Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Prakash Javadekar to talk to all community radios in country tomorrow
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a unique outreach initiative, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Shri Prakash Javadekar will talk to Community Radios in the country tomorrow ie 22nd May, 2020, at 7 PM. The talk will be simultaneously broadcast on all Community Radio stations of the country.
The talk will be broadcast in two segments, one of each Hindi and English. Listeners can also tune in to FM Gold (100.1 MHz) to listen to the Minister,at 7:30 PM in Hindi and at 9:10 PM in English.
The move comes as Government makes earnest efforts to reach all sections of the country for COVID related communication. There are around 290 Community Radio stations in the country and together they provide a massive platform to reach the grass root population. The talk is aimed at harnessing their power to reach the people in the remote corners of India.
This is the first time the Minister will address listeners of all Community Radio stations simultaneously. During the talk the Minister will also answer questions from Community Radio stations.
Saurabh Singh

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ದೇಶದ ಸಮುದಾಯ ರೇಡಿಯೋಗಳನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ನಾಳೆ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಪ್ರಕಾಶ್ ಜಾವಡೇಕರ್
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶದ ಸಮುದಾಯ ರೇಡಿಯೋಗಳನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ನಾಳೆ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಪ್ರಕಾಶ್ ಜಾವಡೇಕರ್
ವಿನೂತನ ಜನಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಪ್ರಕಾಶ್ ಜಾವಡೇಕರ್ ನಾಳೆ ಅಂದರೆ 2020 ಮೇ 22ರಂದು ಸಂಜೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ದೇಶದ ಸಮುದಾಯ ರೇಡಿಯೋಗಳನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣವನ್ನು ಏಕಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲ ಸಮುದಾಯ ರೇಡಿಯೋಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಭಾಷಣ ಎರಡು ವಿಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಸಾರವಾಗಲಿದೆ, ಒಂದು ಹಿಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಒಂದು ಇಂಗ್ಲೀಷ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ. ಕೇಳುಗರು ಎಫ್.ಎಂ.ಗೋಲ್ಡ್ ವಾಹಿನಿ (100.1 ತರಂಗಾಂತರ)ದಲ್ಲಿ 7.30ಕ್ಕೆ ಹಿಂದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು 9.10ಕ್ಕೆ ಇಂಗ್ಲೀಷ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಆಲಿಸಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸಂಬಂಧಿ ಸಂವಹನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲ ವರ್ಗದವರನ್ನು ತಲುಪುವ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಭಾಗ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸುಮಾರು 290 ಸಮುದಾಯ ರೇಡಿಯೋಗಳಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವು ತಳಮಟ್ಟದ ಜನಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು ತಲುಪಲು ಮಹತ್ವದ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಕುಗ್ರಾಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಜನರನ್ನು ತಲುಪಲು ಸಮುದಾಯ ರೇಡಿಯೂ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದು ಭಾಷಣದ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇದೇ ಮೊದಲ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ಸಚಿವರು ಏಕಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲ ಸಮುದಾಯ ರೇಡಿಯೋಗಳ ಕೇಳುಗರನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಭಾಷಣದ ವೇಳೆ ಸಚಿವರು ಸಮುದಾಯ ರೇಡಿಯೋ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಿಂದ ಬರುವ ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗಳಿಗೂ ಸಹ ಉತ್ತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.