Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA amends Lockdown Guidelines to facilitate Domestic Air Travel for Stranded Persons in India
20 MAY 2020 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), has amended the guidelines on lockdown measures to fight COVID-19, so as tofacilitate domestic air travel for stranded persons in India.
Detailed guidelines for operation of airports and air travel of passengers would be issued by Ministry of Civil Aviation.
Click here to see the Official Document

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزارت داخلہ نے ہندوستان میں پھنسے ہوئے لوگوں کے لئے گھریلو ہوائی سفر کی سہولت فراہم کرانے کے مقصد سے لاک ڈاؤن کے رہنما خطوط میں ترمیم کی
20 MAY 2020 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20 مئی 2020، مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے وزارت داخلہ نے کووڈ۔ 19 سے جنگ کے لئے لاک ڈاؤن کی تدابیر کے بارے میں رہنما خطوط میں ترمیم کی ہے تاکہ ہندوستان میں پھنسے ہوئے لوگوں کے لئے گھریلو ہوائی سفر کی سہولت فراہم کرائی جاسکے۔
ہوائی اڈوں کو چلانے اور مسافروں کے لئے ہوائی سفر سے متعلق مٖفصل رہنما خطوط شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کے ذریعہ جاری کئے جائیں گے۔
Click here to see the Official Document