Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Rotary Club of Delhi Heritage Supplies 50,000 Reusable Face Masks in Coordination with PIB
Face Masks Made by Women Tailors Working from Home During Lockdown Period
Masks Distributed by The Principal Director General, PIB
25 APR 2020 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
Responding to the call of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to help the countrymen by way of relief material during the present COVID crisis, Rotary Club of Delhi Heritage is supplying close to 50,000 reusable face masks for wide distribution in coordination with the Press Information Bureau.
Rotary International is an international service organization which aims to bring together business and professional leaders in providing humanitarian service and advancing goodwill and peace around the world. The face masks so distributed have been made by women tailors while working from their homes during the lockdown period.
The distribution was done today by Shri Kuldeep Singh Dhatwalia, Principal Director General, PIB while Sh Rajeev Jain, Addl DG, PIB on behalf of Rotary Club of Delhi Heritage and Sh Rakesh Jain, President, Rotary Heritage coordinated the effort in this regard. The masks were handed over to ShEishSinghal, DCP, Parliament Street, Delhi Police and ShMukesh Kumar, CMD, KendriyaBhandar at the National Media Centre today. The masks were also distributed by the PDG to press persons earlier.
ImageImage

କାର୍ମିକ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଓ ପେନସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପିଆଇବି ସହଯୋଗରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ହେରିଟେଜ ରୋଟାରୀ କ୍ଲବ ଯୋଗାଇଲା 50 ହଜାର ପୁନଃବ୍ୟବହାରକ୍ଷମ ମାସ୍କ
• ଲକଡାଉନ କାଳରେ ଘରେ ବସି ମହିଳା ଦର୍ଜିମାନେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏହି ମାସ୍କ
• ପିଆଇବି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ବଣ୍ଟା ହେଲା ମାସ୍କ
25 APR 2020 3:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 କାଳରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରିଲିଫ ସହାୟତା ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଡାକରାରେ ପତ୍ର ସୂଚନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ହେରିଟେଜ ରୋଟାରୀ କ୍ଲବ 50 ହଜାର ପୁନଃବ୍ୟବହାର ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ମାସ୍କ ଯୋଗାଇଦେଇଛି ।
ରୋଟାରୀ ଇଣ୍ଟରନାସନାଲ ସଂଗଠନ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ଓ ପେଷାଦାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଏକାଠି କରି ପୃଥିବୀ ସାରା ମାନବହିତୈଷି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପାଦନ କରି ଜନସେବା କରିଥାଏ । ଲକଡାଉନ କାଳରେ ଘରେ ବସି ମହିଳା ଦର୍ଜିମାନେ ଏହି ମାସ୍କ ତିଆରି କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପିଆଇବିର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଶ୍ରୀ କୁଳଦୀପ ସିଂ ଧତୱାଲିଆ, ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଜୀବ ଜୈନ ଏବଂ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ହେରିଟେଜ ରୋଟାରୀ କ୍ଳବର ସଭାପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ରାକେଶ ଜୈନ ଏହି ମାସ୍କ ବଣ୍ଟନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପାଦନ କରିଥିଲେ । ମାସ୍କଗୁଡିକୁ ପାର୍ଲିଆମେଣ୍ଟ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିଟସ୍ଥିତ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ପୁଲିସ ଡିସିପି ଶ୍ରୀ ଏସ.ସିଂଘଲ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଭଣ୍ଡାର ପରିଚାଳନା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୁକେଶ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ଜାତୀୟ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଠାରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ପିଆଇବି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧତୱାଲିଆ ମଧ୍ୟ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ମାସ୍କ ବାଣ୍ଟିଥିଲେ ।