Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
So far, 20,917 people have been cured; recovery rate rises to 31.15%
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
So far, a total of 20,917 people have been cured. This takes total recovery rate to 31.15%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 67,152. Since yesterday, an increase of 4,213 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
Appreciating the work of the various medical professionals, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said that the country is proud of the medical practitioners for the resilience shown by them in dealing with COVID-19, especially in the last three months. He again appealed to the nation that the doctors and healthcare workers should not be ostracised or targeted; instead they should be lauded for their efforts in helping the public at large. He said that doctors, nurses, healthcare workers deserve our respect, support and cooperation to keep the fight against COVID-19.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued the Guidelines for District Level Facility-based Surveillance for COVID-19 today. It can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ ۔ 19 پر اپ ڈیٹ اب تک 20917 افراد صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں؛ صحت یابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 31.15 فیصد ہوئی
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 مئی 2020، اب تک مجموعی طور پر 20917 لوگ صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔اس سے مجموعی صحت یابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 31.15 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ اب تک 67152 تصدیق شدہ معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ گزشتہ روز سے ہندوستان میں کووڈ۔ 19 کے تصدیق شدہ معاملوں کی تعداد میں 4213 معاملوں کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
مختلف میڈیکل پروفیشنل کے کام کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کہا کہ خصوصی طور پر گزشتہ تین ماہ میں کووڈ۔ 19 کے ساتھ مقابلہ کرنے میں میڈیکل پریکٹیشنرس نے جس تحمل کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے، اس پر ملک کو فخر ہے۔ انہوں نے ملک سے پھر اپیل کی کہ ڈاکٹروں اور ہیلتھ کیئر کارکنان کو نشانہ نہ بنایا جائے۔ اس کے بجائے بڑے پیمانے پر عوام کی مدد کرنے میں ان کی کوششوں کے لئے ان کی تعریف کی جانی چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈاکٹر، نرسیں ،ہیلتھ کیئر کارکنان کووڈ۔ 19 کے خلاف جنگ کو جاری رکھنے کے لئے ہمارے احترام ، مدد اور تعاون کے مستحکم ہیں۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کی وزارت نے آج کووڈ۔ 19 کے لئے ضلعی سطح کی سہولت پر مبنی نگرانی کے لئے رہنما خطوط جاری کئے ہیں۔ یہ رہنما خطوط : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdfپر دیکھے جا سکتے ہیں۔
کووڈ۔ 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملوں ، رہنما خطوط اور صلاح و مشورے کے بارے میں تمام مستند اور اپ ڈیٹیڈ معلومات کے لئے برائے مہربانی مستقل طور پر : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/. دیکھیں۔