Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Smart city Kalyan-Dombivli’s COVID-19 dashboard now opens for public
29 APR 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation (KDMC) has recently announced that a dash board about COVID-19 situation in KDMC area is now available in public domain. The page has been linked with the website of municipal corporation, and other social media handles of city government (such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram), and is open for viewing by public.
Dashboard can be accessed at https://kdmc-coronavirus-response-skdcl.hub.arcgis.com/
Main feature of the ‘dashboard’, is that, using the drop menu, citizens can get to know the status of COVID situation in any of the electoral ward and related graphs. Citizens can also get the status by clicking on the respective wards on spatial map of the city. The dashboard also provides multiple options to view the maps by changing the background base map from the options such as satellite view, road map etc.
KDMC City-level details of COVID cases
KDMC COVID cases at city-level along with ward-wise break-up
KDMC COVID cases for identified Ward
KDMC Date-wise status of COVID cases
KDMC Ward-wise status of COVID cases

આવાસ અને ગરીબી ઉન્મૂલન મંત્રાલય
સ્માર્ટ સિટી કલ્યાણ-ડોમ્બિવલીનું ડૅશબોર્ડ હવે જાહેર જનતા માટે ખુલ્લું મૂકવામાં આવ્યું
29 APR 2020 12:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કલ્યાણ ડોમ્બિવલી મ્યુનિસિપલ કોર્પોરેશન (KDMC) દ્વારા તાજેતરમાં જાહેરાત કરવામાં આવી છે કે KDMC વિસ્તારમાં કોવિડ-19ની સ્થિતિનું માહિતી આપતું ડૅશબોર્ડ હવે જાહેર જનતા માટે ઉપલબ્ધ કરાવવામાં આવ્યું છે. પબ્લિક ડોમેઇન પર મૂકવામાં આવેલા આ પેજને મ્યુનિસિપલ કોર્પોરેશનની વેબસાઇટ અને શહેરની સરકારના અન્ય સોશિયલ મીડિયા હેન્ડલ (જેમકે, ફેસબુક, ટ્વીટર, ઇન્સ્ટાગ્રામ) સાથે લિંક કરવામાં આવ્યું છે અને જાહેરજનતાને જોવા માટે તે ખુલ્લું મૂકવામાં આવ્યું છે.
https://kdmc-coronavirus-response-skdcl.hub.arcgis.com/ લિંક પરથી પણ ડૅશબોર્ડ ઍક્સેસ કરી શકાય છે.
આ ‘ડૅશબોર્ડ’ની મુખ્ય વિશેષતાએ છે કે, ડ્રોપ મેનુનો ઉપયોગ કરીને લોકો કોઇપણ મતક્ષેત્રમાં કોવિડની સ્થિતિ જાણી શકે છે અને સંબંધિત ગ્રાફ જોઇ શકે છે. લોકો શહેરના વિભાજિત નક્શામાં અલગ અલગ વૉર્ડ પર ક્લિક કરીને જે તે વૉર્ડની સ્થિતિ પણ જાણી શકે છે. આ ડૅશબોર્ડ પર સેટેલાઇટ વ્યૂ, રોડ મેપ વગેરે વિકલ્પોમાંથી બેકગ્રાઉન્ડનો મૂળભૂત નકશામાં ફેરફાર કરીને જોવાના બહુવિધ વિકલ્પો પણ આપવામાં આવ્યા છે.