UPSC
New calendar of examinations will be announced by UPSC after 5th June meeting
20 MAY 2020 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission held a special meeting today to review the situation after the third phase of the nation-wide restrictions, due to COVID-19. Taking notice of the extension of several restrictions, the Commission decided that it will not be possible to resume examinations and interviews, for the present.
The Commission, however, took note of the progressive relaxations being announced by the Central Government and various States and has decided to review the situation once more, after the fourth period of lockdown. With a view to giving some clarity to candidates of various examinations and interviews, which have been deferred over the last two months, the Commission will issue a revised schedule of examinations in its next meeting to be held on June 5, 2020. Details of the new calendar of examinations will be published on the UPSC website, after the Commission’s meeting on June 5, 2020.

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے 5جون کی میٹنگ کے بعد امتحانات کے نئے نظام الاوقات کا اعلان کیاجائیگا
20 MAY 2020 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے کووڈ-19 کے سبب ملک گیر پابندیوں کے تیسرے مرحلے کے بعد صورتحال کاجائزہ لینے کیلئے آج ایک میٹنگ منعقد کی۔ متعدد پابندیوں کی توسیع کانوٹس لیتے ہوئے کمیشن نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ فی الحال امتحانات اور انٹرویو کو منعقد کرنا ممکن نہیں ہوگا۔ تاہم کمیشن نے مرکزی حکومت اور متعدد ریاستوں کے ذریعے اعلان کی جارہی نرمیوں کو ملحوظ رکھتے ہوئے کمیشن نے چوتھے لاک ڈاؤن کے خاتمے کے بعد ایک بار پھر سے حالات کاجائزہ لینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ پچھلے دو مہینے کی مدت کے دوران ملتوی کیے گئے مختلف امتحانات اور انٹرویو کے امیدواروں کو واضح جانکاری دینے کے مقصد سے کمیشن 5جون 2020 کو ہونےوالی اپنی اگلی میٹنگ میں امتحانات کے لئےترمیم شدہ شیڈول جاری کریگا۔ امتحانات سے متعلق نئے نظام الاوقات کی تفصیلات کمیشن کی 5 جون کی میٹنگ کے بعد یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ پر جاری کیا جائیگا۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 2691