Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister announces dates of remaining examinations for class X and XII
18 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' announced the dates of remaining examinations of CBSE Class X and XII in New Delhi today. The Minister said that the examinations of Class X will be conducted for the students of North East Delhi only, while the exams of class XII will be held for students across the country including North-east Delhi. All examinations will be between 10:30 am to 1:30 pm.
Earlier during a webinar interaction with the students on May 5, Shri Pokhriyal had said that the remaining exams of CBSE X and XII will be conducted between July 1-15.
On this occasion Shri Pokhriyal said that the ministry of HRD was fully committed to the fact that while announcing the exam dates, special care will be taken that the students get plenty of time for exam preparation and now students will be able to concentrate on their preparations. The Minister added that apart from this we have also instructed CBSE to take care of social distancing while conducting examinations so that the health of students and teachers can be ensured. The Minister also extended his best wishes to the students for the examination.
Click here for class X exam date sheet
Click here for class XII exam date sheet

وزارتِ تعلیم
انسانی وسائل کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر نے دسویں اوربارہویں جماعتوں کے بقیہ/ باقی رہ گئے امتحانوں کی تاریخوں کا اعلان کیا
18 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،18مئی 2020/ انسانی وسائل کی ترقی کےمرکزی زیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے آج نئی دہلی میں سی بی ایس ای کی دسویں اوربارہویں جماعتوں کے باقی رہ گئے امتحانات کی تاریخوں کا اعلان کردیا۔ جناب پوکھریال نے بتایا کہ دسویں جماعت کے امتحانات صرف شمال مشرقی دلی کے طلبا کے لئے منعقد کی جائیں گی، جبکہ بارہویں جماعت کے امتحانات شمال مشرقی دلی سمیت ملک بھر کے طلبا کے لئے منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ تمام امتحانات صبح دس بجکر 30 سے دوپہر ایک بج کر 30 منٹ کے درمیان ہوں گے۔
اس سے قبل، 5 مئی کو ایک ویبنار میں طلبا کے ساتھ بات چیت کے دوران جناب پوکھریال نے کہا تھا کہ سی بی ایس ای کی دسویں اور بارہویں جماعت کے باقی امتحانات یکم تا 15 جولائی کےدرمیان منعقد کئے جائیں گے۔
اس موقع پر جناب پوکھریال نے کہا کہ امتحانات کی تاریخوں کا اعلان کرتے وقت انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کی وزارت اس کے لئے مکمل طور پر پرعزم تھی کہ اس بات کا خصوصی خیال رکھا جائے گا کہ طلبا کو امتحانات کی تیاری کے لئے کافی وقت ملے اور اب طلبا اپنی تیاری پر پوری طرح توجہ مرکوز کرپائیں گے۔ انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ہم نے سی بی ایس ای کو یہ بھی ہدایت دی ہے کہ و ہ امتحان کا انقعاد کرتے وقت سماجی فاصلے کا دھیان رکھیں، تاکہ طلبا اور اساتذہ کی صحت کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔ انہوں نے امتحان کے لئے طلبا کو نیک خواہشات بھی پیش کیں۔