Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA amends Lockdown Guidelines to facilitate Domestic Air Travel for Stranded Persons in India
20 MAY 2020 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), has amended the guidelines on lockdown measures to fight COVID-19, so as tofacilitate domestic air travel for stranded persons in India.
Detailed guidelines for operation of airports and air travel of passengers would be issued by Ministry of Civil Aviation.
Click here to see the Official Document

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் சிக்கியுள்ளோருக்காக உள்நாட்டு விமான சேவையை துவக்குவதற்கு முடக்க நிலை நெறிமுறைகளை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் திருத்தியுள்ளது
20 MAY 2020 10:00PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் சிக்கியுள்ளோருக்காக உள்நாட்டு விமான சேவையை துவக்குவதற்கு முடக்க நிலை நெறிமுறைகளை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் திருத்தியுள்ளது.
விமான நிலையங்கள் மற்றும் விமானப் பயணிகளுக்கான விரிவான நெறிமுறைகளை மத்திய சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. விவரங்களுக்கு : https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/MHA%20Order%20Dt.%2020.5.2020%20reg.%20amendment%20in%20the%20guidelines%20(deletion%20of%20domestic%20air%20travel%20of%20passengers).pdf