Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways transport more than 21.5 lac migrants to their home states through “Shramik Special” trains in 19 days and operate more than 1600 “Shramik Special” trains.
Indian Railways to double the number of Shramik Trains to bring more relief to Migrants. Around 200 trains to run by tonight.
Indian Railways to introduce 200 Time Tabled Daily New trains from June 1, 2020.
The booking will done ONLY online and shall commence in few days. Trains will be non AC. Schedule and trains to be announced soon.
Move is a major relief to migrants all across the country.
19 MAY 2020 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways plans to double the number of Shramik Trains to bring more relief to Migrants.
In addition to these Shramik Special trains, Indian Railways is going to start 200 new Time Tabled trains from June 1, 2020. The routes and schedule of these trains will be intimated soon.
The booking will ONLY online and shall commence in few days .
Trains will be non AC. No tickets will be sold at any railway station and prospective travellers should not come to the railway station to buy tickets.
Indian Railways appeals to the migrants not to panic. Efforts are being made to ensure that all of them are able to travel to their home states at the earliest.
Efforts will be made such that they will be able to board trains from Railway Station Head on main line which is close to their existing location.
Railways has asked the State Governments to identify and locate these migrants who are walking on roads to go to their home states and transport them to the nearest main line railway station after doing their registration at the nearest district hqrs and give a list of these travellers to the Railway Authorities so that arrangements can be made for their further travel through Shramik specials.
More than 21.5 lac migrants have been transported to their home states through “Shramik Special” trains in 19 days and operated more than 1600 “Shramik Special” trains till 19th May.
Indian Railways appeals to the migrants not to panic . Efforts are being made to ensure that all of them are able to travel to their home states at the earliest.

রেলৱে মন্ত্রালয়
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা নুমিৎ ১৯দা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেনশিংগী থোংদা মাইগ্রেন্ত লাখ ২১.৫ হেন্না মখোয়গী হোম স্তেতশিংদা পুদুনা চৎখ্রে অমদি “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেন ১৬০০ হেন্না ওপরেৎ তৌরি
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংদা অহেনবা রিলিফ ফংহন্নবা শ্রমিক ত্রেনশিংগী মশিং শরুক অনি ওইহল্লগনি। ঙসি নুমিদাং ফাওবদা চাওরাক্না ত্রেন ২০০ চেনগনি।
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা ২০২০গী জুন ১দগী অনৌবা ত্রেন ২০০ তাইম তেবলগা লোয়ননা নুংতিগী চেনবা হৌরগনি।
ওনলাইন খক্তদা বুকিং তৌগনি অমদি নুমিৎ খরা অসিদা হৌরগনি। ত্রেনশিং অসি নন-এ.সি. ওইগনি। মতম অমসুং ত্রেনশিং অথুবা মতমদা লাউথোক্লগনি।
খোঙথাং অসিনা লৈবাক পুম্বদা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংদা অচৌবা রিলিফ ফংলগনি
19 MAY 2020 9:38PM by PIB Imphal
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংদা অহেনবা রিলিফ ফংহন্নবা শ্রমিক ত্রেনশিংগী মশিং শরুক অনি ওইহন্নবা থৌরাং তৌরি। মসিগী শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিং অসিগী মথক্তা, ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা ২০২০গী জুন ১দগী অনৌবা ত্রেন ২০০ তাইম তেবলগা লোয়ননা নুংতিগী চেনবা হৌরগনি। ত্রেনশিং অসিনা চেনগদবা রুৎ, অমসুং মতমশিং অথুবা মতমদা খংহল্লক্লগনি। ওনলাইন খক্তদা বুকিং তৌগনি অমদি নুমিৎ খরা অসিদা হৌরগনি। ত্রেনশিং অসি নন-এ.সি. ওইগনি। ইন্দিয়ল রেলৱেনা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংদা অকিবা পোক্তনবা অপীল তৌরি। মখোয় পুম্নমকপু য়ারিবা মখৈ অথুবা মতমদা মখোয়গী হোম স্তেত্তা য়ৌহন্নবা হোৎনরি। রেলৱেনা রাজ্য সরকারশিংদা মখোয়গী হোম স্তেতশিংদা হন্নবগীদমক লম্বীদা চৎলিবা মাইগ্রেন্তশিং অদু মশক খংদোক্নবা হায়খ্রে। মাইগ্রেন্তশিং অদুবু অনকপা দিস্ত্রিক্ত হেদ ক্বাতরশিংদা রিজিস্তার তৌরবা মতুং মনাক নকপা মেন লাইন রেৱে স্তেসনদা য়ৌহন্নবা হায়খ্রে। ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা নুমিৎ ১৯দা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেনশিংগী থোংদা মাইগ্রেন্ত লাখ ২১.৫ হেন্না মখোয়গী হোম স্তেতশিংদা পুদুনা চৎখ্রে অমদি মে ১৯ ফাওবদা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেন ১৬০০ হেন্না ওপরেৎ তৌখ্রে। ইন্দিয়ল রেলৱেনা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংদা অকিবা পোক্তনবা অপীল তৌরি। মখোয় পুম্নমকপু য়ারিবা মখৈ অথুবা মতমদা মখোয়গী হোম স্তেত্তা য়ৌহন্নবা হোৎনরি।