Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
So far, 20,917 people have been cured; recovery rate rises to 31.15%
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
So far, a total of 20,917 people have been cured. This takes total recovery rate to 31.15%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 67,152. Since yesterday, an increase of 4,213 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
Appreciating the work of the various medical professionals, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said that the country is proud of the medical practitioners for the resilience shown by them in dealing with COVID-19, especially in the last three months. He again appealed to the nation that the doctors and healthcare workers should not be ostracised or targeted; instead they should be lauded for their efforts in helping the public at large. He said that doctors, nurses, healthcare workers deserve our respect, support and cooperation to keep the fight against COVID-19.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued the Guidelines for District Level Facility-based Surveillance for COVID-19 today. It can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
अब तक 20,917 लोग स्‍वस्‍थ हो चुके हैं; स्‍वस्‍थ होने की दर 31.15 प्रतिशत तक पहुंची
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
अब तक 20,917 लोग स्‍वस्‍थ हो चुके हैं। इसके साथ ही स्‍वस्‍थ होने की दर 31.15 प्रतिशत तक पहुंच गई है। अब कुल पुष्ट मामलों की संख्या 67,152 तक पहुंच गई है। कल से भारत में कोविड-19 के पुष्ट मामलों की संख्या में 4,213 की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई है।
विभिन्‍न चिकित्‍सा व्‍यवसायियों के कार्य की सराहना करते हुए केंद्रीय स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्री डॉ. हर्षवर्धन ने कहा कि कोविड-19 से निपटने, विशेषकर पिछले 3 महीनों के दौरान चिकित्‍सा व्‍यवसायियों द्वारा प्रदर्शित संयम के लिए देश को उन पर गर्व है। उन्‍होंने एक बार फिर राष्‍ट्र से अपील की कि वे डॉक्‍टरों और स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य सेवा कर्मियों को कलंकित नहीं करें या निशाना नहीं बनाए, इसकी बजाए जनता की बड़े पैमाने पर सहायता करने की दिशा में उनके द्वारा किए जा रहे प्रयासों की सराहना की जानी चाहिए। उन्‍होंने कहा कि कोविड-19 के खिलाफ हमारी लड़ाई को जारी रखने के लिए डॉक्‍टरों, नर्सों, स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य सेवा कर्मियों को हमारे सम्‍मान, सहायता और सहयोग की जरूरत है।
स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 हेतु जिला स्‍तरीय सुविधा-आधारित निगरानी के लिए आज शानिर्देश जारी किए। जिन्‍हें
:https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf पर देखा जा सकता है।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मामलों के बारे में सभी प्रकार की विश्‍वसनीय और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देशों एवं परामर्शों के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ देखें।