প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী শ্বেইখ হাছিনাৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
29 APR 2020 8:19PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী শ্বেইখ হাছিনাৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে নিজৰ আৰু ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ তৰফৰ পৰা বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক ৰমজানৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱা আঞ্চলিক পৰিস্থিতিসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰি পৰস্পৰৰ দেশত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে উভয়ে উভয়ক অৱগত কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ছাৰ্ক দেশসমূহৰ মাজত ১৫ মাৰ্চ তাৰিখে সম্পন্ন হোৱা বৈঠকত গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তসমূহৰ প্ৰণয়নত সন্তোষ ব্যক্ত কৰে৷ ছাৰ্ক ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰীকালীন পুঁজিলৈ বাংলাদেশে ১.৫ মিলিয়ন আমেৰিকান ডলাৰৰ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়োৱা কাৰ্যত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ অঞ্চলটোত ক’ভিড-১৯ক পৰাভূত কৰিবলৈ তথা বাংলাদেশলৈ চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী প্ৰেৰণ আৰু সামৰ্থ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ ভূমিকাক বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীসমূহ পথ, ৰে’ল, আন্তঃদেশীয় জলপথ আৰু বায়ু পথেৰে সীমাৰ সিপাৰে নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে যোগান ধৰা কাৰ্যত সন্তোষ ব্যক্ত কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেইখ হাছিনা তথা বাংলাদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক ঐতিহাসিক মুজিব বাৰ্শ্ব’ৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ সুস্বাস্থ্যও কামনা কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and H.E. Sheikh Hasina, Prime Minister of the People's Republic of Bangladesh
29 APR 2020 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with H.E. Sheikh Hasina, Prime Minister of the People's Republic of Bangladesh.
Prime Minister Modi, on behalf of the people of India and on his own behalf, conveyedgreetings to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina and the people of Bangladesh on the occasion of the Holy month of Ramzaan.
The two leaders discussed the regional situation in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic, and briefed each other about the steps being taken to mitigate its effects in the respective country.
Both leaders expressed happiness at the progress made in implementing the special arrangements agreed on 15 March between the leaders of the SAARC countries. Prime Minister Modi thanked Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina for contribution of USD 1.5 million towards SAARC COVID-19 Emergency Fund.
Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina thanked Prime Minister Modi for taking lead in coordinating efforts to combat COVID 19 in the region and for supplying aid to Bangladesh, both in terms of medical supplies and capacity building.
Both the leaders expressed satisfaction at continuation of supply of essential items across the border through road, rail, inland waterways and air. Prime Minister Modi, recalling the shared bonds of history, culture, language and fraternal ties, expressed satisfaction at the excellent state of bilateral relations, and ensured India’s readiness to help Bangladesh in containing the spread of COVID-19 and in mitigating the health and economic impact of the pandemic.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes for the good health and well-being of Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina and all the friendly people of Bangladesh, in this historic Mujib Barsho.