Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces dates of remaining examinations for class X and XII
18 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' announced the dates of remaining examinations of CBSE Class X and XII in New Delhi today. The Minister said that the examinations of Class X will be conducted for the students of North East Delhi only, while the exams of class XII will be held for students across the country including North-east Delhi. All examinations will be between 10:30 am to 1:30 pm.
Earlier during a webinar interaction with the students on May 5, Shri Pokhriyal had said that the remaining exams of CBSE X and XII will be conducted between July 1-15.
On this occasion Shri Pokhriyal said that the ministry of HRD was fully committed to the fact that while announcing the exam dates, special care will be taken that the students get plenty of time for exam preparation and now students will be able to concentrate on their preparations. The Minister added that apart from this we have also instructed CBSE to take care of social distancing while conducting examinations so that the health of students and teachers can be ensured. The Minister also extended his best wishes to the students for the examination.
Click here for class X exam date sheet
Click here for class XII exam date sheet

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
दहावी-बारावी सीबीएसई परीक्षांच्या उर्वरित पेपर्सच्या तारखा मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालयाकडून घोषित
18 MAY 2020 6:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 मे 2020
केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ मंत्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीत सीबीएसई म्हणजेच केंद्रीय माध्यमिक शिक्षण मंडळाच्या दहावी आणि बारावी परीक्षांच्या उर्वरित पेपर्सच्या तारखा जाहीर केल्या. त्यानुसार, दिल्लीतील केवळ ईशान्य दिल्ली भागातील दहावीच्या मुलांच्या परीक्षा घेतल्या जातील. तर बारावीच्या मात्र, संपूर्ण देशभरातील विद्यार्थ्यांच्या परीक्षा घेतल्या जातील. 5 जुलै पासून सुरू होणाऱ्या या सर्व परीक्षा सकाळी 10:30 ते 1:30 या वेळेत घेतल्या जातील.
याआधी, 5 मे रोजी एका वेबिनारमध्ये विद्यार्थ्यांशी चर्चा करतांना पोखरीयाल यांनी सांगितले होते की सीबीएसई दहावी आणि बारावीचे उर्वरित पेपर्स, 1 ते 15 जुलै दरम्यान घेतले जातील.
परीक्षांच्या तारखा जाहीर करतांना विद्यार्थ्याना तयारी करायला पुरेसा वेळ मिळेल, याची पूर्ण काळजी घेण्यास मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालय कटिबद्ध आहे, आता विद्यार्थी आपल्या अभ्यासावर पूर्ण लक्ष केंद्रित करु शकतीलअसेही पोखरीयाल यांनी या वेबिनारच्यावेळी स्पष्ट केले होते. याशिवाय, ह्या परीक्षा घेतांना शारीरिक अंतराच्या नियमांचे पूर्ण पालन केले जावे, अशा सूचना सीबीएसई ला दिल्या आहेत, असेही त्यांनी सांगितले. पोखरियाल यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांना या परीक्षांसाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
इयत्ता दहावीच्या परीक्षांच्या तारखा बघण्यासाठी इथे क्लिक करा.
इयत्ता बारावीच्या परीक्षांच्या तारखा बघण्यासाठी इथे क्लिक करा.