Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for the month of March, 2020 (Base 2011-12=100)
12 MAY 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) is released on 12th of every month (or previous working day) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, who in turn receive the data from the producing factories/establishments. In view of the global COVID-19 pandemic and consequent nationwide lockdown measures implemented since March, 2020, the data flow from the producing units was impacted. As some of these units are yet to resume operations, the response rate has been lower than usual. Consequently, the Quick Estimates are likely to undergo revision and will be incorporated in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
2. For the month of March 2020, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 120.1.The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of March 2020 stand at 132.7, 114.8 and 149.2 respectively (Statement I).
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 135.6 for Primary Goods, 76.4 for Capital Goods, 125.8 for Intermediate Goods and 118.4for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods (Statement III) for the month of March 2020. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 88.1 and 131.2 respectively for the month of March 2020.
4. Statements giving Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification for the month of March 2020, along with the growth rates over the corresponding month of the previous year including the cumulative indices are enclosed. Item group level information is not being disseminated.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of March 2020, the indices for February 2020 have undergone the first revision and those for December 2019 have undergone the final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for March, 2020 have been compiled at a weighted response rate of 73 percent, the first revision for February, 2020 had a weighted response rate of 88 percent and the final revision for December, 2019 had a weighted response rate of 94 percent.
6. Release of the Index for April 2020 will be on Friday, 12th June 2020.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.nic.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: http://mospi.nic.in/hi
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base : 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
Apr
102.6
107.8
123.1
126.2
153.7
162.9
122.6
126.5
May
107.6
110.1
130.1
135.8
164.7
176.9
129.6
135.4
Jun
104.9
106.5
128.6
129.0
159.9
173.6
127.7
129.3
Jul
95.5
100.2
127.6
133.7
162.0
170.5
125.7
131.8
Aug
92.0
92.0
130.6
128.4
167.2
165.7
128.0
126.2
Sep
94.5
86.4
131.6
126.0
162.9
158.7
128.8
122.9
Oct
108.2
99.5
133.9
126.3
166.0
145.8
132.8
124.0
Nov
110.6
112.7
126.8
130.6
147.3
139.9
126.1
128.8
Dec
114.4
120.9
135.8
135.4
150.4
150.3
133.9
134.5
Jan
119.1
124.2
135.5
137.7
150.9
155.6
134.4
137.2
Feb
112.5
123.4
129.3
133.3
137.9
153.8
127.6
133.5
Mar*
132.7
132.7
144.6
114.8
160.1
149.2
144.1
120.1
Average
Apr-Mar
107.9
109.7
131.5
129.8
156.9
158.6
130.1
129.2
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Mar*
0.8
0.0
3.1
-20.6
2.2
-6.8
2.7
-16.7
Apr-Mar
2.9
1.7
3.9
-1.3
5.2
1.1
3.8
-0.7
* Figures for Mar 2020 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Dec'19 and Feb'20 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
code
Mar'19
Mar'20*
Apr-Mar*
Mar’20*
Apr-Mar*
2018-19
2019-20
2019-20
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
138.8
124.2
121.3
124.6
-10.5
2.7
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
121.0
113.2
109.2
108.2
-6.4
-0.9
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
109.5
93.7
94.2
96.9
-14.4
2.9
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
120.3
104.5
118.7
116.0
-13.1
-2.3
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
193.6
154.0
154.2
160.5
-20.5
4.1
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
133.4
113.0
125.0
123.8
-15.3
-1.0
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
121.9
89.6
105.1
114.1
-26.5
8.6
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
99.6
71.0
104.1
91.0
-28.7
-12.6
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
107.3
80.1
97.6
91.3
-25.3
-6.5
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
134.6
132.2
126.7
126.7
-1.8
0.0
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
128.9
94.7
119.0
117.2
-26.5
-1.5
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
227.6
184.7
215.5
216.7
-18.8
0.6
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
109.1
79.5
108.0
100.2
-27.1
-7.2
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
140.5
108.2
123.6
121.0
-23.0
-2.1
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
177.2
144.3
143.3
158.8
-18.6
10.8
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
112.4
75.1
106.2
90.7
-33.2
-14.6
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
178.0
103.8
168.7
149.7
-41.7
-11.3
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
108.5
74.9
110.1
105.5
-31.0
-4.2
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
139.3
95.1
123.4
108.4
-31.7
-12.2
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
125.6
63.3
122.7
100.0
-49.6
-18.5
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
122.2
108.3
145.7
136.7
-11.4
-6.2
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
223.8
172.8
212.6
198.2
-22.8
-6.8
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
114.3
63.2
92.8
81.3
-44.7
-12.4
05
Mining
14.3725
132.7
132.7
107.9
109.7
0.0
1.7
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
144.6
114.8
131.5
129.8
-20.6
-1.3
35
Electricity
7.9943
160.1
149.2
156.9
158.6
-6.8
1.1
General Index
100.00
144.1
120.1
130.1
129.2
-16.7
-0.7
* Figures for March 2020 are Quick Estimates.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
Apr
119.7
125.8
97.6
96.2
120.1
123.7
135.9
135.0
124.4
127.1
132.8
140.0
May
129.0
131.9
106.1
103.9
123.4
138.8
140.8
145.0
133.5
133.8
138.6
149.8
Jun
127.1
127.8
109.5
101.9
121.8
136.5
142.4
140.6
133.6
120.0
128.5
138.0
Jul
123.6
128.1
98.7
91.8
121.4
140.4
136.1
140.1
133.5
130.3
135.1
146.6
Aug
120.7
121.9
112.2
88.7
126.6
135.9
138.6
130.7
135.1
122.0
140.0
144.4
Sep
120.0
113.8
115.0
91.4
125.6
134.1
137.2
127.6
136.9
122.5
145.6
144.0
Oct
129.5
121.7
114.1
88.5
125.5
136.4
143.9
129.9
139.7
113.3
143.4
138.6
Nov
124.8
124.5
100.0
91.1
120.2
140.9
135.5
134.5
118.3
116.7
148.6
150.2
Dec
126.6
129.6
114.7
93.7
129.9
146.9
146.1
146.4
124.2
117.3
163.4
158.1
Jan
131.0
133.3
107.1
102.5
127.0
147.2
147.2
143.8
128.7
123.8
159.2
158.7
Feb
121.1
131.1
107.7
97.5
118.5
141.5
141.1
141.0
125.1
117.9
153.9
156.2
Mar*
140.0
135.6
118.6
76.4
154.4
125.8
155.4
118.4
131.7
88.1
156.6
131.2
Average
Apr-Mar
126.1
127.1
108.4
93.6
126.2
137.3
141.7
136.1
130.4
119.4
145.5
146.3
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Mar*
2.6
-3.1
-9.1
-35.6
12.4
-18.5
5.1
-23.8
-3.2
-33.1
1.4
-16.2
Apr-Mar
3.5
0.8
2.7
-13.7
0.9
8.8
7.3
-4.0
5.5
-8.4
4.0
0.5
* Figures for Mar 2020 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Dec'19 and Feb'20 incorporate updated production data.

