Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister releases three handbooks prepared by CBSE on Cybersecurity for students, 21st Century Skills and Principals’ handbook
20 MAY 2020 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' today released through video conferencing three handbooks prepared by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) on measures taken by the Board to adopt value-based global standards of education, in New Delhi today.
Releasing these three booklets, the Union Minister informed that the Handbook 'Cyber safety-A Handbook for Students of Secondary & Senior Secondary Schools’ ' is prepared to create awareness about cyber security among the students from class IX to XII. He said that the booklet will be a perfect guide for teenagers who use internet and other digital platforms frequently may face variety of security risks.
Shri Pokhriyal further informed that through the booklet 'In Pursuit of Excellence- A Handbook for Principals', the principals of schools will be made aware of the Board's systems and other useful information. It will ensure better coordination between schools and CBSE administration. He added that the third booklet is '21st Century Skills : A Handbook' through which CBSE will make everyone aware of 21st century skills and motivate them to use them in their daily life.
Shri Pokhriyal lauded the efforts of CBSE for preparing the booklets to benefit all the stakeholders under the entire education system of the country. The Minister hoped that these booklets will help in developing better understanding of the cybersecurity, improving efficiency, gaining skills and leadership experience.
Click here to see the link of Cyber ​​Security Handbook : http://cbseacademic.nic.in/web_material/Manuals/Cyber_Safety_Manual.pdf
Click here to see the link of Prinicipal Handbook : http://cbseacademic.nic.in/web_material/Manuals/Principals_Handbook.pdf
Click here to see the link of 21st Century Skills Handbook : http://cbseacademic.nic.in/web_material/Manuals/21st_Century_Skill_Handbook.pdf

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
சிபிஎஸ்இ தயாரித்த மாணவர்களுக்கான இணையவெளிப் பாதுகாப்பு குறித்த 3 கையேடுகளை மத்திய மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு துறை அமைச்சர் வெளியிட்டார், 21-ம் நூற்றாண்டு திறன்கள் மற்றும் முதல்வர்கள் கையேடும் வெளியீடு
20 MAY 2020 5:53PM by PIB Chennai
மதிப்பு அடிப்படையிலான உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த கல்வியைத் தழுவ எடுக்கப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து, மத்திய இடைநிலைக் கல்வி வாரியம் சிபிஎஸ்இ தயாரித்த மூன்று கையேடுகளை புதுதில்லியில் இன்று மத்திய மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் ‘நிஷாங்க்’ காணொலி மூலம் வெளியிட்டார்.
மூன்று கையேடுகளை வெளியிட்டு உரையாற்றிய அமைச்சர், ‘இணையவெளிப் பாதுகாப்பு- இடைநிலை மற்றும் முதுநிலைப் பள்ளிகளுக்கான கையேடு’, ஒன்பதாவது முதல் பன்னிரண்டாம் வகுப்பு மாணவர்களிடையே இணையவெளிப் பாதுகாப்பு குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்காக தயாரிக்கப்பட்டது எனத் தெரிவித்தார். இணையதளம் மற்றும் இதர டிஜிடல் தளங்களைப் பயன்படுத்தும் வளர் இளம்பருவத்தினர் எதிர்கொள்ளும் பல்வேறு பாதுகாப்பு அபாயங்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காணும் துல்லியமான வழிகாட்டியாக இந்தக் கையேடு இருக்கும் என அவர் கூறினார்.
நாட்டின் முழுமையான கல்வி முறையின் கீழ், தொடர்புடைய அனைவருக்கும் பயனளிக்கும் கையேடுகளைத் தயாரித்த சிபிஎஸ்இயின் முயற்சிகளை திரு. பொக்ரியால் பாராட்டினார். இணையவெளி பாதுகாப்பு குறித்த சிறந்த புரிந்துணர்வை உருவாக்கவும், திறன் முன்னேற்றம், திறன்களை வளர்த்துக் கொள்ளுதல், தலைமை அனுபவம் ஆகியவற்றை அடையவும் இந்தக் கையேடுகள் பெரிதும் உதவும் என்று அமைச்சர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
இணையவெளி பாதுகாப்பு கையேட்டுக்கு இங்கே கிளிக் செய்யவும்;
http://cbseacademic.nic.in/web_material/Manuals/Cyber_Safety_Manual.pdf
முதல்வர்கள் கையேட்டுக்கு இங்கே கிளிக் செய்யவும்;
http://cbseacademic.nic.in/web_material/Manuals/Principals_Handbook.pdf
21-ம் நூற்றாண்டு திறன்கள் கையேட்டுக்கு இங்கே கிளிக் செய்யவும்;
http://cbseacademic.nic.in/web_material/Manuals/21st_Century_Skill_Handbook.pdf