Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Smart city Kalyan-Dombivli’s COVID-19 dashboard now opens for public
29 APR 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation (KDMC) has recently announced that a dash board about COVID-19 situation in KDMC area is now available in public domain. The page has been linked with the website of municipal corporation, and other social media handles of city government (such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram), and is open for viewing by public.
Dashboard can be accessed at https://kdmc-coronavirus-response-skdcl.hub.arcgis.com/
Main feature of the ‘dashboard’, is that, using the drop menu, citizens can get to know the status of COVID situation in any of the electoral ward and related graphs. Citizens can also get the status by clicking on the respective wards on spatial map of the city. The dashboard also provides multiple options to view the maps by changing the background base map from the options such as satellite view, road map etc.
KDMC City-level details of COVID cases
KDMC COVID cases at city-level along with ward-wise break-up
KDMC COVID cases for identified Ward
KDMC Date-wise status of COVID cases
KDMC Ward-wise status of COVID cases

আবাসনএবংশহরাঞ্চলেরদারিদ্র্যদূরীকরণমন্ত্রক
কল্যাণ – ডোম্বিভ্লি স্মার্ট সিটির কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রান্ত ড্যাশবোর্ড জনসমক্ষে এলো
29 APR 2020 12:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কল্যাণ – ডোম্বিভ্লি পুর নিগম সম্প্রতি পুর এলাকায় কোভিড-১৯ পরিস্থিতি সম্পর্কে ড্যাশবোর্ড শুরু করার কথা ঘোষণা করে। সেই অনুযায়ী, কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রান্ত ড্যাশবোর্ডটি এখন জনসমক্ষে প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে। এই ড্যাশবোর্ডের একটি লিঙ্কের সঙ্গে পুর নিগমের ওয়েবসাইটের সংযোগ স্থাপন করা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, যে কোনও ব্যক্তি ঐ লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করে ড্যাশবোর্ডে উল্লিখিত তথ্য দেখতে পারবেন। এই ড্যাশবোর্ডের লিঙ্ক হ’ল - https://kdmc-coronavirus-response-skdcl.hub.arcgis.com.
এই ড্যাশবোর্ডের মূল বৈশিষ্ট্য হ’ল – যে কোনও ব্যক্তি মেনুতে ক্লিক করে যে কোনও নির্বাচনী ওয়ার্ডের কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন তথ্য ও প্রাসঙ্গিক যাবতীয় গ্রাফ বা রেখাচিত্র দেখতে পারবেন। এছাড়াও, এই স্মার্ট সিটি শহরের সংশ্লিষ্ট ওয়ার্ডগুলির বিশেষ মানচিত্র দেখা যাবে।