Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways operationalises 3274 “Shramik Special” trains till 25th May, 2020 across the country and transports more than 44 lacs passengers to their home states through “Shramik Special” trains in 25 days
Distributes more than 74 lakh free meals and more than 1 crore water bottles to travelling migrants
Trains running today are not facing any congestion
In addition to Shramik Specials, Railways are running 15 pairs of special trains connecting New Delhi from 12th May and plans to start 200 more time tabled trains on 1st June
26 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains form 1st May 2020.
As on 25th May 2020, a total of 3274 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country. More than 44 lacs passengers have reached their home state by these “Shramik Special” trains. On 25.05.2020, 223 Shramik Specials were moving 2.8 lacs passengers.
IRCTC distributed more than 74 lakh free meals and more than 1 crore water bottles to travelling migrants.
It may be noted that trains running today are not facing any congestion.
In addition to Shramik Specials, Railways are running 15 pairs of Special Trains connecting New Delhi and plans to start 200 more time tabled trains on 1st June.

ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’ল বিভাগে ২৫ মে’ ২০২০ লৈকে ২৫ দিনত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ঠাইৰ মাজত ৩২৭৪ খন শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচল কৰাইছে আৰু ৪৪ লাখতকৈও অধিক যাত্ৰীক নিজৰ নিজৰ গৃহ ৰাজ্যলৈ কঢ়িয়াই নিছে
যাত্ৰাপথত প্ৰব্ৰজকসকলৰ মাজত ৭৪ লাখ বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য আৰু ১ কোটিতকৈও অধিক পানীৰ বটল বিতৰণ কৰিছে।
আজি চলি থকা ৰে’লগাড়ীসমূহে কোনো ভীৰৰ সন্মূখীন হ’বলগা হোৱা নাই।
শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ লগতে ৰে’ল বিভাগে নতুন দিল্লীৰ লগত সংযোগ হোৱাকৈ ১২ মে’ৰপৰা ১৫ যোৰ বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচল কৰাইছে আৰু ১ জুনত ২০০ খন সময়সূচী থকা ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচলৰ কথা চিন্তা কৰিছে।
26 MAY 2020 5:04PM by PIB Guwahati
গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশ মানি ঘৰৰ পৰা দূৰত বিভিন্ন ঠাইত ৰৈ যোৱা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, পৰ্যটক, ছাত্ৰ আৰু অন্যান্য লোকসকলক নিজ গৃহলৈ কঢ়িয়াই নিবলৈ ভাৰতীয় ৰে’ল বিভাগে ১ মে’, ২০২০ ৰ পৰা শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচলৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছিল।
২৫ মে’ ২০২০ লৈকে ২৫ দিনত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ঠাইৰ মাজত ৩২৭৪ খন শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচল কৰাইছে আৰু ৪৪ লাখতকৈও অধিক যাত্ৰী ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে লক্ষ্যস্থানত উপস্থিত হৈছেগৈ।২৫.০৫.২০২০ তাৰিখে ২২৩ খন শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰে ২.৮ লাখ যাত্ৰীয়ে যাত্ৰা কৰি আছিল।
আই আৰ চি টি চিয়ে যাত্ৰাপথত প্ৰব্ৰজকসকলৰ মাজত ৭৪ লাখ বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য আৰু ১ কোটিতকৈও অধিক পানীৰ বটল বিতৰণ কৰিছে।
উল্লেখনীয় যে, আজি চলি থকা ৰে’লগাড়ীসমূহে কোনো ভীৰৰ সন্মূখীন হ’বলগা হোৱা নাই।
শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ লগতে ৰে’ল বিভাগে নতুন দিল্লীৰ লগত সংযোগ হোৱাকৈ ১২ মে’ৰপৰা ১৫ যোৰ বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচল কৰাইছে আৰু ১ জুনত ২০০ খন সময়সূচী থকা ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচলৰ কথা চিন্তা কৰিছে।