স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত নিয়মীয়াকৈ নিৰীক্ষণ হৈ আছে
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কালি পিপিইৰ যুক্তিসংগত ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে অতিৰিক্ত নিৰ্দেশাৱলী মুকলি কৰে৷https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf ত সৱিশেষ নিৰ্দেশাৱলী উপলব্ধ হ’ব৷
এই পৰ্যন্ত, ৯৯৫০ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১০৬১ লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ মুঠ আৰোগ্য হাৰ ২৬.৬৫%৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩৭,৩৩৬টা৷ কালিৰে পৰা দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২২৯৩ টা৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Additional guidelines on rational use of Personal Protective Equipment were issued yesterday by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. These guidelines are in continuation of guidelines issued previously on ‘Rational use of Personal Protective Equipment’. Detailed guidelines can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
So far, a total of 9950 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 1061, patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 26.65%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 37,336. Since yesterday, an increase of 2293 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.