Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Prakash Javadekar to talk to all community radios in country tomorrow
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a unique outreach initiative, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Shri Prakash Javadekar will talk to Community Radios in the country tomorrow ie 22nd May, 2020, at 7 PM. The talk will be simultaneously broadcast on all Community Radio stations of the country.
The talk will be broadcast in two segments, one of each Hindi and English. Listeners can also tune in to FM Gold (100.1 MHz) to listen to the Minister,at 7:30 PM in Hindi and at 9:10 PM in English.
The move comes as Government makes earnest efforts to reach all sections of the country for COVID related communication. There are around 290 Community Radio stations in the country and together they provide a massive platform to reach the grass root population. The talk is aimed at harnessing their power to reach the people in the remote corners of India.
This is the first time the Minister will address listeners of all Community Radio stations simultaneously. During the talk the Minister will also answer questions from Community Radio stations.
Saurabh Singh

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কাইলৈ দেশৰ সকলো কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ’ৰে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী প্ৰকাশ জাভড়েকাৰে
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Guwahati
এক ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰকাশ জাভড়েকাৰে কাইলৈ অৰ্থা ২২ মে’, ২০২০ৰ সন্ধিয়া ৭ বজাত কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ’সমূহৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব৷ এই বাৰ্তালাপ একেসময়তে দেশৰ সকলো কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ’যোগে সম্প্ৰচাৰ হ’ব৷
বাৰ্তালাপ হিন্দী আৰু ইংৰাজী দুটা ভাগত প্ৰচাৰিত হ’ব৷ শ্ৰোতাসকলে সন্ধিয়া ৭.৩০ বজাত হিন্দীত আৰু নিশা ৯.১০ বজাত ইংৰাজীত মন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ শুনিবলৈ এম গল্ড(১০০.১ মেগাহাৰ্টজ)ত টিউন কৰিব পাৰে৷
চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ক’ভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলী যাতে শীঘ্ৰে দেশক সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ মাজত গৈ পায়, তাৰ বাবে এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ লোৱা হৈছে৷ দেশত প্ৰায় ২৯০ টা কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ’ ষ্টেচন আছে আৰু এইবোৰে তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ লোকসকলক এক ব্যাপক মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ এই বাৰ্তালাপৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে ইয়াৰ সক্ষমতাৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ অতি দূৰ্গম এলেকাৰ লোকসকলৰে সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰা৷
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ সকলো কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ’ ষ্টেচনৰ জৰিয়তে একেসময়তে শ্ৰোতাসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷ বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ’ ষ্টেচনসমূহৰ পৰা সোধা প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰো দিব৷