Ministry of Textiles
Proto-type test samples of PPE Coveralls are now being tested and certified by Nine authorized laboratories
The test standards are in conformity with the WHO Guidelines for COVID-19 and as per the technical specifications prescribed by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
Procurement agencies advised to periodically collect random samples from the PPE Coverall supplied lots and get them test checked from the approved laboratories
26 MAY 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The PPE Coveralls in India are manufactured keeping in view of the safety of the health professionals as the most important criteria. The proto-type test samples of PPE Coveralls are tested and certified by Nine (9) authorized laboratories as per the technical specifications prescribed by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare. The test standards are in conformity with the WHO Guidelines for COVID-19, and tested in accordance with ISO 16603 Class 3 and above for ‘Synthetic Blood Penetration Resistance Test’. The PPE is designed to be resistant to passage of any fluid or aerosol particle for complete protection of its user.
All government procurement agencies and private hospitals have been advised to procure the materials from Certified Agencies having Unique Certified Codes printed on the inside of the Coveralls. The users and procurement agencies are requested to procure materials from the Certified Manufacturers after verification of the Certificates on the weblink provided on the Ministry of Textiles website www.texmin.nic.in. Further, the procurement agencies are advised to periodically collect random samples from the PPE Coverall supplied lots and get these samples test checked from the nine (9) approved laboratories whose details are available on www.texmin.nic.in.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
9 بااختیار لیباریٹریوں کے ذریعہ پی پی ای کور آل کے پروٹو ٹائپ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جارہی ہے اور ان کی تصدیق کی جارہی ہے
جانچ کے معیارات کووڈ-19 کے لئے ڈبلیو ایچ او کے رہنما خطوط کے تصدیق کے مطابق ہیں اور صحت وخاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کی طرف سے بتائے گئے تکنیکی وضاحت کے مطابق ہیں
خریداری کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کو وقتاً فوقتاً پی پی ای کور آل کے سپلائی کئے گئے لاٹ سے نمونے جمع کرنے اور انہیں منظور شدہ لیباریٹریوں سے ٹسٹ کی جانچ کا مشورہ دیا گیا ہے
26 MAY 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
صحت کے پیشہ ور افراد (ڈاکٹر صاحبان) کے تحفظ کے پیش نظر پی پی ای کور آل تیار کئے گئے ہیں، جو سب سے اہم ضابطہ ہے۔صحت وخاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کی طرف سے بتائی گئی تکنیکی وضاحت کے مطابق 9 مجاز لیباریٹریوں کے ذریعہ پی پی ای کور آل کے پروٹوٹائپ ٹسٹ کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے اور پھر ان مجاز لیباریٹریوں کی طرف سے ان کی تصدیق کی گئی ہے۔ جانچ کے معیارات کووڈ-19 کے لئے ڈبلیو ایچ او کے رہنما خطوط سے مطابقت رکھتے ہیں اور ڈبلیو ایچ او کے رہنما خطوط سے تصدیق کی گئی ہے اور یہ ٹسٹ کے معیارات آئی ایس او 16603 کلاس 3 کے مطابق ٹسٹ کئے گئے ہیں اور اس سے زیادہ کہ طے کئے گئے معیار کے مطابق جانچ کئے جاتے ہیں۔پی پی ای کو استعمال کرنے والے کی پوری حفاظت کے لئے اس طرح سے بنایا گیا ہے کہ اس میں کوئی رقیق مادہ یا ہوا میں تیرتے ہوئے ٹھوس ذرے داخل نہ ہوسکیں۔
سبھی سرکاری خرید کرنے والی ایجنسیوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کومشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ ایسی تصدیق شدہ ایجنسیوں سے میٹریل خریدیں جن کے پاس منفرد تصدیق شدہ کوڈ ہوں، جو کور آل کے اندر چھپے ہوئے ہوں۔ استعمال کرنے والوں اور خریداری کرنے والی ایجنسیوں سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ سرٹیفائڈ مینوفیکچرر سے ہی مٹریل (سازوسامان ) اسی وقت خریدیں جب ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ www.texmin.nic.in پر فراہم کی گئی ویب لنک پر سرٹیفکیٹ کی تصدیق کی گئی ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ خریداری کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کو پی پی ای کور آل سپلائی سیف سے اچانک نمونے جمع کرکے اوران نمونوں کی جانچ 9مجاز لیباریٹریوں سے کرانے کی صلاح دی گئی ہے، جن کی تفصیلات www.texmin.nic.in پر دستیاب ہیں۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
27-05-2020
U-2819