Ministry of Defence
OP SAMUDRA SETU PHASE 2 - INS JALASHWA DEPARTS MALE WITH INDIAN NATIONALS EMBARKED
16 MAY 2020 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Indian Naval Ship Jalashwa completed embarkation of 588 Indian citizens on 15 May 20, at the port of Male, Maldives as part of Operation Samudra Setu - the Indian Navy's contribution to India's national effort to bring home our citizens from foreign shores by sea. Her manifest of 588 includes six expectant mothers and 21 children.
Braving rain and winds gusting to 30-40 knots at Male, the ship staff ensured completion of all formalities for the manifested passengers while observing safety and medical protocols at all times. The inclement weather hampered the planned embarkation process requiring various pre-embarkation activities to be done onboard the ship itself.
(1)V2N9.jpeg)
The ship cast off today morning from Male for Kochi.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
ওপরেসন সমুদ্র সেতু ফেজ ২
ভারতমচাশিং তোংবগা লোয়ননা আই.এন.এস. জলাশ্ব মালে থাদোকখ্রে
16 MAY 2020 11:25AM by PIB Imphal
ইন্দিয়ন নেভেল জহাজ জলাশ্বনা ওপরেসন সমুদ্র সেতুগী শরুক ওইনা মাদিবকী হিথাংফম মালেদা ২০২০গী মে ১৫দা ভারতমচা ৫৮৮ হাপকৎপা লোয়রে - সমুদ্রগী লম্বীদা মীরৈবাক্তগী ঐখোয়গী মীয়াম্বু য়ুমদা পুরক্নবা ভারতনা হোৎনরিবশিংদা ইন্দিয়ন নেভীনা থৌদাং য়ারি। তোংলিবশিংগী মনুংদা মীরোনবী তরুক অমসুং অঙাং ২১ য়াওরি।
মালেদা ৩০-৪০ নোৎতা অকনবা নোং অমসুং নুংশিৎ শিৎলবসু, জহাজকী স্তাফশিংনা মতম পুম্নমক্তা সেফতী অমসুং মেদিকেল প্রোতোকোলশিং ঙাকপগা লোয়ননা পেসেঞ্জরশিং তোংহনবগী চৎন-পথাপ পুম্নমক মপুংফানা পাংথোকখি। জহাজ মশামক্তা তোংদ্রিঙৈ মাংওইননা পাংথোক্কদবা তোঙান-তোঙানবা থবক থৌরমশিং খুদোংচাদবা নোংজু-নুংশাগী ফিভমনা থৌরাং তৌখিবা মী তোংহনবগী থৌওংদা অপনবা ওইখি।
(1)V2N9.jpeg)
জহাজ অসি কোচীগীদমক মারেদগী ঙসি অয়ুক খোংশানখ্রে।