Ministry of Education
As advised by Union HRD Minister, NTA gives one last opportunity for submission of Online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020
Application Form will be available from 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020
19 MAY 2020 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the Representations received from various Indian students who were scheduled to join colleges abroad but are now keen to pursue their studies in the country due to the changed circumstances arising out of COVID -19, and would thus like to appear in the JEE (Main) 2020, Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ advised NTA to give one last opportunity to fill the form of JEE (Main) 2020. This is also applicable to other students who have not been able to complete the application process or submit online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020 due to one reason oranother.
In view of the hardships faced by such students due to COVID -19, the National Testing Agency (NTA) is now giving one more (last) opportunity to them to submit afresh or to complete the online Application Form JEE (Main) 2020.
It is brought to the notice of all, that the facility of submission/ completion of Online Application Form will be available on the website jeemain.nta.nic.infrom 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020* only.
‘*’ Submission/ Completion of Online Application Form shall be accepted upto 05.00 PM and submission of fee upto 11.50 PM.
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
For clarification, the candidate may see Information Bulletin uploaded on our website jeemain.nta.nic.in.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting jeemain.nta.nic.inand www.nta.ac.infor latest updates. The candidates can also contact at 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953and 8882356803or mail at jeemain@nta.ac.infor any further clarification.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸਲਾਹ 'ਤੇ ਐੱਨਟੀਏ ਨੇ ਜੇਈਈ (ਮੇਨ) 2020 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮੌਕਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ 19.05.2020 ਤੋਂ 24.05.2020 ਤੱਕ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ
19 MAY 2020 5:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਨਿਵੇਦਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ, ਜਿਹੜੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਜੁਆਇਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਨ ਪਰ ਹੁਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਤੋਂ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਏ ਬਦਲੇ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਪੜ੍ਹਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਇਛੁੱਕ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਜੇਈਈ (ਮੇਨ) 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪੀਅਰ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ 'ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ' ਨੇ ਐੱਨਟੀਏ ਨੂੰ ਜੇਈਈ (ਮੇਨ) 2020 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮੌਕਾ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸੀ। ਇਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਕਿਸੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਜੇਈਈ (ਮੇਨ) 2020 ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਸਕੇ ਜਾਂ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਸਕੇ।
https://twitter.com/DrRPNishank/status/1262655909953630211
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਕਾਰਨ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਪੇਸ਼ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀ (ਐੱਨਟੀਏ) ਹੁਣ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ (ਅੰਤਿਮ ) ਮੌਕਾ ਦੇ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਿਰੇ ਤੋਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਜਾਂ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ ਜੇਈਈ (ਮੇਨ) 2020 ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ।
ਇਹ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ/ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ 19.05.2020 ਤੋਂ 24.05.2020 * ਤੱਕ ਸਿਰਫ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ jeemain.nta.nic.in 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
'*' ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰਨ/ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਾਮ 05.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਸਵੀਕਾਰਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਫੀਸ 11.50 ਵਜੇ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਫੀਸ ਦਾ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ/ਡੈਬਿਟ ਕਾਰਡ/ਨੈੱਟ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ/ਯੂਪੀਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਟੀਐੱਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਪਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਸਾਡੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ jeemain.nta.nic.in 'ਤੇ ਅੱਪਲੋਡ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ ਦੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਸ ਲਈ jeemain.nta.nic.in ਅਤੇ www.nta.ac.in ਵਿਜ਼ਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਪਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਲਈ 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953 ਅਤੇ 8882356803 ਜਾਂ ਮੇਲ jeemain.nta.nic.in 'ਤੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।