Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces dates of remaining examinations for class X and XII
18 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' announced the dates of remaining examinations of CBSE Class X and XII in New Delhi today. The Minister said that the examinations of Class X will be conducted for the students of North East Delhi only, while the exams of class XII will be held for students across the country including North-east Delhi. All examinations will be between 10:30 am to 1:30 pm.
Earlier during a webinar interaction with the students on May 5, Shri Pokhriyal had said that the remaining exams of CBSE X and XII will be conducted between July 1-15.
On this occasion Shri Pokhriyal said that the ministry of HRD was fully committed to the fact that while announcing the exam dates, special care will be taken that the students get plenty of time for exam preparation and now students will be able to concentrate on their preparations. The Minister added that apart from this we have also instructed CBSE to take care of social distancing while conducting examinations so that the health of students and teachers can be ensured. The Minister also extended his best wishes to the students for the examination.
Click here for class X exam date sheet
Click here for class XII exam date sheet

വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
സി ബി എസ് ഇ: പത്ത്, പന്ത്രണ്ട് ക്ലാസുകളില്‍ ശേഷിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളുടെ സമയക്രമം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര മാനവവിഭവശേഷി വികസന മന്ത്രി
18 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സി ബി എസ് ഇ പത്ത്, പന്ത്രണ്ട് ക്ലാസുകളിലെ അവശേഷിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളുടെ സമയക്രമം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. കേന്ദ്ര മാനവവിഭവശേഷി വികസന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. രമേശ് പൊഖ്രിയാല്‍ 'നിഷാങ്കാ'ണ് ഡല്‍ഹിയില്‍ പരീക്ഷാത്തീയതി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്.
പത്താം ക്ലാസ് പരീക്ഷ നടത്തുന്നത് വടക്കു കിഴക്കന്‍ ഡല്‍ഹിയിലെ കുട്ടികള്‍ക്കു മാത്രമായാണ്. എന്നാല്‍ പന്ത്രണ്ടാം ക്ലാസ് പരീക്ഷ രാജ്യമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള സി ബി എസ് ഇ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്കാണ്. രാവിലെ 10.30 മുതല്‍ ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 1.30 വരെയാണ് പരീക്ഷ.
നേരത്തെ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്കായി നടത്തിയ വെബിനാറില്‍ ജൂലൈ 1 മുതല്‍ 15 വരെ സി ബി എസ് ഇ പത്ത്, പന്ത്രണ്ട് ക്ലാസുകളുടെ ശേഷിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകള്‍ നടത്തുമെന്ന് മന്ത്രി അറിയിച്ചിരുന്നു. വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികളുടെയും അധ്യാപകരുടെയും ആരോഗ്യസംരക്ഷണത്തിനായി, പരീക്ഷ നടത്തുമ്പോള്‍ സാമൂഹിക അകലം പാലിക്കാനുള്ള നടപടികള്‍ സ്വീകരിക്കണമെന്ന് നിര്‍ദേശം നല്‍കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പത്താം ക്ലാസ് പരീക്ഷാസമയം അറിയാന്‍ ഈ ലിങ്ക് സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കുക: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/CLASSWISE%20DATESHEET-X-MONDAY.pdf
പന്ത്രണ്ടാം ക്ലാസ് പരീക്ഷാസമയം അറിയാന്‍ ഈ ലിങ്ക് സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കുക: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/CLASSWISE%20DATESHEETS-XII-MONDAY.pdf