Ministry of Education
As advised by Union HRD Minister, NTA gives one last opportunity for submission of Online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020
Application Form will be available from 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020
19 MAY 2020 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the Representations received from various Indian students who were scheduled to join colleges abroad but are now keen to pursue their studies in the country due to the changed circumstances arising out of COVID -19, and would thus like to appear in the JEE (Main) 2020, Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ advised NTA to give one last opportunity to fill the form of JEE (Main) 2020. This is also applicable to other students who have not been able to complete the application process or submit online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020 due to one reason oranother.
In view of the hardships faced by such students due to COVID -19, the National Testing Agency (NTA) is now giving one more (last) opportunity to them to submit afresh or to complete the online Application Form JEE (Main) 2020.
It is brought to the notice of all, that the facility of submission/ completion of Online Application Form will be available on the website jeemain.nta.nic.infrom 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020* only.
‘*’ Submission/ Completion of Online Application Form shall be accepted upto 05.00 PM and submission of fee upto 11.50 PM.
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
For clarification, the candidate may see Information Bulletin uploaded on our website jeemain.nta.nic.in.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting jeemain.nta.nic.inand www.nta.ac.infor latest updates. The candidates can also contact at 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953and 8882356803or mail at jeemain@nta.ac.infor any further clarification.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्र्यांच्या सल्ल्यानुसार, एनटीएने जेईई (मुख्य) 2020 साठी ऑनलाईन अर्ज भरण्याची शेवटची संधी दिली
19 मे 2020 ते 24 मे 2020 पर्यंत अर्ज उपलब्ध असेल
19 MAY 2020 7:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 मे 2020
विविध भारतीय विद्यार्थ्यांकडून प्राप्त झालेल्या निवेदन पाहता असे लक्षात आले आहे की, परदेशातील महाविद्यालयात प्रवेश घेण्याचे ठरवलेले विद्यार्थी आता कोविड-19 मुळे बदललेल्या परिस्थितीमुळे देशात राहूनच शिक्षण घेण्यासाठी उत्सुक असून ते जेईई (मुख्य) 2020 परीक्षा देऊ इच्छितात आणि म्हणूनच केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्री रमेश पोखरीयाल निशांक यांनी एनटीएला जेईई (मुख्य) 2020 साठी ऑनलाईन अर्ज भरण्यासाठी शेवटची संधी देण्याचा सल्ला दिला आहे. इतर विद्यार्थी, जे इतर कोणत्याही कारणामुळे अर्ज भरण्याची प्रक्रिया पूर्ण करू शकले नाहीत किंवा ऑनलाईन अर्ज भरू शकले नाहीत ते देखील आता अर्ज करू शकतात.
कोविड -19 मुळे अशा विद्यार्थ्यांना होणार्‍या अडचणी लक्षात घेता राष्ट्रीय चाचणी संस्था (एनटीए) जेईई (मुख्य) 2020 परीक्षेसाठी आता नव्याने अर्ज करण्याची किंवा ऑनलाईन अर्ज भरण्याची प्रक्रिया पूर्ण करण्याची आणखी एक (अंतिम) संधी देत ​​आहे.
सर्वांच्या असे निदर्शनास आणून दिले आहे की ऑनलाईन अर्ज भरण्याची / प्रक्रिया पूर्ण करण्याची सुविधा फक्त jeemain.nta.nic.in या संकेतस्थळावर 19 मे 2020 ते 24 मे 2020 पर्यंत उपलब्ध आहे.
संध्याकाळी पाच वाजेपर्यंत ऑनलाईन अर्ज /प्रक्रिया पूर्ण केलेले अर्ज स्वीकारले जातील आणि परीक्षा शुल्क रात्री 11.50 पर्यंत जमा करावे.
आवश्यक परीक्षा शुल्क क्रेडिट / डेबिट कार्ड / नेट बँकिंग / यूपीआय आणि पेटीएमद्वारे भरता येईल.
अधिक स्पष्ट माहितीसाठी, उमेदवार आमचे संकेतस्थळ jeemain.nta.nic.in वर अपलोड केलेले माहिती बातमीपत्र पाहू शकतात.
अद्ययावत माहितीसाठी उमेदवार आणि त्यांच्या पालकांनी jeemain.nta.nic.in आणि www.nta.ac.in या संकेतस्थळांना भेट द्यावी. अधिक स्पष्टीकरणासाठी उमेदवार 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953 आणि 8882356803 वर संपर्क करू शकतात किंवा jeemain@nta.ac.in या इमेलवर मेल करू शकतात.