ਅੰਕੜੇ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਾਗੂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਾਰਚ, 2020ਲਈ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਅਤੇ ਵਰਤੋਂਅਧਾਰਿਤਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਦੇ ਤਤਕਾਲ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ (ਆਧਾਰਸਾਲ 2011-12 = 100)
12 MAY 2020 5:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ (ਆਈਆਈਪੀ)ਦੇ ਤਤਕਾਲ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ ਹਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ 12 ਤਰੀਕ (ਜਾਂ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਦਿਨ) ਨੂੰ ਛੇ ਹਫ਼ਤਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇਹਨ।ਇਸਦਾ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿਸਰੋਤ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾਹੈ।ਉੱਥੇ ਹੀ ਇਹ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਫੈਕਟਰੀਆਂ / ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਆਲਮੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਾਰਚ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਤੋਂਅੰਕੜੇ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਹ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕੁਝ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਹਾਲੇ ਤੱਕ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਉੱਥੋਂ ਜਵਾਬ ਮਿਲਣ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਆਮ ਨਾਲੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।ਇਸਦੇ ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਤਤਕਾਲ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਨ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਆਈਪੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਨ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੀਆਂ ਰੀਲੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਮਾਰਚ 2020ਵਿੱਚ 2011-12ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ ਸਾਲ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ (ਆਈਆਈਪੀ)ਦਾ ਤਤਕਾਲ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ 120.1ਅੰਕ ਰਿਹਾ।ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਮਹੀਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਨਨ, ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਸੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ132.7, 114.8 ਅਤੇ 149.2ਅੰਕ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਵਰਤੋਂ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਵਰਗੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਵਿੱਚਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਵਸਤਾਂਦੇ ਲਈ 135.6 ਅੰਕ, ਪੂੰਜੀਗਤ ਵਸਤਾਂਦੇ ਲਈ 76.4 ਅੰਕ, ਮੱਧਵਰਤੀ ਵਸਤਾਂਦੇ ਲਈ 125.8 ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾਗਤ/ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਸਤਾਂਦੇ ਲਈ 118.4 ਅੰਕ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।ਇਸਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਸਮਾਨਅਤੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਟਿਕਾਊ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਸਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ:88.1 ਅਤੇ 131.2 ਅੰਕ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਈਆਈਪੀ ਦੇ ਤਤਕਾਲ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2020 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਨਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਦਸੰਬਰ 2019ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਖਰੀ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।ਸ਼੍ਰੋਤ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਡ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖ ਕੇ ਹੀ ਇਹ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2020 ਲਈ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਸ਼ੁੱਕਰਵਾਰ, 12 ਜੂਨ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਨੋਟ: -
1. ਇਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਰੀਲੀਜ਼ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ - http://www.mospi.nic.in ’ਤੇਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ।
2. ਹਿੰਦੀ ਵਿੱਚਪ੍ਰੈੱਸਰੀਲੀਜ਼ ਇਸ ਲਿੰਕ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ: http://mospi.nic.in/hi
ਵਿਵਰਣ I: ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ–ਖੇਤਰਵਾਰ
(ਆਧਾਰ ਸਾਲ : 2011-12=100)
ਮਹੀਨਾ
ਖਨਨ
ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
ਬਿਜਲੀ
ਆਮ
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ
102.6
107.8
123.1
126.2
153.7
162.9
122.6
126.5
ਮਈ
107.6
110.1
130.1
135.8
164.7
176.9
129.6
135.4
ਜੂਨ
104.9
106.5
128.6
129.0
159.9
173.6
127.7
129.3
ਜੁਲਾਈ
95.5
100.2
127.6
133.7
162.0
170.5
125.7
131.8
ਅਗਸਤ
92.0
92.0
130.6
128.4
167.2
165.7
128.0
126.2
ਸਤੰਬਰ
94.5
86.4
131.6
126.0
162.9
158.7
128.8
122.9
ਅਕਤੂਬਰ
108.2
99.5
133.9
126.3
166.0
145.8
132.8
124.0
ਨਵੰਬਰ
110.6
112.7
126.8
130.6
147.3
139.9
126.1
128.8
ਦਸੰਬਰ
114.4
120.9
135.8
135.4
150.4
150.3
133.9
134.5
ਜਨਵਰੀ
119.1
124.2
135.5
137.7
150.9
155.6
134.4
137.2
ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ
112.5
123.4
129.3
133.3
137.9
153.8
127.6
133.5
ਮਾਰਚ*
132.7
132.7
144.6
114.8
160.1
149.2
144.1
120.1
ਔਸਤ
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ- ਮਾਰਚ
107.9
109.7
131.5
129.8
156.9
158.6
130.1
129.2
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਨ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਰ
ਮਾਰਚ*
0.8
0.0
3.1
-20.6
2.2
-6.8
2.7
-16.7
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ-ਮਾਰਚ
2.9
1.7
3.9
-1.3
5.2
1.1
3.8
-0.7
* ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਤਤਕਾਲ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ ਹਨ।
ਨੋਟ: ਦਸੰਬਰ 2019 ਅਤੇ ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2020 ਦੇ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
| |
ਵਿਵਰਣ II: ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ – (2-ਡਿਜੀਟ ਲੇਵਲ)
(ਆਧਾਰ ਸਾਲ: 2011-12=100)
ਉਦਯੋਗ
ਵਰਣਨ
ਵਜ਼ਨ
ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ
ਇਕੱਠਾਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ
ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਵਾਧਾ
ਕੋਡ
ਮਾਰਚ'19
ਮਾਰਚ'20*
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ-ਮਾਰਚ*
ਮਾਰਚ’20*
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ -ਮਾਰਚ*
2018-19
2019-20
2019-20
10
ਭੋਜਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
5.3025
138.8
124.2
121.3
124.6
-10.5
2.7
11
ਪੀਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
1.0354
121.0
113.2
109.2
108.2
-6.4
-0.9
12
ਤੰਬਾਕੂ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
0.7985
109.5
93.7
94.2
96.9
-14.4
2.9
13
ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
3.2913
120.3
104.5
118.7
116.0
-13.1
-2.3
14
ਪਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੱਪੜੇ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
1.3225
193.6
154.0
154.2
160.5
-20.5
4.1
15
ਚਮੜੇ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
0.5021
133.4
113.0
125.0
123.8
-15.3
-1.0
16
ਫਰਨੀਚਰ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ, ਲੱਕੜ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਕ ਦੀ ਲੱਕੜ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਤੂੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਲੇਟਿੰਗ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦੇ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
0.1930
121.9
89.6
105.1
114.1
-26.5
8.6
17
ਕਾਗਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਗਜ਼ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
0.8724
99.6
71.0
104.1
91.0
-28.7
-12.6
18
ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਜਨਨ
0.6798
107.3
80.1
97.6
91.3
-25.3
-6.5
19
ਕੋਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਧੇ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
11.7749
134.6
132.2
126.7
126.7
-1.8
0.0
20
ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਸਾਇਣਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
7.8730
128.9
94.7
119.0
117.2
-26.5
-1.5
21
ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟੀਕਲ, ਚਿਕਿਤਸਕ ਰਸਾਇਣਕ ਅਤੇ ਬੋਟੈਨੀਕਲ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
4.9810
227.6
184.7
215.5
216.7
-18.8
0.6
22
ਰਬੜ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
2.4222
109.1
79.5
108.0
100.2
-27.1
-7.2
23
ਹੋਰ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਧਾਤੂ ਖਣਿਜ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
4.0853
140.5
108.2
123.6
121.0
-23.0
-2.1
24
ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਧਾਤ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
12.8043
177.2
144.3
143.3
158.8
-18.6
10.8
25
ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ, ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਧਾਤ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
2.6549
112.4
75.1
106.2
90.7
-33.2
-14.6
26
ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਾਨਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਟੀਕਲ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
1.5704
178.0
103.8
168.7
149.7
-41.7
-11.3
27
ਬਿਜਲੀ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
2.9983
108.5
74.9
110.1
105.5
-31.0
-4.2
28
ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਐੱਨਕੇਸੀ
4.7653
139.3
95.1
123.4
108.4
-31.7
-12.2
29
ਮੋਟਰ ਵਾਹਨਾਂ, ਟ੍ਰੇਲਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਰਧ-ਟ੍ਰੇਲਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
4.8573
125.6
63.3
122.7
100.0
-49.6
-18.5
30
ਹੋਰ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
1.7763
122.2
108.3
145.7
136.7
-11.4
-6.2
31
ਫਰਨੀਚਰ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
0.1311
223.8
172.8
212.6
198.2
-22.8
-6.8
32
ਹੋਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
0.9415
114.3
63.2
92.8
81.3
-44.7
-12.4
05
ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ
14.3725
132.7
132.7
107.9
109.7
0.0
1.7
10-32
ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
77.6332
144.6
114.8
131.5
129.8
-20.6
-1.3
35
ਬਿਜਲੀ
7.9943
160.1
149.2
156.9
158.6
-6.8
1.1
ਆਮ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ
100.00
144.1
120.1
130.1
129.2
-16.7
-0.7
*ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਤਤਕਾਲ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ ਹਨ।
ਵਿਵਰਣ III: ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ – ਵਰਤੋਂ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ
(ਆਧਾਰ ਸਾਲ:2011-12)
ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ
ਪੂੰਜੀਗਤ ਵਸਤਾਂ
ਮੱਧਵਰਤੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ
ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾਗਤ / ਉਸਾਰੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ
ਟਿਕਾਊ ਉਪਭੋਗੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ
ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਟਿਕਾਊ ਉਪਭੋਗੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ
ਮਹੀਨਾ
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
2018-19
2019-20
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ
119.7
125.8
97.6
96.2
120.1
123.7
135.9
135.0
124.4
127.1
132.8
140.0
ਮਈ
129.0
131.9
106.1
103.9
123.4
138.8
140.8
145.0
133.5
133.8
138.6
149.8
ਜੂਨ
127.1
127.8
109.5
101.9
121.8
136.5
142.4
140.6
133.6
120.0
128.5
138.0
ਜੁਲਾਈ
123.6
128.1
98.7
91.8
121.4
140.4
136.1
140.1
133.5
130.3
135.1
146.6
ਅਗਸਤ
120.7
121.9
112.2
88.7
126.6
135.9
138.6
130.7
135.1
122.0
140.0
144.4
ਸਤੰਬਰ
120.0
113.8
115.0
91.4
125.6
134.1
137.2
127.6
136.9
122.5
145.6
144.0
ਅਕਤੂਬਰ
129.5
121.7
114.1
88.5
125.5
136.4
143.9
129.9
139.7
113.3
143.4
138.6
ਨਵੰਬਰ
124.8
124.5
100.0
91.1
120.2
140.9
135.5
134.5
118.3
116.7
148.6
150.2
ਦਸੰਬਰ
126.6
129.6
114.7
93.7
129.9
146.9
146.1
146.4
124.2
117.3
163.4
158.1
ਜਨਵਰੀ
131.0
133.3
107.1
102.5
127.0
147.2
147.2
143.8
128.7
123.8
159.2
158.7
ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ
121.1
131.1
107.7
97.5
118.5
141.5
141.1
141.0
125.1
117.9
153.9
156.2
ਮਾਰਚ*
140.0
135.6
118.6
76.4
154.4
125.8
155.4
118.4
131.7
88.1
156.6
131.2
ਔਸਤ
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ-ਮਾਰਚ
126.1
127.1
108.4
93.6
126.2
137.3
141.7
136.1
130.4
119.4
145.5
146.3
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਇਸੇ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਾਧਾ
ਮਾਰਚ*
2.6
-3.1
-9.1
-35.6
12.4
-18.5
5.1
-23.8
-3.2
-33.1
1.4
-16.2
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ-ਮਾਰਚ
3.5
0.8
2.7
-13.7
0.9
8.8
7.3
-4.0
5.5
-8.4
4.0
0.5
*ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਤਤਕਾਲ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ ਹਨ।
ਨੋਟ: ਦਸੰਬਰ 19 ਅਤੇ ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 20 ਦੇ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।