Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Rotary Club of Delhi Heritage Supplies 50,000 Reusable Face Masks in Coordination with PIB
Face Masks Made by Women Tailors Working from Home During Lockdown Period
Masks Distributed by The Principal Director General, PIB
25 APR 2020 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
Responding to the call of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to help the countrymen by way of relief material during the present COVID crisis, Rotary Club of Delhi Heritage is supplying close to 50,000 reusable face masks for wide distribution in coordination with the Press Information Bureau.
Rotary International is an international service organization which aims to bring together business and professional leaders in providing humanitarian service and advancing goodwill and peace around the world. The face masks so distributed have been made by women tailors while working from their homes during the lockdown period.
The distribution was done today by Shri Kuldeep Singh Dhatwalia, Principal Director General, PIB while Sh Rajeev Jain, Addl DG, PIB on behalf of Rotary Club of Delhi Heritage and Sh Rakesh Jain, President, Rotary Heritage coordinated the effort in this regard. The masks were handed over to ShEishSinghal, DCP, Parliament Street, Delhi Police and ShMukesh Kumar, CMD, KendriyaBhandar at the National Media Centre today. The masks were also distributed by the PDG to press persons earlier.
ImageImage

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰੋਟਰੀ ਕਲੱਬ ਆਵ੍ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹੈਰੀਟੇਜ ਨੇ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ(ਪੀਆਈਬੀ) ਦੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ 50,000 ਮੁੜ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੇ
ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇਹ ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟੇਲਰਾਂਦੁਆਰਾ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ
ਪੱਤਰ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ(ਪੀਆਈਬੀ)ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸੀਪਲ ਡਾਇਰੈਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਾਸਕ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ
25 APR 2020 3:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਸੰਕਟ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਦੇ ਸੱਦੇ ਤੇ,ਪੱਤਰ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ(ਪੀਆਈਬੀ) ਦੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਟਰੀ ਕਲੱਬ ਆਵ੍ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹੈਰੀਟੇਜ 50,000 ਮੁੜ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਰੋਟਰੀ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੱਕ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਮਕਸਦ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਲੀਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਲ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਹੈ।ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟੇਲਰਾਂਦੁਆਰਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਅੱਜ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ(ਪੀਆਈਬੀ)ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸੀਪਲ ਡਾਇਰੈਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੁਲਦੀਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਧਤਵਾਲੀਆ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਦਕਿ ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧੀਪੱਤਰ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ(ਪੀਆਈਬੀ)ਦੇ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਾਇਰੈਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਜੈਨ ਨੇ ਰੋਟਰੀ ਕਲੱਬ ਆਵ੍ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹੈਰੀਟੇਜ ਦੀ ਤਰਫੋਂ ਅਤੇਰੋਟਰੀ ਕਲੱਬ ਆਵ੍ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹੈਰੀਟੇਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਕੇਸ਼ ਜੈਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇਸ ਉਪਰਾਲੇ ਲਈ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ।ਇਹ ਮਾਸਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਈਸ਼ ਸਿੰਘਲ, ਡੀਸੀਪੀ,ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ,ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੁਕੇਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ,ਸੀਐੱਮਡੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀਯ ਭੰਡਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੌਂਪੇ ਗਏ।ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸੀਪਲ ਡਾਇਰੈਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਇਹ ਮਾਸਕ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ।
ImageImage