়ে ৫০০ টকাকৈ তেওঁলোকৰ একাউণ্টত লাভ কৰিছে৷ ২২ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত ১০,০২৫ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰা হৈছে৷
৯. বয়সস্থ লোক, বিধৱা আৰু দিব্যাংগসকললৈ সমৰ্থনঃ
২.৮২ কোটি বয়সস্থ লোক, বিধৱা আৰু দিব্যাংগ লোকলৈ ১,৪০৫ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ প্ৰতিজন হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে প্ৰথম কিস্তি হিচাপে ৫০০ টকাৰ অনুগৃহীত ৰাশি লাভ কৰিব৷ অহা মাহত ৫০০ টকাৰ আনটো কিস্তি দিয়া হ’ব৷
১০. ভৱন আৰু অন্যান্য নিৰ্মাণ কৰ্মীসকললৈ সমৰ্থনঃ
এই পৰ্যন্ত ২.১৭ কোটি ভৱন আৰু নিৰ্মাণ কৰ্মীক ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত ভৱন আৰু নিৰ্মাণ কৰ্মীৰ পুঁজিৰ পৰা ৩,৪৯৭ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Finance
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package :Progress so far
More than 33 crore poor people received financial assistance of Rs 31,235 crore under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package
Rs 10,025 crore disbursed to 20.05 crore to Women Jan Dhan account holders
Rs 1405 crore disbursed to about 2.82 crore old age persons, widows and disabled persons
First instalment of PM-KISAN :Rs 16,146 crore transferred to 8 crore farmers
Rs 162 crore transferred in 68,775 establishments as EPF contribution , benefitting 10.6 lakh employees;
2.17 crore Building; Construction workers received financial support amounting to Rs 3497 crore
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Ann Yojana
39.27 crore beneficiaries distributed free ration of food grains
1,09,227 MT of Pulses; dispatched to various States/UTs
Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana : 2.66 crore free Ujjwala cylinders delivered
23 APR 2020 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Using the digital payment infrastructure , more than 33crore poor people have been directly given financial assistance of Rs 31,235 crore( as on 22nd April,2020)under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package (PMGKP) announced by Union Finance Minister SmtNirmalaSitharaman on 26th March,2020 to protect them from the impact of the lockdown due to COVID 19.
As part of the PMGKP, the Government announced free food grains and cash payment to women and poor senior citizens and farmers. The swift implementation of the package is being continuously monitored by Central and State governments. Finance Ministry, the concerned Ministries, Cabinet Secretariat and PMO are leaving no stone unturned to ensure that the relief measures reach the needy swiftly and in line with the intent of the lock down.
The following financial assistance (cash amount) has been released to beneficiaries till 22ndApril 2020, under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package.
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package
Total Direct Benefit Transfer till 22/04/2020
Scheme
Number of Beneficiaries
Amount transferred
Support to PMJDY women account holders
20.05Cr(98%)
10,025 Cr
Support to NSAP (Aged widows, Divyang, Senior citizen)
2.82 Cr (100%)
1405 Cr
Front-loaded payments to farmers under PM-KISAN
8 Cr (out of 8 Cr)
16,146 Cr
Support to Building & Other Construction workers
2.17 Cr
3497 Cr
24% contribution to EPFO
0.10 Cr
162 Cr
TOTAL
33.14 Cr
31,235 Cr
Fintech and digital technology have been employed for swift and efficient transfer to the beneficiary. Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT), i.e. transfer that ensures that the amount is directly credited into the account of the beneficiary, eliminates leakage and improves efficiency has been employed. This has also ensured credit to the beneficiary’s account without the need for the beneficiary to physically go to the branch.
The progress achieved so far, under various components of PMGKP is as follows:
1. Pradhan MantriGaribKalyanAnn Yojana :-
So far 40.03 Lakh MT of food grains have been lifted by 36 States/UTs out of 40 Lakh MT for April. 19.63 lakh MT has been distributed by 31 States/UT to 39.27crore beneficiaries covered by 1.19 Crore Ration cards as April 2020 entitlement.
1,09,227 MT of Pulses have also been dispatched to various states/UTs.
1. Free Gas Cylinders to Pradhan MantriUjjwalaYojana beneficiaries:-
Total 3.05crore cylinders have been booked under this PMUY scheme so far and 2.66 crorePMUY free cylinders already delivered to beneficiaries.
1. Nonrefundable advance of 75% of outstanding balance or 3 months’ wages, whichever is lower allowed to the members EPFO:-
6.06 lakh members of EPFOhave availed online withdrawal of Rs. 1954 croreso far.
1. EPF contribution for 3 months; Payment of 24% of Wages as contribution to EPFO members drawing wages below Rs 15000 per months in establishment up to 100 workers.
An amount of Rs.1000 crorehas already been released to EPFOfor the Scheme for the month of April, 2020.78.74 lakh beneficiaries and concerned establishments have been informed. A scheme to implement the announcement finalized. FAQshas been put on the website.
A total of 10.6 lakh employees have benefitted so far and a total of Rs. 162.11 crore has been transferred in 68,775 establishments.
1. MNREGA:-
Increased rate has been notified w.e.f 01-04-2020.In the current financial year, 1.27croreperson’s man-days of work generated. Further, Rs 7300 crore released to states to liquidate pending dues of both wage and material.
1. Insurance Scheme for health workers in Government Hospitals and Health Care Centres :-
The Scheme has been operationalised by New India Assurance covering 22.12 Lakh health workers.
1. Support to Farmers :-
Of the total disbursement, Rs 16,146crore has gone towards payment of the first instalment of PM-KISAN. Under the scheme, all8crore out of the 8 crore identified beneficiaries got 2,000 directly in their account.
1. Support to PMJDY Women account holders:-
As large number of household in India are largely managed by the women, under the package, as many as 20.05crore women Jan Dhan account holders received 500 each in their account. As on 22nd April,2020, the total disbursement under the head was 10,025crore.
1. Support to old age persons, widows and disabled persons:-
The National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP)disbursed about 1,405crore to about 2.82 crore old age persons, widows and disabled persons. Each beneficiary received an ex-gratia cash of Rs 500 under the scheme as the first instalment. Another instalment of Rs 500 each will be paid during next month.
1. Support to Building & other Construction workers:-
As many as 2.17croreBuilding &construction workers received financial support from the Building and Construction Workers’ Fund managed by state governments. Under this Rs 3,497crore has been given to beneficiaries.