Ministry of Education
As advised by Union HRD Minister, NTA gives one last opportunity for submission of Online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020
Application Form will be available from 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020
19 MAY 2020 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the Representations received from various Indian students who were scheduled to join colleges abroad but are now keen to pursue their studies in the country due to the changed circumstances arising out of COVID -19, and would thus like to appear in the JEE (Main) 2020, Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ advised NTA to give one last opportunity to fill the form of JEE (Main) 2020. This is also applicable to other students who have not been able to complete the application process or submit online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020 due to one reason oranother.
In view of the hardships faced by such students due to COVID -19, the National Testing Agency (NTA) is now giving one more (last) opportunity to them to submit afresh or to complete the online Application Form JEE (Main) 2020.
It is brought to the notice of all, that the facility of submission/ completion of Online Application Form will be available on the website jeemain.nta.nic.infrom 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020* only.
‘*’ Submission/ Completion of Online Application Form shall be accepted upto 05.00 PM and submission of fee upto 11.50 PM.
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
For clarification, the candidate may see Information Bulletin uploaded on our website jeemain.nta.nic.in.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting jeemain.nta.nic.inand www.nta.ac.infor latest updates. The candidates can also contact at 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953and 8882356803or mail at jeemain@nta.ac.infor any further clarification.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री की सलाह के अनुसार, एनटीए ने जेईई (मेन) 2020 के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन फॉर्म जमा करने का अंतिम अवसर दिया
आवेदन फॉर्म 19.05.2020 से 24.05.2020 के बीच उपलब्‍ध होंगे
19 MAY 2020 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
विभिन्न भारतीय छात्रों से प्राप्त अभ्‍यावेदनों को देखते हुए जिनका विदेश में कॉलेज में जाना तय था लेकिन कोविड-19 से उत्‍पन्‍न बदली हुई परिस्थितियों के कारण अब देश में अपनी पढ़ाई को आगे बढ़ाने के इच्छुक हैं, और जेईई (मेन) परीक्षा देना चाहते हैं, केन्द्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक' ने एनटीए को सलाह दी है कि जेईई (मेन) 2020 के फॉर्म भरने के लिए एक अंतिम अवसर दिया जाए। यह उन अन्य छात्रों पर भी लागू होगा जो किसी न किसी कारण से आवेदन प्रक्रिया पूरी नहीं कर पाए थे या जेईई (मेन) 2020 के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन जमा नहीं कर पाए हैं।
कोविड-19 के कारण ऐसे छात्रों को होने वाली कठिनाइयों के मद्देनजर, नेशनल टेस्टिंग एजेंसी (एनटीए) उन्‍हें अब एक और (अंतिम) अवसर दे रही है कि वे नए सिरे से आवेदन करें या ऑनलाइन आवेदन फॉर्म जेईई (मेन) 2020 को पूरा करें।
यह सभी के ध्यान में लाया जाता है कि ऑनलाइन आवेदन फॉर्म जमा करने / पूरा करने की सुविधा केवल 19.05.2020 से 24.05.2020* तक वेबसाइट jeemain.nta.nic.in पर उपलब्ध होगी।
‘*’ ऑनलाइन आवेदन फॉर्म को जमा करने / पूरा करने के बाद शाम 05.00 बजे तक स्‍वीकार किया जाएगा और फीस 11.50 बजे तक जमा की जाएगी।
अपेक्षित शुल्क का भुगतान क्रेडिट / डेबिट कार्ड / नेट बैंकिंग / यूपीआई और पेटीएमके माध्यम से किया जा सकता है।
स्‍पष्‍टीकरण के लिए, छात्र हमारी वेबसाइट jeemain.nta.nic.inपर अपलोड किए गए बुलेटिन को देख सकते हैं।
उम्‍मीदवारों और उनके माता-पिता को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे नवीनतम जानकारी के लिए वेबसाइट jeemain.nta.nic.inऔर www.nta.ac.inदेखते रहें। उम्‍मीदवार अधिक स्‍पष्‍टीकरण के लिए 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953और 8882356803पर सम्‍पर्क कर सकते हैं अथवा jeemain@nta.ac.inपर मेल कर स‍कते हैं।