Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Dehradun Smart City takes measures including Integrated Command and Control Centre, CCTVs and Lockdown passes to combat COVID-19
11 MAY 2020 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Dehradun Smart City Limited (DSCL) has utilized the Integrated Command and Control Centre for monitoring and surveillance activities in the fight against Covid-19. DSCL authorities worked in collaboration with District Administration in planning and management of requirements for COVID-19. Technology partners such as HPE, SGL and Webline were remotely engaged by DSCL and District Administration through video and tele conferencing, ensuring they play key role in implementation and execution.
Integrated Command and Control Centre
Dehradun Smart City Limited has introduced the process of monitoring the quarantine wards at the hospitals through Dehradun Integrated Command and Control Centre. DSCL has already set up CCTVs at Doon, Coronation, Gandhi Shatabdi and Subharti hospitals, and Taqgene hotel with the primary objective of providing 24x7 security using CCTV surveillance system and the video feed of the same AI based Face Recognition at Isolation/Quarantine location would be stored at ICCC.
The installation of CCTVs is yet another step to ensure that the service providers along with those under quarantine are safe and secure.
Essential Service Lockdown Pass
Dehradun Smart City has developed a computer application named “Essential Service Lock down pass”. If any citizen wants any emergency services during the lockdown they can apply for the
pass, get it approved and then can leave their home and use the District level/City Level Emergency
/Essential Service for senior citizen, funeral, medical service, food supply & grocery service, home delivery, IT & telecom service etc.
Essential Service Lock Down Pass
Public Awareness Campaigns
Dehradun Smart City is spreading awareness regarding the lockdown and the services that has been provided by the Municipal Corporation and all other Government services. The city is also motivating people though its various social media e.g. Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and WhatsApp group to spread awareness among all the projects of DSCL.
Awareness through VMDs
COVID-19 awareness message is being published for citizens on Variable Messaging Displays (VMDs) placed at Critical Junctions of the City. Display of Emergency Numbers – Police, Health and other important departments is being done on VMDs.

ଗୃହ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଓ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟ ଦୂରୀକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଇଣ୍ଟିଗ୍ରେଟେଡ କମାଣ୍ଡ ଆଣ୍ଡ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ସେଣ୍ଟର, ସିସିଟିଭି ଏବଂ ଲକଡାଉନ ପାସ ସହିତ ଦେରାଡୁନ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟିର କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା
11 MAY 2020 1:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19କୁ ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଇଣ୍ଟିଗ୍ରେଟେଡ କମାଣ୍ଡ ଏବଂ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ସେଣ୍ଟରକୁ ଦେରାଡୁନ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟି ଲିମିଟେଡ (ଡିଏସସିଏଲ) ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିଛି | କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲଢେଇ ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ପରିଚାଳନାରେ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଡିଏସସିଏଲ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏଚପିଇ, ଏସଜିଏଲ ଏବଂ ୱେବ ଲାଇନ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ସହଭାଗୀତାରେ ଭିଡିଓ ଏବଂ ଟେଲି କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଡିଏସସିଏଲ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଦୂରଦୂରାନ୍ତରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପାଦନାରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥାନ୍ତି ।
ଇଣ୍ଟିଗ୍ରେଟେଡ କମାଣ୍ଡ ଏବଂ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ସେଣ୍ଟର
ଦେରାଡୁନ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟି ଲିମିଟେଡ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଥିବା କ୍ଵାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ ୱାର୍ଡ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି । ଡିଏସସିଏଲ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଡୂନ, କରୋନେସନ, ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ଏବଂ ଶୁଭର୍ତ୍ତି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ସହିତ ତାକଗେନ ହୋଟେଲରେ ସିସିଟିଭି ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି 24x7 ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଗାଉଛି ଯାହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ/ଅବରୋଧ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସମାନ AI ଆଧାରିତ ଚେହେରା ଚିହ୍ନର ଭିଡିଓ ଫିଡ ICCC ରେ ଗଚ୍ଛିତ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ସିସିଟିଭି ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦ୍ଵାରା ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହିତ କ୍ଵାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ ଅନ୍ତବାସୀଙ୍କ ନିରାପଦ ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ ହୋଇପାରୁଛି ।
ଜରୁରି ସେବା ଲକଡାଉନ ପାସ
“ଜରୁରି ସେବା ଲକଡାଉନ ପାସ” ନାମକ ଏକ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟର ଆପ୍ଲିକେସନକୁ ଦେରାଡୁନ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟି ବିକଶିତ କରିଛି । ଯଦି କୌଣସି ନାଗରିକ ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ସେବା ଚାହାଁନ୍ତି, ତେବେ ସେମାନେ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ପାସ ଆବେଦନ କରି ଏହାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରାଇପାରିବେ ଏବଂ ତାପରେ ଜିଲ୍ଲା/ସହର ସ୍ତରରେ ଏହାକୁ ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ/ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସେବା, ଅନ୍ତିମ ସଂସ୍କାର, ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସେବା, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ସେବା, ଘର ବିତରଣ, ଆଇଟି ଏବଂ ଟେଲିକମ୍ ସେବା ଇତ୍ୟାଦିରେ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିପାରିବେ ।
ଜନସଚେତନତା ଅଭିଯାନ
ମୁନିସିପାଲିଟି କର୍ପୋରେସନ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସରକାରୀ ସେବା ଦ୍ଵାରା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସେବାଗୁଡିକ ଉପରେ ଡେରାଡୁନ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟି ଜନ ସଚେତନତା ଅଭିଯାନ କରୁଛି । ଡିଏସସିଏଲ ସମସ୍ତ ଯୋଜନା ସହାୟତାରେ ସହର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସାମାଜିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ଯେପରିକି ଫେସବୁକ, ଇନଷ୍ଟାଗ୍ରାମ, ଟ୍ୱିଟର ଏବଂ ହ୍ଵାଟ୍ସଅପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସଚେତନ କରାଉଛି ।
ଭିଏମଡି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସଚେତନତା
ସହରର ଜଟିଳ ଛକ ଜାଗାଗୁଡିକରେ ଲଗାଯାଇଥିବା ଭେରିଏବଲ ମେସେଜିଂ ଡିସପ୍ଲେ (ଭିଏମଡି)ରେ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଚେତନତା ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପ୍ରକାଶିତ ହେଉଛି । ପୋଲିସ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀ ବିଭାଗର ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ନମ୍ବରକୁ ଭିଏମଡିରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।