Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Prakash Javadekar to talk to all community radios in country tomorrow
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a unique outreach initiative, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Shri Prakash Javadekar will talk to Community Radios in the country tomorrow ie 22nd May, 2020, at 7 PM. The talk will be simultaneously broadcast on all Community Radio stations of the country.
The talk will be broadcast in two segments, one of each Hindi and English. Listeners can also tune in to FM Gold (100.1 MHz) to listen to the Minister,at 7:30 PM in Hindi and at 9:10 PM in English.
The move comes as Government makes earnest efforts to reach all sections of the country for COVID related communication. There are around 290 Community Radio stations in the country and together they provide a massive platform to reach the grass root population. The talk is aimed at harnessing their power to reach the people in the remote corners of India.
This is the first time the Minister will address listeners of all Community Radio stations simultaneously. During the talk the Minister will also answer questions from Community Radio stations.
Saurabh Singh

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রকাশ জাভড়েকর আগামীকাল সমস্ত কমিউনিটি রেডিওগুলির সঙ্গে কথা বলবেন
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২১ মে, ২০২০
একটি অনন্য প্রচারের অঙ্গ হিসেবে কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রকাশ জাভড়েকর আগামীকাল সন্ধ্যে ৭টায় দেশের কমিউনিটি রেডিওগুলির সঙ্গে কথা বলবেন। এই আলাপচারিতাটি একইসঙ্গে দেশের সমস্ত কমিউনিটি রেডিও স্টেশনগুলিতে প্রচারিত হবে।
আলাপচারিতাটি দুটি ভাগে প্রচারিত হবে, একটি হিন্দি অপরটি ইংরাজি ভাষায়। শ্রোতারা সন্ধ্যে সাড়ে ৭টার সময় এফএম গোল্ড (১০০.১ মেগাহার্জ)এ মন্ত্রীর এই বক্তব্য হিন্দিতে শুনতে পারবেন। রাত ৯.১০-এ ইংরাজিতে শোনা যাবে।
কোভিড-১৯ সম্পর্কিত বিষয়ে যোগাযোগের জন্য সরকার দেশের সমস্ত স্তরে মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছানোর আন্তরিক প্রচেষ্টা চালাচ্ছে, তারই অঙ্গ হিসেবে এই পদক্ষেপ। দেশের প্রায় ২৯০টি কমিউনিটি রেডিও স্টেশন রয়েছে। তৃণমূল স্তরে মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছানোর অন্যতম মাধ্যমই হল এটি। তাই এই শক্তিকে কাজে লাগিয়ে দেশের প্রত্যন্ত কোনে মানুষের কাছে আলোচনাটির উদ্দেশ্য পৌঁছে দেওয়া সম্ভব।
এই প্রথম কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রী একইসঙ্গে সমস্ত কমিউনিটি রেডিও স্টেশনগুলির শ্রোতাদের সম্বোধন করবেন। আলাপচারিতার সময় মন্ত্রী কমিউনিটি রেডিও স্টেশনগুলি থেকে করা প্রশ্নের উত্তরও দেবেন।