Ministry of Railways
Passenger services on Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner
Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated
These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials
Special trains which have been started presently, will have only Air conditioned classes i.e. First, Second & Third AC
Only online E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website
Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days
Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water
The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station
No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen
For movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and fro the Railway Station shall be allowed on the basis of the confirmed e-ticket
11 MAY 2020 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services on Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner. Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated as per the details mentioned in the annexure. (link is given below)
These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials for transporting stranded persons, which are under operation w.e.f. 1st May 2020.
Other regular Passenger services including all mail/express, passenger and suburban services shall remain cancelled until further advice.
These special trains which have been started presently will have only Air conditioned classes i.e. First, Second & Third AC. The fare structure for the ‘Special Trains’ shall be as applicable for the regular time tabled Rajdhani trains (excluding catering charges).
Only online E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter on any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted. Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days.
Only confirmed e-tickets shall be booked. Booking of RAC/Waiting list ticket and on board booking by ticket checking staff shall not be permitted. Current booking, tatkal and premium tatkal booking shall not be permitted. No Unreserved tickets (UTS) shall be permitted.
No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water on payment basis. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.
Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water. Dry, ready-to-eat food and bottled water shall be provided on demand, inside the trains on payment basis.
All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and only asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.
Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :
(a) Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.
(b) All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.
(c) The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. Only passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.
(d) Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and on trains.
(e) On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT
Online cancellation shall be permitted up to 24hrs before scheduled departure of train. No cancellation permitted less than 24 hrs before departure of train. Cancellation charge shall be 50% of fare.
Zonal Railways have been instructed to ensure that there are separate entry and exit gates at Railway stations to the extent feasible so that there is no face to face movement of passengers. Zonal railways will be guided by standard social distancing guidelines on stations and trains and observe the safety, security and hygiene protocols.
All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application.
No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose.
No stalls/ booths on the platforms shall be opened. No train side vending would be permitted. Passengers are advised to travel light.
As per MHA guidelines the movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and fro the Railway Station shall be allowed on the basis of the confirmed e-ticket.
Link of the Annexure:

রেলৱে মন্ত্রালয়
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেগী পেসেঞ্জর সর্বিসশিং ২০২০গী মে ১২দগী শরুক খরা মথং-মনাও নায়না চেনবা হৌরগনি
অখন্নবা ত্রেনশিংগী পুংবা তরামঙা (ত্রেন কুনথ্রা) ওপরেৎ তৌগনি
মসিগী সর্বিসশিং অসি শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েলগী মথক্তা অহেনবা ওইগনি
হৌজিক্কী ওইনা হৌদোক্কদৌরিবা স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিং অসি এয়র কন্দিসন ক্লাসশিং হায়বদি অহানবা, অনিশুবা অমসুং অহুমশুবা এ.সি. খক্তমক লৈগনি
আই.আর.সি.তি.সি. ৱেবসাইৎকী থোঙদা ওনলাইন ই-তিকেতিং খক্তমক তৌগনি
মেক্সিমম এদভান্স রিজার্বেসন পেরদ (এ.আর.পি.) য়াম্লদা নুমিৎ ৭ ওইগনি
পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু মখোয় মশাগী চানবা চিঞ্জাক অমসুং থক্নবা ঈশিং পুরক্নবা পুক্নিং থৌগৎলি
পেসেঞ্জরশিংনা স্তেসনদা থর্মেল স্ক্রীনিং তৌনবা য়ামদ্রবদা মিনিৎ ৯০গী মমাংদা স্তেসনদা য়ৌরক্কদবনি
ত্রেন মনুংদা ফি-রোল, ব্লাংকেৎ অমসুং পর্দা পীরোই। পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু মখোয় মশাগী ফি-রোল পুরক্নবা খঙহল্লি
পেসেঞ্জরশিংগী চত্থোক-চৎশিনগা লোয়ননা পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু রেলৱে স্তেসন ফাওবা পুরক্লিবা অমদি রেলৱে স্তেসনদগী পুদুনা চৎখিগদবা গারীশিংগী দ্রাইবরশিংবু কনফর্ম ওইরবা ই-তিকেৎতা য়ুমফম ওইরগা অয়াবা পীগনি
11 MAY 2020 4:25PM by PIB Imphal
রেল মন্ত্রালয়না হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয় অমসুং গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়গা তানরগা ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেগী পেসেঞ্জর সর্বিসশিং ২০২০গী মে ১২দগী শরুক খরা মথং-মনাও নায়না চেনবা হৌনবা ৱারেপ লৌরে। এনেক্সরদা পল্লিবা অদিগী মতুং ইন্না অখন্নবা ত্রেনশিংগী পুংবা তরামঙা (ত্রেন কুনথ্রা) ওপরেৎ তৌগনি। (মখাদা লিঙ্ক পীরি)
মসিগী সর্বিসশিং অসি পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং ত্রান্সপোর্ত তৌনবগীদমক ২০২০গী মে ১দগী ওপরেৎ তৌরিবা শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েলগী মথক্তা অহেনবা ওইগনি।
অপুনবা মেল/এক্সপ্রেস, পেসেঞ্জর অমসুং সবঅর্বান সর্বিসশিং য়াওনা অতোপ্পা রেগুলর পেসেঞ্জর সর্বিসশিং মখা তাবা হুকুম অমা থোকলক্ত্রিবা ফাওবা মখা তানা কেন্সেল তৌখিগনি।
হৌজিক্কী ওইনা হৌদোক্কদৌরিবা স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিং অসি এয়র কন্দিসন ক্লাসশিং হায়বদি অহানবা, অনিশুবা অমসুং অহুমশুবা এ.সি. খক্তমক লৈগনি। স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিংগীদমক ভরাগী চাং অসি রেগুলর তাইম তেবল রাজধানী ত্রেনশিং (কেতরিং চার্জ য়াওদনা)গা মানগনি।
আই.আর.সি.তি.সি. ৱেবসাইৎকী থোঙদা নত্ত্রগা মোবাইল এপ্লিকেসন খক্তদা ওনলাইন ই-তিকেতিং তৌগনি। রেলৱে স্তেসন অমা হেক্তদা লৈরিবা রিজর্বেসন কাউন্তরশিংদা তিকেৎশিং বুক তৌরোই। এজেন্তশিং (আই.আর.সি.তি.সি. এজেন্তশিং অমসুং রেলৱে এজেন্তশিং অনিমক)গী থোঙদা তিকেৎ বুক তৌবগী অয়াবা লৈরোই। মেক্সিমম এদভান্স রিজার্বেসন পেরদ (এ.আর.পি.) য়াম্লবদা নুমিৎ ৭ ওইগনি।
কনফার্ম ওইরবা ই-তিকেৎশিং খক্তমক বুক তৌগনি। আর.এ.সি./ৱাইতিং লিস্ত তিকেৎকী বুকিং অমদি তিকেৎ চেক্কিং স্তাফনা এন বোর্দ বুকিং অয়াবা পীরোই। করেন্ত বুকিং, তৎকাল অমসুং প্রিমিয়ম তৎকালগী অয়াবা পীরোই। রিজার্ব তৌদবা তিকেৎশিং অয়াবা পীরোই।
ভরাদা কেতরিং চার্জশিং য়াওরোই। প্রি পেদ মিল বুকিং, ই-কেতরিংগী খুদোংচাবা লৈরোই। অদুম ওইনমক আই.আর.সি.তি.সি.না পেমেন্ত বেসিস্তা অকক্নবা চানবা পোৎলমশিং অমসুং পেকেজ দ্রিঙ্কিং ৱাতর ফংহনগনি।
পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু মখোয় মশাগী চানবা চিঞ্জাক অমসুং থক্নবা ঈশিং পুরক্নবা পুক্নিং থৌগৎলি। অকংবা, চানবা থৌরাং তৌরবা চিঞ্জাক অমসুং ঈশিং বোতলশিং দিমান্দ তৌরকপা মতমদা ত্রেন মনুংদা পেমেন্ত বেসিস্তা ফংহনগনি।
পেসেঞ্জর পুম্নমক স্ক্রীন তৌগনি অমদি লাইওং লৈতবা পেসেঞ্জর খক্তমক ত্রেন তোংবগী অয়াবা পীগনি।
মসিগী অখন্নবা সর্বিসশিং অসিদা ত্রাবেল তৌরিবা পেসেঞ্জরশিংনা মখাগী ৱাফমশিং অসি ঙাক্না চৎকদবনি:
• কনফার্ম তিকেৎ পায়বা পেসেঞ্জর খক্তমক রেলৱে স্তেসনগী মনুংদা চংবা য়াগনি।
• পেসেঞ্জর পুম্নমক্না চংলকপা অমদি খোংচৎ মনুংদা ফেস কভর/মাস্ক উপকদবনি।
• পেসেঞ্জরশিংনা স্তেসনদা থর্মেল স্ক্রীনিং তৌনবা য়ামদ্রবদা মিনিৎ ৯০গী মমাদা স্তেসনদা য়ৌরক্কদবনি। লাইওং লৈতবা পেসেঞ্জর খক্তমক ত্রেন তোংবগী অয়াবা পীগনি।
• পেসেঞ্জরশিংনা স্তেসন অমসুং ত্রেন অনিমক্তা সোসিয়েল দিস্তেন্সিং ঙাক্না চৎকদবনি।
• মখোয়গী পন্থুংফম য়ৌরবা মতুংদা ত্রাবেল তৌরক্লিবা পেসেঞ্জরশিংনা পন্থুংফম রাজ্য/য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতেরী অদুনা প্রেস্ক্রাইব তৌবা হেল্থ প্রোতোকোলশিং ইনগদবনি।
ত্রেন থৌগদবা পুং ২৪গী মমাং ফাওবা ওনলাইন কেন্সেলেসন অয়াবা পীগনি। ত্রেন থৌগদবা পুং ২৪ ফদ্রগদি কেন্সেল তৌবা য়ারোই। কেন্সেল তৌবগী চার্জনা ভরা অদুগী চাদা ৫০ ওইগনি।
পেসেঞ্জর পুম্নমকপু আরোগ্যা সেতু এপ্লিকেসন দাউনলোদ তৌনবা অমদি শিজিন্ননবা পাউতাক পীরি।
ত্রেন মনুংদা ফি-রোল, ব্লাংকেৎ অমসুং পর্দা পীরোই। পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু মখোয় মশাগী ফি-রোল পুরক্নবা খঙহল্লি। এ.সি. কোচ মনুংদা তেমপরেচর চাং অমদা থমগনি।
প্লেৎফোর্মশিংদা স্তোলশিং/বুৎশিং হাংলোই। ত্রেনগী নাকলদগী অচা-অথক য়োনবা য়ারোই। পেসেঞ্জরশিং য়াংনা ত্রাবেল তৌনবা খঙহল্লি।
গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়গী গাইদলাইনগী মতুং ইন্না পেসেঞ্জরশিংগী চত্থোক-চৎশিনগা লোয়ননা পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু রেলৱে স্তেসন ফাওবা পুরক্লিবা অমদি রেলৱে স্তেসনদগী পুদুনা চৎখিগদবা গারীশিংগী দ্রাইবরশিংবু কনফর্ম ওইরবা ই-তিকেৎতা য়ুমফম ওইরগা অয়াবা পীগনি।
এনেক্সরগী লিঙ্ক: