Ministry of Education
As advised by Union HRD Minister, NTA gives one last opportunity for submission of Online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020
Application Form will be available from 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020
19 MAY 2020 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the Representations received from various Indian students who were scheduled to join colleges abroad but are now keen to pursue their studies in the country due to the changed circumstances arising out of COVID -19, and would thus like to appear in the JEE (Main) 2020, Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ advised NTA to give one last opportunity to fill the form of JEE (Main) 2020. This is also applicable to other students who have not been able to complete the application process or submit online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020 due to one reason oranother.
In view of the hardships faced by such students due to COVID -19, the National Testing Agency (NTA) is now giving one more (last) opportunity to them to submit afresh or to complete the online Application Form JEE (Main) 2020.
It is brought to the notice of all, that the facility of submission/ completion of Online Application Form will be available on the website jeemain.nta.nic.infrom 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020* only.
‘*’ Submission/ Completion of Online Application Form shall be accepted upto 05.00 PM and submission of fee upto 11.50 PM.
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
For clarification, the candidate may see Information Bulletin uploaded on our website jeemain.nta.nic.in.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting jeemain.nta.nic.inand www.nta.ac.infor latest updates. The candidates can also contact at 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953and 8882356803or mail at jeemain@nta.ac.infor any further clarification.

ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಎಚ್ ಆರ್ ಡಿ ಸಚಿವರ ಸಲಹೆಯಂತೆ 2020 ಜೆಇಇ (ಮುಖ್ಯ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯ ಅರ್ಜಿ ನಮೂನೆಯನ್ನು ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ಕೊನೆಯ ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡಿದ ಎನ್ ಟಿ ಎ
19 MAY 2020 5:33PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಎಚ್ ಆರ್ ಡಿ ಸಚಿವರ ಸಲಹೆಯಂತೆ 2020 ಜೆಇಇ (ಮುಖ್ಯ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯ ಅರ್ಜಿ ನಮೂನೆಯನ್ನು ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ಕೊನೆಯ ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡಿದ ಎನ್ ಟಿ
ಅರ್ಜಿ ನಮೂನೆ 19.05.2020 ರಿಂದ 24.05.2020 ವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ನಿಂದಾಗಿ ಉದ್ಭವಿಸಿರುವ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಿಂದಾಗಿ ಬದಲಾದ ಸನ್ನಿವೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿದೇಶಿ ಕಾಲೇಜುಗಳನ್ನು ಸೇರಲು ಬಯಸಿದ್ದ ಹಲವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಇದೀಗ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಅಧ್ಯಯನ ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲು ಬಯಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರು ಜೆಇಇ(ಮುಖ್ಯ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ 2020ಕ್ಕೆ ಹಾಜರಾಗಲು ಬಯಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರುಗಳು ನೀಡಿದ ಮನವಿಯನ್ನು ಆಧರಿಸಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ರಮೇಶ್ ಪೋಖ್ರಿಯಾಲ್ ನಿಶಾಂಕ್, ನೀಡಿದ ಸಲಹೆಯನ್ನು ಪರಿಗಣಿಸಿ ಎನ್ ಟಿ , ಜೆಇಇ(ಮುಖ್ಯ) 2020 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗೆ ಅರ್ಜಿ ನಮೂನೆ ಭರ್ತಿಮಾಡಲು ಕೊನೆಯ ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಇದು ಒಂದಲ್ಲಾ ಒಂದು ಕಾರಣದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಜೆಇಇ(ಮುಖ್ಯ) 2020 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗೆ ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲಾಗದವರು ಅಥವಾ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗದ ಎಲ್ಲ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೂ ಅವಕಾಶವಿದೆ.
Dr Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank@DrRPNishank
📢Students who dropped the idea to study abroad, here is your chance to pursue your studies in India.
I have advised @DG_NTA to give one more opportunity to students to submit new/complete online application form for JEE (Main) 2020.
Hurry! Forms available till 24th May.
View image on TwitterView image on Twitter
975
1:36 PM - May 19, 2020
Twitter Ads info and privacy
306 people are talking about this
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ತೊಂದರೆಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಭವಿಸಿರುವುದರಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿ(ಎನ್ ಟಿ ) ಇದೀಗ ಒಂದು ಅವಕಾಶ(ಕೊನೆಯ)ವನ್ನು ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಜೆಇಇ(ಮುಖ್ಯ) 2020 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗೆ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಎಲ್ಲರ ಗಮನಕ್ಕೆ ತರುವುದೇನೆಂದರೆ ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಅರ್ಜಿ ನಮೂನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲುವ ಸೌಕರ್ಯ ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ jeemain.nta.nic.in ನಲ್ಲಿ 19.05.2020 ರಿಂದ 24.05.2020* ಮಾತ್ರ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುತ್ತದೆ.
‘*’ ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಲು/ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು 5 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಮಾತ್ರ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಶುಲ್ಕ ಪಾವತಿಗೆ 11.50ರವರೆಗೆ ಮಾತ್ರ.
ನಿಗದಿತ ಶುಲ್ಕವನ್ನು ಕ್ರೆಡಿಟ್ ಕಾರ್ಡ್/ಡೆಬಿಟ್ ಕಾರ್ಡ್/ನೆಟ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿಂಗ್/ಯುಪಿಐ ಮತ್ತು ಪೇಟಿಎಂ ಮೂಲಕ ಪಾವತಿಸಬಹುದು.
ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ ವಿಳಾಸ jeemain.nta.nic.in. ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಬುಲೆಟಿನ್ ಅನ್ನು ಅಪ್ ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಪೋಷಕರು ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ ಗೆ jeemain.nta.nic.in ಮತ್ತು www.nta.ac.in ಆಗಾಗ್ಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ, ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು. ಅಲ್ಲದೆ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ದೂರವಾಣಿ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953 ಮತ್ತು 8882356803 ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸಬಹುದು. ಅಥವಾ -ಮೇಲ್ ವಿಳಾಸದ jeemain@nta.ac.in ಮೂಲಕ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟನೆ ಪಡೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು.