Ministry of Education
As advised by Union HRD Minister, NTA gives one last opportunity for submission of Online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020
Application Form will be available from 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020
19 MAY 2020 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the Representations received from various Indian students who were scheduled to join colleges abroad but are now keen to pursue their studies in the country due to the changed circumstances arising out of COVID -19, and would thus like to appear in the JEE (Main) 2020, Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ advised NTA to give one last opportunity to fill the form of JEE (Main) 2020. This is also applicable to other students who have not been able to complete the application process or submit online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020 due to one reason oranother.
In view of the hardships faced by such students due to COVID -19, the National Testing Agency (NTA) is now giving one more (last) opportunity to them to submit afresh or to complete the online Application Form JEE (Main) 2020.
It is brought to the notice of all, that the facility of submission/ completion of Online Application Form will be available on the website jeemain.nta.nic.infrom 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020* only.
‘*’ Submission/ Completion of Online Application Form shall be accepted upto 05.00 PM and submission of fee upto 11.50 PM.
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
For clarification, the candidate may see Information Bulletin uploaded on our website jeemain.nta.nic.in.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting jeemain.nta.nic.inand www.nta.ac.infor latest updates. The candidates can also contact at 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953and 8882356803or mail at jeemain@nta.ac.infor any further clarification.

ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶ କ୍ରମେ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଜେଇ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଅନଲାଇନ ଆବେଦନ ଲାଗି ଶେଷ ସୁଯୋଗ ଦେଲା ଏନଟିଏ
• ଆବେଦନ ଫର୍ମ ଚଳିତ ମାସ 19 ରୁ 24 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହେବ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ
19 MAY 2020 5:33PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତୀୟ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅନୁରୋଧ କ୍ରମେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିଆଲ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷର ଯୁଗ୍ମ ପ୍ରବେଶିକା ମୁଖ୍ୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଅନଲାଇନ ଆବେଦନର ଅନ୍ତିମ ସୁଯୋଗ ଦେବାକୁ ଜାତୀୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ (ଏନଟିଏ) ଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଅନେକ ଭାରତୀୟ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ବିଦେଶୀ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଥିଲେ, ତେବେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ମହାମାରୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସେମାନେ ଦେଶରେ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଯୁଗ୍ମ ପ୍ରବେଶିକା ମୁଖ୍ୟା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଦେବାକୁ ସ୍ଥିର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାକୁ ବିଚାରକୁ ନେଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏନଟିଏକୁ ଏହି ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଯେଉଁମାନେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ନିମନ୍ତେ କୌଣସି କାରଣରୁ ଆବେଦନ କରିପାରି ନାହାନ୍ତି, ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ସମୟ ସୀମା ଲାଗୁ ହେବ ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଯୋଗୁଁ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ପରିସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ହୃଦୟଙ୍ଗମ କରି ଏନଟିଏ ଯୁଗ୍ମ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ପ୍ରବେଶିକା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ଶେଷ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି ।
ଏହା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଜଣାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି ଯେ, ଅନଲାଇନ ଆବେଦନ ଫର୍ମ ଜେଇ ୱେବସାଇଟ jeemain.nta.nic.inରେ ମେ’ 19 ରୁ 24 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ ।
ଦାଖଲ/ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପୂରଣ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଆବେଦନ ପତ୍ର ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା 05.00 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଦେୟ ଦାଖଲ ରାତି 11.30 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପଇଠ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ ।
ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଦେୟ କ୍ରେଡିଟ/ଡେବିଟ କାର୍ଡ/ନେଟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଂ/ୟୁପିଆଇ ଏବଂ ପେଟିଏମ ଜରିଆରେ ପଇଠ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ।
ସବିଶେଷ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥୀମାନେ ଆମ ୱେବସାଇଟ jeemain.nta.nic.inରେ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଅପଲୋଡକୁ ଦେଖିପାରିବେ ।
ସବିଶେଷ ତଥ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥୀ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାବକଙ୍କୁ jeemain.nta.nic.in ଏବଂ www.nta.ac.in ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ । ଅଧିକ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟିକରଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥୀମାନେ 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953 କିମ୍ବା 8882356803 ନମ୍ବରକୁ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କରିପାରିବେ ଅଥବା jeemain@nta.ac.in କୁ ମେଲ କରିପାରିବେ ।