Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways operationalises 3274 “Shramik Special” trains till 25th May, 2020 across the country and transports more than 44 lacs passengers to their home states through “Shramik Special” trains in 25 days
Distributes more than 74 lakh free meals and more than 1 crore water bottles to travelling migrants
Trains running today are not facing any congestion
In addition to Shramik Specials, Railways are running 15 pairs of special trains connecting New Delhi from 12th May and plans to start 200 more time tabled trains on 1st June
26 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains form 1st May 2020.
As on 25th May 2020, a total of 3274 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country. More than 44 lacs passengers have reached their home state by these “Shramik Special” trains. On 25.05.2020, 223 Shramik Specials were moving 2.8 lacs passengers.
IRCTC distributed more than 74 lakh free meals and more than 1 crore water bottles to travelling migrants.
It may be noted that trains running today are not facing any congestion.
In addition to Shramik Specials, Railways are running 15 pairs of Special Trains connecting New Delhi and plans to start 200 more time tabled trains on 1st June.

ریلوے کی وزارت
بھارتی ریلوے نے 25 مئی 2020 تک ملک بھر میں 3274 "شرمک اسپیشل" ٹرینیں چلائیں اور 25 دن میں "شرمک اسپیشل" ٹرینوں کے ذریعہ 44 لاکھ سے زیادہ مسافروں کو ان کی آبائی ریاستوں تک پہنچایا۔
سفر کرنے والے تارکین وطن میں 74 لاکھ سے زائد مفت کھانا اور 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ پانی کی بوتلیں تقسیم کیں
آج چل رہی ٹرینوں میں کوئی بھیڑ بھاڑ نہیں ہے
شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینوں کے علاوہ ، ریلوے 12 مئی سے نئی دہلی سے 15 جوڑی اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلا رہی ہے اور یکم جون دو ہزار بیس سے اس کے ٹائم ٹیبل کے ساتھ دو سو اور ٹرینیں چلانے کا منصوبہ ہے
26 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی ریل گاڑیوں کے ذریعہ مختلف مقامات پر پھنسے تارکین وطن مزدوروں، تیرتھ یاتریوں ، سیاحوں ، طلباء اور دیگر افراد کو لانے۔ لے جانے کے بارے میں وزارت داخلہ کے حکم کے بعد بھارتی ریلوے نے یکم مئی 2020 سے "شرمک اسپیشل" ٹرینیں چلانے کا فیصلہ کیا تھا۔
پچیس مئی 2020 تک ملک بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں سے مجموعی طور پر 3274 "شرمک اسپیشل" ٹرینیں چلائی گئیں۔ ان "شرمک اسپیشل" ٹرینوں سے 44 لاکھ سے زیادہ مسافر اپنی آبائی ریاست پہنچ گئے ہیں۔ 25.05.2020 کو 223 شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینیں 2.8 لاکھ مسافروں کو لے کر چل رہی تھیں۔
آئی آر سی ٹی سی نے سفر کرنے والے تارکین وطن کے بیچ 74 لاکھ سے زائد مفت کھانا اور 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ پانی کی بوتلیں تقسیم کیں۔
واضح رہے کہ آج چلنے والی ٹرینوں کو کسی بھیڑ کا سامنا نہیں کرنا پڑ رہا ہے۔
شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینوں کے علاوہ ، ریلوے بارہ مئی سے نئی دہلی سے 15 جوڑی اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلا رہی ہے اوراس کی یکم جون دو ہزار بیس سے ٹائم ٹیبل کے ساتھ دو سو اور ٹرینیں چلانے کا منصوبہ ہے۔