Ministry of Home Affairs
Special Trains to be operated for Movement of Stranded Persons across the Country, due to Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
01 MAY 2020 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an order to allow the movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons, stranded at different places across the country, by special trains to be operated by Ministry of Railways (MoR).
MoR would designate nodal officer(s) for coordinating with State/ UTs for their movement. It would also issue detailed guidelines for sale of tickets; for social distancing and other safety measures to be observed at train stations, train platforms and within the trains.
Click here to see the Official Communication to States/UTs

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
లాక్‌డౌన్‌ కారణంగా వివిధ ప్రాంతాల్లో చిక్కుకున్నవారికి శుభవార్త ప్రత్యేక రైళ్ల ద్వారా స్వస్థలాలకు చేరేందుకు కేంద్రం అనుమతి
01 MAY 2020 4:47PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న లాక్‌డౌన్‌ కారణంగా వివిధ ప్రాంతాల్లో చిక్కుకున్నవారు స్వస్థలాలకు వెళ్లేందుకు అనుమతిస్తూ కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఉత్తర్వులు జారీ చేసింది. వివిధ ప్రదేశాల్లో చిక్కుకున్న వలస కూలీలు, యాత్రికులు, సందర్శకులు, విద్యార్థులు మరియు ఇతరులు, రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నడిపే ప్రత్యేక రైళ్ల ద్వారా గమ్యస్థానాలు చేరుకునేందుకు అనుమతించింది.
ప్రజలను తరలించేందుకు రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంత ప్రభుత్వాలతో సమన్వయం చేసుకునేలా, రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నోడల్‌ అధికారులను నియమించనుంది. టిక్కెట్ల విక్రయాలపై సంపూర్ణ మార్గదర్శకాలు విడుదల చేయనుంది. రైళ్లలో, ఫ్లాట్‌ఫారాలపైనా సామాజిక దూరం, ఇతర ఆరోగ్యపర జాగ్రత్తలు పాటించేలా కూడా మార్గదర్శకాలు ఇవ్వనుంది.