Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Prakash Javadekar to talk to all community radios in country tomorrow
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a unique outreach initiative, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Shri Prakash Javadekar will talk to Community Radios in the country tomorrow ie 22nd May, 2020, at 7 PM. The talk will be simultaneously broadcast on all Community Radio stations of the country.
The talk will be broadcast in two segments, one of each Hindi and English. Listeners can also tune in to FM Gold (100.1 MHz) to listen to the Minister,at 7:30 PM in Hindi and at 9:10 PM in English.
The move comes as Government makes earnest efforts to reach all sections of the country for COVID related communication. There are around 290 Community Radio stations in the country and together they provide a massive platform to reach the grass root population. The talk is aimed at harnessing their power to reach the people in the remote corners of India.
This is the first time the Minister will address listeners of all Community Radio stations simultaneously. During the talk the Minister will also answer questions from Community Radio stations.
Saurabh Singh

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مرکزی وزیر پرکاش جاوڈیکر کل ملک کے تمام کمیونٹی ریڈیوز سے بات کریں گے
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
ایک منفرد آوٹ ریچ اقدام کے تحت مرکزی وزیر برائے اطلاعات و نشریات جناب پرکاش جاوڈیکر کل یعنی 22 مئی ، 2020 کو شام 7 بجے ملک میں کمیونٹی ریڈیو سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ اس بات چیت کو بیک وقت ملک کے تمام کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشنوں پر نشر کیا جائے گا۔
بات چیت کی نشریات دو حصوں۔ ایک ہندی اور ایک انگریزی میں کی جائے گی۔ سامعین اس بات چیت کو ایف ایم گولڈ (100.1 میگاہرٹز) پر شام 7:30 بجے ہندی اور انگریزی میں 9 بج کر 10 منٹ پر سن سکتے ہیں۔
یہ قدم ایسے وقت میں اٹھایا جا رہا ہے جب حکومت کووڈ سے متعلق کمیونکیشن کے لئے ملک کے تمام طبقوں تک پہنچنے کے لئے پوری کوشش کر رہی ہے۔ ملک میں تقریبا 290 کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشن ہیں اور یہ مل کر زمینی سطح پر آبادی تک پہنچنے کے لئے ایک وسیع پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرتے ہیں۔ اس گفتگو کا مقصد ہندوستان کے دور دراز کونوں میں آباد لوگوں تک پہنچنے کے لئے ان کی طاقت کا استعمال کرنا ہے۔
یہ پہلا موقع ہے جب وزیرموصوف تمام کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشنوں کے سامعین کو بیک وقت خطاب کریں گے۔ گفتگو کے دوران وزیر کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشنوں کے سوالات کے جوابات بھی دیں گے۔