Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways will start issuing limited waiting lists tickets for different classes for Special Trains being introduced from 12.05.2020
There shall be No RAC in these special trains
The changes shall be made applicable for the trains starting date 22nd May, 2020 i.e. booking for which shall commence from 15th May, 2020
14 MAY 2020 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has decided that there shall be no RAC (Reservation against cancellation) in special trains restored wef. 12.05.2020. Also, it has been decided that waiting list tickets shall be issued subject to maximum limits mentioned below:
Class
Maximum Waiting List Limit
1 AC
20
Executive Class
20
2 AC
50
3 AC
100
AC Chair Car
100
(Applicable only if any train with Chair Car class is introduced in future)
Sleeper
200
(Applicable only if any train with Sleeper class is introduced in future)
Indian Railways has taken some other decisions with respect to Special Trains restored wef 12.05.2020 which are as under:
• Other rules concerning waiting list shall be applicable.
• No Tatkal/Premium Tatkal Quotas shall be defined.
• Senior Citizen Quota, Ladies Quota and Quota for Divyangjans(HP) shall be defined as per extant instructions.
• The refund rules i.e. cancellation upto 24 hours with refund of 50% of fare and NIL refund within 24 hours of train departure shall be discontinued and extant refund rules i.e.Railways Cancellation and Refund rule 2015 shall be made applicable.
• The above changes shall be made applicable for the trains starting on 22nd May, 2020 i.e. booking for which shall commence from 15th May, 2020.

ریلوے کی وزارت
انڈین ریلویز 12 مئی 2020 سے شروع کی گئی اسپیشل ٹرینوں کے مختلف زمروں کے لئے محدود طریقے پر ویٹنگ لسٹ ٹکٹ جاری کرے گا
ان اسپیشل ٹرینوں میں آر اے سی کی سہولت نہیں ہوگی
یہ تبدیلی 22 مئی 2020 سے شروع ہونے والی ٹرینوں کے لئے نافذ کی جائے گی یعنی جن کے لئے بکنگ 15 مئی 2020 سے شروع ہوگی
14 MAY 2020 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 مئی 2020 ۔ انڈین ریلویز کے ذریعے یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ 12 مئی 2020 سے شروع کی گئی اسپیشل ٹرینوں میں آر اے سی (ریزرویشن اگینسٹ کنسلیشن) کا کوئی نظم نہیں ہوگا۔ اس کے علاوہ یہ فیصلہ بھی کیا گیا ہے کہ ویٹنگ لسٹ ٹکٹ درج ذیل زیادہ سے زیادہ حد کے ساتھ جاری کئے جائیں گے:
زمرہ
ویٹنگ لسٹ کی زیادہ سے زیادہ حد
1 اے سی
20
ایگزیکٹیو کلاس
20
2 اے سی
50
3 اے سی
100
اے سی چیئرکار
100
(یہ تبھی نافذ ہوگا جب مستقبل میں چیئرکار کلاس کے ساتھ کوئی ٹرین شروع کی جائے گی)
سلیپر
200
(یہ تبھی نافذ ہوگا جب مستقبل میں سلیپر کلاس کے ساتھ کوئی ٹرین شروع کی جائے گی)
انڈین ریلویز نے 12 مئی 2020 سے شروع گئی اسپیشل ٹرینوں کے سلسلے میں کچھ نئے فیصلے بھی لئے ہیں جو درج ذیل ہیں:
• ویٹنگ لسٹ سے متعلق نئے ضابطے نافذ ہوں گے۔
• کوئی بھی تتکال ؍ پریمیم تتکال کوٹہ دستیاب نہیں ہوگا۔
• معذور افراد، بزرگ شہریوں، خواتین کے لئے ریزرویشن کے موجودہ ہدایات نافذ کی جائیں گی۔
• ری فنڈ سے متعلق ضابطوں یعنی ٹرین کھلنے کے 24 گھنٹے پہلے 50 فیصد کرایہ واپسی اور ٹرین کھلنے کے 24 گھنٹے کے اندر کرایہ واپسی کو رد کردیا جائے گا اور موجودہ ری فنڈ ضابطوں کو ریلوے کینسلیشن اینڈ ری فنڈ رول 2015 کے مطابق نافذ کیا جائے گا۔
• مذکورہ تبدیلیاں 22 مئی 2020 سے شروع ہونے والی ٹرینوں کے لئے نافذ کی جائیں گی، یعنی جن کے لئے بکنگ 15 مئی 2020 سے شروع ہوگی۔