Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
So far, 20,917 people have been cured; recovery rate rises to 31.15%
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
So far, a total of 20,917 people have been cured. This takes total recovery rate to 31.15%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 67,152. Since yesterday, an increase of 4,213 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
Appreciating the work of the various medical professionals, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said that the country is proud of the medical practitioners for the resilience shown by them in dealing with COVID-19, especially in the last three months. He again appealed to the nation that the doctors and healthcare workers should not be ostracised or targeted; instead they should be lauded for their efforts in helping the public at large. He said that doctors, nurses, healthcare workers deserve our respect, support and cooperation to keep the fight against COVID-19.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued the Guidelines for District Level Facility-based Surveillance for COVID-19 today. It can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ് 19 മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ വിവരങ്ങൾ
ഇതുവരെ 20,917 പേർ രോഗമുക്തി നേടി. രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്കിൽ വർധന ; 31.15%
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ 20,917 പേർ കോവിഡ് മുക്തി നേടി.ഇതോടെ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 31.15% ആയി ഉയർന്നു.
രോഗബാധ സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചവരുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണം 67,152 ആയി. രാജ്യത്ത് ഇന്നലെ മുതൽ 4,213 പേർക്ക് പുതുതായി കോവിഡ് സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചു.
കോവിഡിനെതിരായ പോരാട്ടത്തിൽ,പ്രത്യേകിച്ചും കഴിഞ്ഞ മൂന്നു മാസക്കാലയളവിൽ, രാജ്യത്തെ ആരോഗ്യവിദഗ്ധർ നൽകുന്ന സേവനത്തെയും,സാഹചര്യങ്ങളോട് അനുരൂപപ്പെട്ടുകൊണ്ട് പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ അവർക്കുള്ള കഴിവിനെയും കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യമന്ത്രി ഡോ .ഹർഷ് വർധൻ പ്രശംസിച്ചു. ഡോക്ടർമാർ അടക്കമുള്ള ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ, എന്നിവരെ ഒറ്റപ്പെടുത്താനോ അവരെ ആക്രമിക്കാനോ രാജ്യത്തെ ജനങ്ങൾ ശ്രമിക്കരുതെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം ഒരിക്കൽക്കൂടി അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചു.പകരം,പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്കായി അവർ നൽകുന്ന സഹായങ്ങളെ അഭിനന്ദിക്കുകയാണ് വേണ്ടത്.കോവിഡിനെതിരായ പോരാട്ടം തുടരാൻ, രാജ്യത്തെ ഡോക്ടർമാർ,നഴ്സുമാർ,ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ എന്നിവർക്ക് നമ്മുടെ ആദരവും,പിന്തുണയും സഹകരണവും ആവശ്യമാണെന്നും കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ഓർമ്മിപ്പിച്ചു.
കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി,ജില്ലാതല സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള നിരീക്ഷണങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ ആരോഗ്യകുടുംബക്ഷേമമന്ത്രാലയം ഇന്ന് പുറത്തിറക്കുകയുണ്ടായി.
അവ ഇതോടൊപ്പമുള്ള ലിങ്കിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്.
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf
കോവിഡ് 19 മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഔദ്യോഗികവും,പുതിയതുമായ വിവരങ്ങൾ,മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ,എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി പതിവായി സന്ദർശിക്കൂ ,
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.