Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
So far, 20,917 people have been cured; recovery rate rises to 31.15%
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
So far, a total of 20,917 people have been cured. This takes total recovery rate to 31.15%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 67,152. Since yesterday, an increase of 4,213 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
Appreciating the work of the various medical professionals, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said that the country is proud of the medical practitioners for the resilience shown by them in dealing with COVID-19, especially in the last three months. He again appealed to the nation that the doctors and healthcare workers should not be ostracised or targeted; instead they should be lauded for their efforts in helping the public at large. He said that doctors, nurses, healthcare workers deserve our respect, support and cooperation to keep the fight against COVID-19.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued the Guidelines for District Level Facility-based Surveillance for COVID-19 today. It can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19 குறித்த அண்மைச் செய்திகள் இதுவரை 20,917 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்; குணமாகும் விகிதம் 31.15% ஆக உயர்வு.
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Chennai
இதுவரை 20,917 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதனால், குணமாகும் விகிதம் 31.15 சதவீதமாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இதுவரையில் நோய்த் தாக்குதலுக்கு ஆளானவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 67,152 ஆக உள்ளது. நேற்றில் இருந்து 4,213 பேருக்குப் புதிதாக இந்த நோய்த் தாக்குதல் கண்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பல்வேறு மருத்துவ தொழில் நிபுணர்களின் பணியைப் பாராட்டியுள்ள மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஹர்ஷ் வர்த்தன், கோவிட்-19 நோய்த் தாக்குதலை எதிர்த்துப் போராடுவதில் உறுதியைக் காட்டி வரும் , குறிப்பாக கடந்த 3 மாதங்களில் உறுதியுடன் செயல்பட்டு வரும் மருத்துவர்களை நினைத்து இந்தியா பெருமைப்படுகிறது என்று கூறினார். டாக்டர்கள் மற்றும் சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களை சமூகத்தில் ஒதுக்கி வைத்து பார்க்கக் கூடாது என்றும், பொது மக்களுக்கு ஆற்றி வரும் சேவைகளுக்காக அவர்களைப் பாராட்ட வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார். டாக்டர்கள், நர்ஸ்கள், சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு நாம் மரியாதை, ஆதரவு ஒத்துழைப்பு அளிக்க வேண்டிய தருணம் இது என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மாவட்ட அளவில் கோவிட்-19 சிகிச்சை மையங்களுக்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. அதை பின்வரும் இணையதளச் சுட்டியில் காணலாம்:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf