Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways will start issuing limited waiting lists tickets for different classes for Special Trains being introduced from 12.05.2020
There shall be No RAC in these special trains
The changes shall be made applicable for the trains starting date 22nd May, 2020 i.e. booking for which shall commence from 15th May, 2020
14 MAY 2020 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has decided that there shall be no RAC (Reservation against cancellation) in special trains restored wef. 12.05.2020. Also, it has been decided that waiting list tickets shall be issued subject to maximum limits mentioned below:
Class
Maximum Waiting List Limit
1 AC
20
Executive Class
20
2 AC
50
3 AC
100
AC Chair Car
100
(Applicable only if any train with Chair Car class is introduced in future)
Sleeper
200
(Applicable only if any train with Sleeper class is introduced in future)
Indian Railways has taken some other decisions with respect to Special Trains restored wef 12.05.2020 which are as under:
• Other rules concerning waiting list shall be applicable.
• No Tatkal/Premium Tatkal Quotas shall be defined.
• Senior Citizen Quota, Ladies Quota and Quota for Divyangjans(HP) shall be defined as per extant instructions.
• The refund rules i.e. cancellation upto 24 hours with refund of 50% of fare and NIL refund within 24 hours of train departure shall be discontinued and extant refund rules i.e.Railways Cancellation and Refund rule 2015 shall be made applicable.
• The above changes shall be made applicable for the trains starting on 22nd May, 2020 i.e. booking for which shall commence from 15th May, 2020.

রেলৱে মন্ত্রালয়
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা ১২.০৫.২০২০দগী চেনবা হৌরিবা স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিংগীদমক তোঙান-তোঙানবা ক্লাসশিংগী অকক্নবা ৱেতিং লিস্ত তিকেৎশিং ইসু তৌবা হৌরগনি
মসিগী স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিং অসিদা আর.এ.সি. লৈরোই
২০২০গী মে ২২দগী হৌগদৌরিবা হায়বদি ২০২০গী মে ১৫দগী বুকিং তৌবা হৌগদৌরিবা ত্রেনশিংগীদমক অহোংবশিং অসি চৎনগনি
14 MAY 2020 4:40PM by PIB Imphal
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা ১২.০৫.২০২০দগী চেনবা হৌখিবা স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিংদা আর.এ.সি. থমদনবা ৱারেপ লৌখি। মসিদসু নত্তনা, মখাদা পীরিবা চাংদা ৱেতিং লিস্ত তিকেৎশিং ইসু তৌনবা ৱারেপসু লৌখি:
ক্লাস
খ্বইদগী য়াম্বা ৱেতিং লিস্তকী চাং
১ এ.সি.
২০
একজিক্যুতিব ক্লাস
২০
২ এ.সি.
৫০
৩ এ.সি.
১০০
এ.সি. চেয়র কার
১০০
(তুংদা চেয়র কার ক্লাস য়াওবা ত্রেন অমা হেক্তা চেনবা হৌরগদি চৎনগনি)
স্লীপর
২০০
(তুংদা স্লীপর ক্লাস য়াওবা ত্রেন অমা হেক্তা চেনবা হৌরগদি চৎনগনি)
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা ১২.০৫.২০২০দগী চেনবা হৌখিবা স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিংগা মরী লৈননা অতোপ্পা ৱারেপ খরসু লৌরে, মখোয় অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
• ৱেতিং লিস্তকা মরী লৈনবা অতোপ্পা রুলশিং চৎনগনি।
• তৎকাল/প্রিমিয়ম তৎকাল কোতা দিফাইন তৌরোই।
• সেনিয়র সিতিজন কোতা, লেদিজ কোতা অমসুং দিব্যাংজনশিংগী কোতা হৌজিক ফাওবদা লৈরিবা ইন্সত্রক্সনগী মতুং ইন্না দিফাইন তৌগনি।
• রিফন্দ রুলশিং হায়বদি ভরাগী চাদা ৫০গী রিফন্দগা লোয়ননা পুং ২৪ ফাওবদা কেন্সেলেসন অমসুং ত্রেন থৌগদবা পুং ২৪গী মনুংদা নিল রিফন্দ মখা তানা চৎনররোই অমদি হৌজিক ফাওবদা লৈরিবা রিফন্দ রুশিং হায়বদি রেলৱে কেন্সেলেসন এন্দ রিফন্দ রুল ২০১৫ চৎনরগনি।
• মথক্কী অহোংবশিং অসি ২০২০গী মে ২২দগী হৌগদৌরিবা হায়বদি ২০২০গী মে ১৫দগী বুকিং তৌবা হৌগদৌরিবা ত্রেনশিংগীদমক চৎনগনি।