Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Smart city Kalyan-Dombivli’s COVID-19 dashboard now opens for public
29 APR 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation (KDMC) has recently announced that a dash board about COVID-19 situation in KDMC area is now available in public domain. The page has been linked with the website of municipal corporation, and other social media handles of city government (such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram), and is open for viewing by public.
Dashboard can be accessed at https://kdmc-coronavirus-response-skdcl.hub.arcgis.com/
Main feature of the ‘dashboard’, is that, using the drop menu, citizens can get to know the status of COVID situation in any of the electoral ward and related graphs. Citizens can also get the status by clicking on the respective wards on spatial map of the city. The dashboard also provides multiple options to view the maps by changing the background base map from the options such as satellite view, road map etc.
KDMC City-level details of COVID cases
KDMC COVID cases at city-level along with ward-wise break-up
KDMC COVID cases for identified Ward
KDMC Date-wise status of COVID cases
KDMC Ward-wise status of COVID cases

வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கல்யாண்-டோம்பிவிலி பொலிவுறு நகரின் கோவிட்-19 குறித்த தகவல் தொகுப்பை பொதுமக்களும் தற்போது பார்க்கலாம்
29 APR 2020 12:34PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிராவில் தானே மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள கல்யாண் டோம்பிவிலி மாநகராட்சிக்கு உட்பட்ட பகுதிகளில் கோவிட்-19 வைரஸ் பரவல் குறித்த தகவல் தொகுப்பை (Dashboard) பொதுமக்களும் பார்த்து அறிந்துகொள்ளலாம் என மாநகராட்சி அண்மையில் அறிவித்துள்ளது. மாநகராட்சியின் வலைதளம், முகநூல், டுவிட்டர், இன்ஸ்டாகிராம் போன்ற மாநகராட்சியின் பிற சமூக வலைதளக் கணக்குகள் மூலம் இந்தத் தகவல் தொகுப்பு இணைக்கப்பட்டிருக்கும். இதனை பார்த்துத் தெரிந்துகொள்ள பொதுமக்களுக்கு அனுமதி அளிக்கப்படுகிறது.
தகவல் தொகுப்பை https://kdmc-coronavirus-response-skdcl.hub.arcgis.com/
என்ற முகவரியில் பார்க்கலாம்.
தகவல் தொகுப்பின் முக்கிய அம்சமாக, drop menu-வைப் பயன்படுத்தும்போது, மாநகராட்சிக்கு உட்பட்ட எந்த வார்டிலும் கோவிட் வைரஸ் பரவலின் நிலை மற்றும் அதுதொடர்பான வரைபடங்களை பொதுமக்கள் தெரிந்துகொள்ள முடியும். நகரின் வரைபடத்தில் குறிப்பிட்ட பகுதி வார்டை கிளிக் செய்தும் தகவல்களைப் பார்க்க முடியும். செயற்கைக்கோள் வரைபடம், சாலை வரைபடம் போன்ற வழிவகைகளைப் பயன்படுத்தியும் வரைபடங்களைப் பல விதங்களில் பார்க்கும் வகையிலும் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.