Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
So far, 20,917 people have been cured; recovery rate rises to 31.15%
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
So far, a total of 20,917 people have been cured. This takes total recovery rate to 31.15%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 67,152. Since yesterday, an increase of 4,213 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
Appreciating the work of the various medical professionals, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said that the country is proud of the medical practitioners for the resilience shown by them in dealing with COVID-19, especially in the last three months. He again appealed to the nation that the doctors and healthcare workers should not be ostracised or targeted; instead they should be lauded for their efforts in helping the public at large. He said that doctors, nurses, healthcare workers deserve our respect, support and cooperation to keep the fight against COVID-19.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued the Guidelines for District Level Facility-based Surveillance for COVID-19 today. It can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড – ১৯ এর সর্বশেষ তথ্য
এপর্যন্ত ২০,৯১৭ জন সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরেছেন, সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার হার ৩১.১৫%
11 MAY 2020 5:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ মে, ২০২০
শেষ পাওয়া খবরে দেশে সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরে গেছেন মোট ২০,৯১৭ জন। মোট আক্রান্তের ৩১.১৫ শতাংশ সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরেছেন। আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৬৭,১৫২ জন। গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৪,২১৩ জন।
স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবারকল্যাণ মন্ত্রী ডঃ হর্ষ বর্ধন জানান, কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে যুদ্ধে চিকিৎসক ও স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীদের ভুমিকায় দেশ গর্বিত। তিনি বলেন, চিকিৎসক, নার্স, স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীদের সম্মান, সহযোগিতা ও সমর্থন করতে হবে। কেউ যেন তাঁদের সমাজে একঘরে না করেন সেদিকে নজর রাখতে হবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক কোভিড-১৯ এর জেলা স্তরে নজরদারীর বিষয়ে নির্দেশিকা জারী করেছে। এই নির্দেশিকাটি দেখতে হলে, নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/DistrictlevelFacilitybasedsurveillanceforCOVID19.pdf
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf