Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Nitin Gadkari welcomes PM's economic package for MSME, village and cottage industry sector; says, it will take this sector to new heights
12 MAY 2020 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSMEs and Road Transport & Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari has welcomed the Prime Minister's relief package worth Rs 20 lakh crore announced this evening. He said, through this historical package, the Prime Minister has fulfilled the expectations and aspirations of the MSME, village and cottage industry sector..
Shri Gadkari said, with abundant resources, superior technology and raw materials, India can soon become self-reliant in all sectors. He said, the Prime Minister has also envisioned India as a super economic power in global economy. The Minister said, taking the economic slowdown due to COVID-19 pandemic as a blessing in disguise, we should strive to maintain positivity and self confidence to take the country ahead.
The Minister said, the nation will remember this gesture of the Prime Minister for a very long time. He said, PM's support to this sector which gives employment to over 11 crore people and contributes by nearly 29 per cent of GDP, can never be forgotten by all the stake holders of this sector. He expressed confidence that the MSME, village and cottage industry sector will grow to new heights with the support of this package.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے ایم ایس ایم ای، دیہی اور گھریلو صنعت کے سیکٹر کے لیےوزیر اعظم کے اقتصادی پیکی کا خیر مقدم کیا ہے، ان کا کہنا ہے کہ یہ پیکیج اس سیکٹر کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جائے گا۔
12 MAY 2020 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،12 مئی، 2020، ایم ایس ایم ایز اور سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ نیز شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج شام اعلان کردہ20 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کے وزیر اعظم کے راحت پیکیج کا خیر مقدم کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کے تاریخی پیکیج نےایم ایس ایم ای، دیہی اور گھریلو صنعت کے سیکٹر کی توقعات اور امنگوں کو پورا کردیا ہے۔
جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ اپنے زبردست وسائل، اعلی ٹیکنالوجی اور خام مال کے ساتھ بھارت تمام شعبوں میں جلد ہی خود کفیل ہوسکتا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کو عالمی معیشت میں ایک سپر اقتصادی طاقت بنانے کا خواب دیکھا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری کی وجہ سے اقتصادی سست روی دراصل ایک چھپی ہوئی نعمت ہے۔ ہمیں ملک کو آگے لے جانے کے لیے مثبت رویے اور خود اعتمادی کے لیے کوشش کرنی ہوگی۔
جناب نتن گڈکری نے کہا کہ قوم وزیر اعظم کے اس جذبہ خیر سگالی کو طویل مدت تک یاد رکھے گی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس سیکٹر کے لیے وزیر اعظم کی مدد جو 11 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو روزگار دیتا ہے اور جس کا جی ڈی پی میں حصہ تقریباً 19 فیصد ہے، اس سیکٹر کے تمام ساجھے دار کبھی بھی فراموش نہیں کرسکتے۔ انھوں نے اعتماد ظاہر کیا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای، دیہی اور گھریلو صنعت کا سیکٹراس پیکیج کی مدد سے نئی بلندیوں تک پہنچ جائے گا۔