Ministry of Defence
INDIA SALUTES CORONA WARRIORS
02 MAY 2020 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
India has been successfully fighting Corona Virus with the help of COVID Warriors. IAF has been contributing towards the national effort to contain Corona by supporting mobility of men and material both at International and Domestic level. More than 600 tons of medical supplies and large number of people have been airlifted including Doctors, Para-medics and equipment for setting up COVID testing labs. IAF personnel will continue to contribute towards fight against Corona. As a gratitude to all the Corona Warriors in India, IAF along with sister services is planning to salute these brave warriors of India in its own unique way. The planned fly past of the aircraft of the Indian Air Force is to salute the brave COVID warriors who have been tirelessly and selflessly working during these unprecedented times of corona virus pandemic.
A number of aircraft of Indian Air Force are planned to do a fly past over Delhi and NCR region on 03 May 20. This flying activity is combined along with the training activity of IAF and opportunity flight for transport aircraft and helicopters who are involved in moving supplies related to COVID-19 task.
The aerial salute to the Corona Warriors will be planned over Delhi between 1000-1030 hrs. Fighter aircraft formations, comprising of the Sukhoi-30 MKI, MiG-29 and Jaguar will be flying over Rajpath, and will orbit over Delhi and will be visible to the residents of Delhi from their roof tops. In addition, C-130 transport aircraft will follow a similar profile as fighters covering the entire Delhi and NCR region. The aircraft will be flying at an approximate height of 500 meters to 1000 meters keeping Aerospace safety in mind especially in respect of bird activity.
Additionally, helicopters are planned to carry out petal drop over Police War Memorial at 0900 h followed by Delhi hospitals involved in providing relief to patients of COVID-19 between 1000- 1030 h. The list of hospitals includes AllMS, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital, GTB Hospital, Loknayak Hospital, Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Safdarjang Hospital, Sri Ganga Ram Hospital, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital, Max Saket, Rohini Hospital, Apollo Indraprastha Hospital and Army Hospital Research and Referal.

وزارت دفاع
بھارت کورونا جانبازوں کو سلام کرتا ہے
02 MAY 2020 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02 مئی 2020 / بھارت کووڈ جانبازوں کی مدد سے کورونا وائرس سے کامیابی کے ساتھ لڑ رہا ہے۔ بھارتی فضائیہ بین الاقوامی اور گھریلو سطح پر لوگوں اور سامان کو ان کی منزل مقصود تک پہنچا کر کورونا پر قابو پانے کی قومی کوشش میں تعاون دے رہی ہے۔ 600 ٹن سے زیادہ طبی سامان اور بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں کو ہوائی فضائی راستے سے پہنچایا گیا ہے جس میں ڈاکٹرس ، نیم طبی عملہ اور کووڈ جانچ کی لیب قائم کرنے کے لیے سامان شامل ہے۔ بھارت میں سبھی کورونا جنگجوؤں کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کے طور پر فضائیہ فوج کی دوسری شاخوں کے ساتھ مل کر اپنے منفرد انداز میں بھارت کے ان جانبازوں کو سلام پیش کرنے کا منصوبہ بنا رہی ہے۔ بھارتی فضائیہ کے ہوائی جہازوں کا منصوبہ بند فلائی پاسٹ اُن کووڈ جانبازوں کو سلام پیش کرے گا جو کورونا وائرس وبا کے ایسے وقت میں جس کی پہلے کوئی مثال نہیں ملتی انتھک اور بے لوث کام کر رہے ہیں۔
بھارتی فضائیہ کے بہت سے طیارے 3 مئی 2020 کو دلی اور این سی آر خطے پر ایک فلائی پاسٹ پیش کریں گے۔ پرواز کی اس کارکردگی میں فضائیہ کی تربیتی سرگرمی بھی شامل رہے گی۔ اس میں وہ ٹرانسپورٹ طیارے اور ہیلی کاپٹر بھی حصہ لیں گے جو کووڈ – 19 کے متعلق سامان لانے لے جانے میں مصروف ہے۔
کورونا جنگجوؤں کو فضائیہ کا یہ سلام دلی میں صبح دس بجے سے ساڑھے دس بجے کے بیچ پیش کیا جائے گا۔ جنگجو طیاروں کی ترکیبیں جو سخوئی -30 ایم کے آئی، مِگ – 29 اور جگوار پر مشتمل ہوں گی، راج پتھ پر پیش کی جائیں گی۔ یہ پروازیں دلی کے چاروں طرف گھمائی جائیں گی اور دلی والوں کو یہ مناظر اپنی چھت سے نظر آئیں گے۔ اس کے بعد سی – 130 ٹرانسپورٹ طیارے اسی انداز میں کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔ یہ طیارے پورے دلی اور این سی آر خطے میں اپنا فن کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔ یہ طیارے تقریباً 500 میٹر سے 1000 میٹر کی اونچائی پر پرواز کریں گے۔ اس بیچ یہ طیارے فضائی حفاظت اور پرندوں کا خیال رکھتے ہوئے پرواز کریں گے۔
اس کے علاوہ ہیلی کاپٹرز دلی کے پولیس وارز میموریل پر صبح نو بجے پھول کی پتیاں برسائیں گے اس کے بعد صبح دس بجے سے ساڑھے دس بجے کے درمیان دلی کے اُن اسپتالوں پر پھول کی پتیاں برسائیں گے جو کووڈ -19 کے مریضوں کو راحت فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ ان اسپتالوں میں ایمز ، دین دیال اپادھیائے ہاسپیٹل ، جی ٹی بی اسپتال ، لوک نائک اسپتال، رام منوہر لوہیہ اسپتال، صفدر جنگ اسپتال، سری گنگا رام اسپتال ، بابا صاحب امبیڈکر اسپتال ، میکس ساکیت، روہنی اسپتال، اپولو اندر پرستھ اسپتال اور آرمی اسپتال ریسرچ اینڈ ریفرل شامل ہیں۔