Ministry of Railways
Passenger services on Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner
Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated
These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials
Special trains which have been started presently, will have only Air conditioned classes i.e. First, Second & Third AC
Only online E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website
Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days
Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water
The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station
No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen
For movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and fro the Railway Station shall be allowed on the basis of the confirmed e-ticket
11 MAY 2020 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services on Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner. Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated as per the details mentioned in the annexure. (link is given below)
These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials for transporting stranded persons, which are under operation w.e.f. 1st May 2020.
Other regular Passenger services including all mail/express, passenger and suburban services shall remain cancelled until further advice.
These special trains which have been started presently will have only Air conditioned classes i.e. First, Second & Third AC. The fare structure for the ‘Special Trains’ shall be as applicable for the regular time tabled Rajdhani trains (excluding catering charges).
Only online E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter on any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted. Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days.
Only confirmed e-tickets shall be booked. Booking of RAC/Waiting list ticket and on board booking by ticket checking staff shall not be permitted. Current booking, tatkal and premium tatkal booking shall not be permitted. No Unreserved tickets (UTS) shall be permitted.
No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water on payment basis. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.
Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water. Dry, ready-to-eat food and bottled water shall be provided on demand, inside the trains on payment basis.
All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and only asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.
Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :
(a) Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.
(b) All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.
(c) The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. Only passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.
(d) Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and on trains.
(e) On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT
Online cancellation shall be permitted up to 24hrs before scheduled departure of train. No cancellation permitted less than 24 hrs before departure of train. Cancellation charge shall be 50% of fare.
Zonal Railways have been instructed to ensure that there are separate entry and exit gates at Railway stations to the extent feasible so that there is no face to face movement of passengers. Zonal railways will be guided by standard social distancing guidelines on stations and trains and observe the safety, security and hygiene protocols.
All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application.
No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose.
No stalls/ booths on the platforms shall be opened. No train side vending would be permitted. Passengers are advised to travel light.
As per MHA guidelines the movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and fro the Railway Station shall be allowed on the basis of the confirmed e-ticket.
Link of the Annexure:

ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ 12 ਮਈ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਕ੍ਰਮਬੱਧ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੰਸ਼ਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਬਹਾਲ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ
ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ 15 ਜੋੜੀਆਂ (30 ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ) ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਇਹ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼੍ਰਮਿਕ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਵਾਤਾਅਨੁਕੂਲਿਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਯਾਨੀ ਫਸਟ, ਸੈਕੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਥਰਡ ਏਸੀ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ
ਆਈਆਰਸੀਟੀਸੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਈ-ਟਿਕਟਿੰਗ ਹੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਅਡਵਾਂਸ ਪੀਰੀਅਡ (ਏਆਰਪੀ) ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ 7 ਦਿਨ ਹੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਭੋਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਅਜਲ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ’ਤੇ ਥਰਮਲ ਸਕ੍ਰੀਨਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ 90 ਮਿੰਟ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ’ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ
ਰੇਲ ਅੰਦਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਚਾਦਰ, ਕੰਬਲ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਦੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ, ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਚਾਦਰ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ
ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਵਾਗਮਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਤੱਕ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਾਹਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਚਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਨਫਰਮਡ ਈ-ਟਿਕਟ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਆਗਿਆ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
11 MAY 2020 4:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ’ਤੇ 12 ਮਈ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅੰਸ਼ਿਕ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਬਹਾਲ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅਨੁਲੱਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ 15 ਜੋੜੀਆਂ (30 ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ) ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। (ਲਿੰਕ ਹੇਠ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ)
ਇਹ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਫਸੇ ਹੋਏ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰਮਿਕ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ 1 ਮਈ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਮੁੱਚੀਆਂ ਮੇਲ/ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ, ਸਵਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਨਗਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਹੋਰ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਗਲੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਤੱਕ ਰੱਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਵਾਤਾਅਨੁਕੂਲਿਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਯਾਨੀ ਫਸਟ, ਸੈਕੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਥਰਡ ਏਸੀ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ। ‘ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਜ਼’ ਲਈ ਕਿਰਾਇਆ ਸੰਰਚਨਾ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਸਮਾਂ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਵਾਲੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ (ਕੁਝ ਖਾਸ ਫੀਸ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ) ਲਈ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਿਰਾਇਆ ਸੰਰਚਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਆਈਆਰਸੀਟੀਸੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਜਾਂ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਈ-ਟਿਕਟਿੰਗ ਹੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ ’ਤੇ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਟਿਕਟ ਬੁੱਕ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ‘ਏਜੰਟਸ’ (ਆਈਆਰਸੀਟੀਸੀ ਏਜੰਟ ਅਤੇ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਏਜੰਟ ਦੋਵਾਂ) ਰਾਹੀਂ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਬੂਕਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਮਿਆਦ (ਏਆਰਪੀ) ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ 7 ਦਿਨ ਦੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਕਨਫਰਮਡ ਈ-ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਹੀ ਬੁੱਕ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਆਰਏਸੀ/ਵੇਟਿੰਗ ਲਿਸਟ ਟਿਕਟ ਦੀ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਟ ਚੈਕਿੰਗ ਸਟਾਫ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਯਾਤਰਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਇਜ਼ਾਜਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਕਰੰਟ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ, ਤਤਕਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਮੀਅਮ ਤਤਕਾਲ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਇਜ਼ਾਜਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਅਨਰਿਜ਼ਰਵਡ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ (ਯੂਟੀਸੀ) ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਕਿਰਾਏ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਣ-ਪੀਣ ਦਾ ਖਰਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਪ੍ਰੀ-ਪੇਡ ਮੀਲ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ, ਈ-ਕੈਟਰਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨ ਰੱਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ ਆਈਆਰਸੀਟੀਸੀ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਖਾਣ-ਪੀਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੀਮਤ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਕੇਜਡ ਪੇਅਜਲ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਟਿਕਟ ਬੁੱਕ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਭੋਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਅਜਲ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਅੰਦਰ ਸੁੱਕਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਭੋਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਬੋਤਲਬੰਦ ਪਾਣੀ ਮੰਗਣ ’ਤੇ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸਾਰੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼/ਸਵਾਰ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਗ ਦਾ ਕੋਈ ਲੱਛਣ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ :
(1) ਸਿਰਫ ਕਨਫਰਮ ਟਿਕਟ ਵਾਲੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
(2) ਸਾਰੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਫੇਸ ਕਵਰ/ਮਾਸਕ ਪਹਿਨਣੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
(3) ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ’ਤੇ ਥਰਮਲ ਸਕ੍ਰੀਨਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਲਈ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ 90 ਮਿੰਟ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ’ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ। ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਗ ਦੇ ਕੋਈ ਲੱਛਣ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
(4) ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
(5) ਆਪਣੇ ਮੰਜ਼ਿਲ ਸਥਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਜਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੰਜ਼ਿਲ ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕਾਲ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਸਥਾਨ ਤੋਂ 24 ਘੰਟੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਟਿਕਟ ਰੱਦ ਕਰਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਥਾਨ ਤੋਂ 24 ਘੰਟੇ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਅਰਸਾ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਟਿਕਟ ਰੱਦ ਕਰਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਟਿਕਟ ਰੱਦ ਕਰਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਚਾਰਜ ਕਿਰਾਏ ਦੀ 50 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਜ਼ੋਨਲ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਅਲੱਗ-ਅਲੱਗ ਦੁਆਰ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਕਿ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਹਮਣਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਨਾ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ। ਜ਼ੋਨਲ ਰੇਲਵੇ, ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਿਤ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਸੰਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕਾਲ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਸਾਰੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਰੋਗਯ ਸੇਤੂ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਊਨਲੋਡ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਚਾਦਰ, ਕੰਬਲ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਦੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਚਾਦਰ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਏਸੀ ਕੋਚਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਦਾ ਤਾਪਮਾਨ ਉਚਿਤ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਕੋਈ ਸਟਾਲ/ਬੂਥ ਨਹੀਂ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਸਾਈਡ ਵੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਲਕਾ-ਫੁਲਕਾ ਸਮਾਨ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਟ ਤੱਕ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਾਹਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਚਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਨਫਰਮਡ ਈ-ਟਿਕਟ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਆਗਿਆ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਅਨੁਲੱਗ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ
Link of the Annexure: