Ministry of Education
IIIT Guwahati keeps up the spirit of EBSB by holdingPoster Making Competition“RAJASTHAN TOURISM AND TRAVELS”under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat Campaign
Students participated from their homes for the competitionheld online due to lockdown
12 MAY 2020 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate the spirit of Unity in Diversity of our Nation,the Government is running Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat Campaign.The Ministry for HRD is the nodal ministry for EBSB campaign which is run along with several other partner ministries and states. To keep up the momentum of the campaign inspite of lockdown due to Covid19, the Indian Institute of Information Technology Guwahati recently organised a Poster Making Competition.The students were asked to participate from their homes for the competition held online due to lockdown.
The topic of the competition was “RAJASTHAN TOURISM AND TRAVELS”.
Due to the covid-19, many of Institute activities got disrupted as students, staff and few faculties vacated the campus. The activities IIITG pertaining to EBSB also got affected. However, IIITG managed to organise the monthly event of April, 2020 for EBSB on 1st May, 2020. IIITG is committed to conduct the events under the banner of EBSB to promote knowledge on the paired state Rajasthan among our students.
Students from Kalrav-Literary Club, IIIT Guwahati spearheaded the event. Both Ms. Meghna Singh and Ms. Priyanka Kumari, 1st year BTech student and an active member of the club coordinated the online/remote event. This poster making event was held in two categories- Digital and Handmade category. A total of 14 participants (Nine in the digital category and five in the handmade category.) participated from their homes across the country.
Students participated under Digital poster making category are Atik, K.N, G. Pranay, PriyankaKumari, Amitesh Kumar, Gurnoor Singh, Priyam Raj, Richa, Sai Kumar Medha, Utkarsh Kumar. Students participated under Handmade poster making event are J. Pujita, Rohit Jain, SayantaniDutta, JishuYadav, Ananya. Both Digital and Handmade posters were judged on its Design, Contents and Creativity, Originality. Institute received exceptional posters. All the students worked really hard and made wonderful posters depicting RAJASTHAN AND ITS BEAUTY.
In digital poster making competition AtikKamleshwardas got first, G. Pranay got second and Priyanka Kumari got third place. In handmade poster category JadiPunita got first and rohitjain got second place.

وزارتِ تعلیم
آئی آئی آئی ٹی گواہاٹی نے ایک بھارت سریشٹھ بھارت مہم کے تحت ‘‘راجستھان ٹورزم اینڈ ٹریولز’’ کے موضوع پر پوسٹر بنانے کا مقابلہ منعقد کرکے ای بی ایس بی کے جذبے کو برقرار رکھا ہے
لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے آن لائن ہونے والے اس مقابلےمیں طلبا نے اپنے گھروں سے شرکت کی
12 MAY 2020 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،12 مئی، 2020، ہمارے قوم کی کثرت میں وحدت کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کی خاطر حکومت ایک بھارت سریشٹھ بھارت مہم چلا رہی ہے۔ایچ آر ڈی کی وزارت ای بی ایس بی مہم کے لیے نوڈل وزارت کے تحت کام کر رہی ہے۔ یہ مہم بہت سی دیگر ساتھی وزارتوں اور ریاستوں کے ساتھ مل کر چلائی جارہی ہے۔کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے لاک ڈاؤن کے باوجودمہم کی رفتار کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے گواہاٹی کے انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی نے حال ہی پوسٹر بنانے کا ایک مقابلہ منعقد کیا تھا۔ طلبا سے کہا گیا تھا کہ وہ لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے اپنے گھروں سے آن لائن ہونے والے اس مقابلے میں شرکت کریں۔
مقابلے کا موضوع تھا ‘‘راجستھان ٹورزم اینڈ ٹریولز’’
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002AI3M.pngDescription: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001AO3I.png
کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے اس ادارے کی سرگرمیوں میں رکاوٹ پڑ گئی کیونکہ طلبا، عملے کے افراد اور بہت سے اساتذہ نے کیمپس خالی کردیا۔ ای بی بی ایس سے متعلق آئی آئی ٹی جی کی سرگرمیاں بھی متاثر ہوگئی البتہ آئی آئی آئی ٹی جی نے ای بی ایس بی کے سلسلے میں اپریل کا ماہانہ پروگرام یکم مئی 2020 کو منعقد کرنے میں کامیابی حاصل کی۔آئی آئی آئی ٹی جی نے ای بی ایس بی کے بینر تلے پروگرام منعقد کرنے کا تہیہ کر رکھا ہے جس کا مقصدریاست راجستھان کے بارے میں معلومات کو طلبا کے مابین فروغ دینا ہے۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0042WFZ.pngDescription: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003AL9Z.png
آئی آئی آئی ٹی گواہاٹی کے کالرو لٹریری کلب کے طلبا اس مقابلے کو منعقد کرنے میں آگے رہے۔دونوں محترمہ میگھنا سنگھ اور محترمہ پرینکا کماری، پہلے سال کے بی ٹیک کے طلبا اور کلب کے ایک سرگرم ممبر نے آن لائن مقابلے کے انعقاد میں تعاون کیا۔ پوسٹر بنانے کا یہ مقابلہ دو زمروں میں منعقد کیا گیا تھا یعنی ڈیجیٹل اور ہاتھ سے پوسٹر بنانے کا زمرہ۔کل ملاکر 14 طلبا نے پورے ملک سے اپنے گھروں سے اس مقابلے میں شرکت کی۔9 طلبا نے ڈیجیٹل زمرے میں حصہ لیا جبکہ 5 کا تعلق ہاتھ سے پوسٹر بنانے کے زمرے سے تھا۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image006WU7Y.pngDescription: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image005D5Z2.png
جن طلبا نے ڈیجیٹل پوسٹر بنانے کے زمرے میں شرکت کی وہ ہیں، اتک ، کے این، جی پرانے، پرینکا کماری، امتیش کمار، گرنور سنگھ، پریام راج، ریچا، سائی کمار مینڈھا اور اتکرش کمار ۔ ہاتھ سے پوسٹر بنانے کے زمروں میں شرکت کرنے والوں میں جے پوجیتا، روہت جین،سینتانی دتّا، جیشو یادو اور انانیا شامل تھے۔ ڈیجیٹل اور ہاتھ سے بنائے ہوئے پوسٹروں کی جانچ، اس کے ڈیزائن، اس میں شامل اجزا اور تخلیق نیز اس کے اصلی ہونے کی بنیاد پر کی گئی۔ ادارے کو بہت اچھے پوسٹر وصول ہوئے تھے۔ سبھی طلبا نے سخت محنت کی تھی اور شاندار پوسٹر بنائے تھے۔ جس میں راجستھان اور اس کی خوبصورتی کو اجاگر کیا گیا تھا۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0078JAX.png
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image008RT8Z.png
ڈیجیٹل پوسٹر کے زمرے میں اتک کمیلیشور داس پہلے نمبر پر آئے۔ جی پرنے دوسرے نمبر پر اور پرینکا کماری تیسرے نمبر پر آئیں۔ ہاتھ سے پوسٹر بنانے کے زمرے میں جدی پنیتا پہلے نمبر اور روہت جین دوسرے نمبر پر آئے۔