Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA amends Lockdown Guidelines to facilitate Domestic Air Travel for Stranded Persons in India
20 MAY 2020 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), has amended the guidelines on lockdown measures to fight COVID-19, so as tofacilitate domestic air travel for stranded persons in India.
Detailed guidelines for operation of airports and air travel of passengers would be issued by Ministry of Civil Aviation.
Click here to see the Official Document

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਸੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਹਵਾਈ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਲਈ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੋਧਿਆ
20 MAY 2020 10:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਸੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਹਵਾਈ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਧ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਹਵਾਈ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ
Click here to see the Official Document