Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways will start issuing limited waiting lists tickets for different classes for Special Trains being introduced from 12.05.2020
There shall be No RAC in these special trains
The changes shall be made applicable for the trains starting date 22nd May, 2020 i.e. booking for which shall commence from 15th May, 2020
14 MAY 2020 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has decided that there shall be no RAC (Reservation against cancellation) in special trains restored wef. 12.05.2020. Also, it has been decided that waiting list tickets shall be issued subject to maximum limits mentioned below:
Class
Maximum Waiting List Limit
1 AC
20
Executive Class
20
2 AC
50
3 AC
100
AC Chair Car
100
(Applicable only if any train with Chair Car class is introduced in future)
Sleeper
200
(Applicable only if any train with Sleeper class is introduced in future)
Indian Railways has taken some other decisions with respect to Special Trains restored wef 12.05.2020 which are as under:
• Other rules concerning waiting list shall be applicable.
• No Tatkal/Premium Tatkal Quotas shall be defined.
• Senior Citizen Quota, Ladies Quota and Quota for Divyangjans(HP) shall be defined as per extant instructions.
• The refund rules i.e. cancellation upto 24 hours with refund of 50% of fare and NIL refund within 24 hours of train departure shall be discontinued and extant refund rules i.e.Railways Cancellation and Refund rule 2015 shall be made applicable.
• The above changes shall be made applicable for the trains starting on 22nd May, 2020 i.e. booking for which shall commence from 15th May, 2020.

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରେଳରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପାଇଁ ସୀମିତ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ୱେଟିଂ ଲିଷ୍ଟ ଟିକେଟ ଜାରି କରିବ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳ
• ଏହି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନରେ ଆରଏସି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରହିବ ନାହିଁ
• ମେ’ 22, 2020ରୁ ଟ୍ରେନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ଏବଂ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ମେ’ 15, 2020ରୁ ବୁକିଂ ଆରମ୍ଭ
14 MAY 2020 4:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
12.05.2020 ଠାରୁ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରୁଟରେ ଚଳାଚଳ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବିଶେଷ ରେଳ ପାଇଁ ଆରଏସି (ରିଜର୍ଭ ଏଗେନଷ୍ଟ କ୍ୟାନସେଲେସନ) ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରଖାଯିବ ନାହିଁ ବୋଲି ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇ ସ୍ଥିର କରିଛି । ସେହିଭଳି ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ମତେ ୱେଟିଂ ଲିଷ୍ଟ ଟିକେଟ ଜାରି କରାଯିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
Class
Maximum Waiting List Limit
1 AC
20
Executive Class
20
2 AC
50
3 AC
100
AC Chair Car
100
(Applicable only if any train with Chair Car class is introduced in future)
Sleeper
200
(Applicable only if any train with Sleeper class is introduced in future)
ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହି ବିଶେଷ ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଆଉ କେତେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ମଧ୍ୟ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ତାହା 15.05.2020ରୁ ନିମ୍ନମତେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେବ:
• ୱେଟିଂ ଲିଷ୍ଟ ପାଇଁ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ନିୟମ ଲାଗୁ କରାଯିବ
• ଏଥିରେ ତକ୍ରାଳ/ ପ୍ରିମିୟମ୍ କୋଟାର ସଂଜ୍ଞା ନିରୂପିତ ହୋଇନାହିଁ
• ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକ କୋଟା, ମହିଳା କୋଟା ଓ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ କୋଟା ବାତିଲ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ ଭାବେ ସଂଜ୍ଞା ନିରୂପିତ କରାଯିବ
• ଟିକଟ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଫେରସ୍ତ ନିୟମ ଅର୍ଥାତ୍, ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ଛାଡ଼ିବାର 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟିକଟ ବାତିଲ କଲେ ଟିକଟ ମୂଲ୍ୟର 50% ଫେରସ୍ତ ମିଳିବ ଏବଂ ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ଛାଡ଼ିବାର 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏନଆଇଏଲ ରିଫଣ୍ଡ୍ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ବାତିଲ କରାଯାଇଛି । ବାତିଲ ରିଫଣ୍ଡ୍ ନିୟମ ଅର୍ଥାତ୍, ରେଳବାଇ ଟିକଟ ବାତିଲ ଓ ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ନିୟମ 2015 ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟ ହେବ ।
ମେ22, 2020ରୁ ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରୁଥିବା ଟ୍ରେନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ନିୟମ ଲାଗୁ ହେବ ଅର୍ଥାତ୍, ଏଥିପାଇଁ ମେ15, 2020ରୁ ଟିକଟ ବୁକିଂ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ ।