Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA amends Lockdown Guidelines to facilitate Domestic Air Travel for Stranded Persons in India
20 MAY 2020 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), has amended the guidelines on lockdown measures to fight COVID-19, so as tofacilitate domestic air travel for stranded persons in India.
Detailed guidelines for operation of airports and air travel of passengers would be issued by Ministry of Civil Aviation.
Click here to see the Official Document

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने भारत में फंसे लोगों के लिए घरेलू हवाई यात्रा सुविधाजनक बनाने को लॉकडाउन के दिशानिर्देशों में किया संशोधन
20 MAY 2020 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) ने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में लॉकडाउन से जुड़े उपायों पर जारी दिशानिर्देशों में संशोधन किया है, जिससे भारत में फंसे लोगों के लिए घरेलू यात्रा को आसान बनाया जा सके।
हवाई अड्डों के परिचालन और यात्रियों की हवाई यात्रा के संबंध में नागर विमानन मंत्रालय द्वारा विस्तृत दिशानिर्देश जारी किए जाएंगे।
आधिकारिक दस्तावेज को देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें