Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
So far, 20,917 people have been cured; recovery rate rises to 31.15%
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
So far, a total of 20,917 people have been cured. This takes total recovery rate to 31.15%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 67,152. Since yesterday, an increase of 4,213 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
Appreciating the work of the various medical professionals, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said that the country is proud of the medical practitioners for the resilience shown by them in dealing with COVID-19, especially in the last three months. He again appealed to the nation that the doctors and healthcare workers should not be ostracised or targeted; instead they should be lauded for their efforts in helping the public at large. He said that doctors, nurses, healthcare workers deserve our respect, support and cooperation to keep the fight against COVID-19.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued the Guidelines for District Level Facility-based Surveillance for COVID-19 today. It can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ, 20,917 ಜನರನ್ನು ಗುಣಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ; ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು 31.15% ಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಕೆ
ಈವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 20,917 ಜನರನ್ನು ಗುಣಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಒಟ್ಟು ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವನ್ನು 31.15% ಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು ಒಟ್ಟು ದೃಢಪಡಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 67,152 ಆಗಿದೆ. ನಿನ್ನೆಯಿಂದ, ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ದೃಢಪಡಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ 4,213 ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ ಕಂಡುಬಂದಿದೆ.
ವಿವಿಧ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರರ ಕಾರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ ಡಾ.ಹರ್ಷ ವರ್ಧನ್, ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ರೊಂದಿಗೆ ವ್ಯವಹರಿಸುವಾಗ, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಕಳೆದ ಮೂರು ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವೈದ್ಯರು ತೋರಿಸಿದ ಅವಿರತ ಶ್ರಮಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ದೇಶವು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಪಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ವೈದ್ಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರನ್ನು ರೋಗದ ಕಾರಣದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಕಳಂಕ ತರಬಾರದು ಅಥವಾ ಅದಕ್ಕೆ ಗುರಿಯಾಗಿಸಬಾರದು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಮತ್ತೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು; ಬದಲಾಗಿ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುವಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಬೇಕು. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ವಿರುದ್ಧದ ಹೋರಾಟವನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲು ವೈದ್ಯರಿಗೆ, ದಾದಿಯರಿಗೆ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರಿಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಗೌರವ, ಬೆಂಬಲ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರದ ಅಗತ್ಯವಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಇಂದು ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ಗಾಗಿ ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಆಧಾರಿತ ಕಣ್ಗಾವಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಇದನ್ನು ಕೊಂಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಡಬಹುದು: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳು, ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಲಹೆಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಜಾಲತಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in