Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
MHA Control Room to be utilised for resolving complaints/issues of Drivers and Transporters on passage of goods carriers including empty trucks
MoRTH officials being deputed to the MHA Control Room
MHA Helpline Number 1930 and NHAI Helpline number 1033 may be used to seek assistance
03 MAY 2020 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure faster resolution of the complaints/issues of the drivers / transporters on passage of goods carriers including empty trucks for inter state movement across the country during Locddown, Union Government has decided to utilise the Control Room of Ministry of Home Affairs where officers of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) are also being deputed for this purpose.
The Control Room Number for the Lockdown of the MHA i.e. 1930 is being made availble for the benefit of Drivers / Transporters to lodge any complaint pertaining to the Lockdown. In addition NHAI helpline number 1033 is also available for National Highway related grievances. MORTH, NHAI, Transport Departments of the States / UTs, Transport Associations will take necessary steps to provide information to the Drivers / Transporters. The officials deputed from MORTH in the MHA control room will assist in complaint/ grievance resolution relating to the Transport sector / Drivers. The MoRTH officials would also compile the daily report on such complaints received
It may stated that movement during the lockdown is governed by the orders and guidelines of the MHA.
It provides for redressal of complaints by drivers and transporters on passage of goods carriers incuding empty trucks and inter state movement of the driver / cleaner from their residence to and fro to the truck parking area.
This mechanism is expected to greatly address the issues of hurdles in the movement of goods across States/UTs during the lockdown announced to curb COVID-19 pandemic in India.

পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াই নিয়া আৰু লগতে খালী ট্ৰাকৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো চালক আৰু পৰিৱাহকৰ সমস্যা/অভিযোগ সমাধানৰ বাবে গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব
পথ পৰিৱহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিষয়াক গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষৰ দায়িত্ব দিয়া হৈছে
সহায় বিচাৰি গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ হেল্পলাইন নম্বৰ ১৯৩০ আৰু ভাৰতীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ হেল্পলাইন নম্বৰ ১০৩৩ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰিব
03 MAY 2020 4:37PM by PIB Guwahati
লকডাউনৰ সময়ত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যলৈ সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াই নিয়া আৰু লগতে খালী ট্ৰাকৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো চালক আৰু পৰিৱাহকৰ সমস্যা/অভিযোগৰ খৰতকীয়া সমাধানৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে আৰু তাৰবাবে পথ পৰিৱহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিষয়াক দায়িত্ব অৰ্পণ কৰা হৈছে।
লকডাউনৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ কৰা গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ হেল্পলাইন নম্বৰ ১৯৩০ চালক আৰু পৰিৱাহকসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ সমস্যা/অভিযোগ দাখিল কৰিবলৈ লকডাউন চলি থকালৈকে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰিব। তদুপৰি ঘাইপথৰ লগত জড়িত কোনো অভিযোগৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ হেল্পলাইন নম্বৰ ১০৩৩ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰিব। পথ পৰিৱহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়, ভাৰতীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰাধিকৰণ, ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ পৰিৱহণ বিভাগসমূহে চালক আৰু পৰিৱাহকসকলক প্ৰয়োজনীয় তথ্য যোগানৰ পদক্ষেপ হাতত ল’ব। গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষৰ দায়িত্ব লোৱা পথ পৰিৱহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিষয়াসকলে পৰিৱহণ খণ্ড আৰু চালকসকলৰ অভিযোগ নিৰ্মূল কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগ কৰিব। পথ পৰিৱহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিষয়াসকলে প্ৰতিদিনে লাভ কৰা অভিযোগৰ বিতং প্ৰতিবেদন যুগুত কৰিব।
উল্লেখনীয় যে লকডাউনৰ সময়ত সকলো চাল-চলন গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশনা অনুযায়ী হ’ব।
ইয়াৰ ফলত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যলৈ সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াই নিয়া আৰু লগতে খালী ট্ৰাক উভতাই অনাৰ সময়ত, ট্ৰাকৰ পাৰ্কিং স্থলত বা ঘৰৰ পৰা পাৰ্কিং স্থললৈ অহা-যোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো চালক আৰু পৰিৱাহকসকলে সন্মূখীন হোৱা সমস্যা/অভিযোগৰ খৰতকীয়া সমাধান সম্ভৱ হ’ব।
’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সৈতে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ বাবে ঘোষণা কৰা লকডাউনৰ সময়ত দেশত যাতে যোগান শৃংখলত কোনো অসুবিধা নহয়, তাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি এই সমগ্ৰ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে।