Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
1.78 Lakh MT pulses distributed to 13.4 Crore beneficiaries in States/UTs under PM-GKY
Rs.19,350.84 crore released for 9.67 crore farmers during lockdown period under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme
27 MAY 2020 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
Distribution of Pulses under PM-GKY Yojana
Under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) about 4.57 Lakh MT of pulses have been dispatched to the States/UTs. Out of this, 1.78 Lakh MT pulses have been distributed to 1340.61 Lakh beneficiaries in the States/UTs.
Status of procurement of pulses and oilseeds by NAFED during lockdown period:
• 7.33 Lakh MT Gram (Chana) has been procured from 9 States namely Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana.
• 5.91 Lakh MT Mustard has been procured from 5 States namely Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat and Haryana.
• 2.41 Lakh MT Toor has been procured from 8 States namely Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and Odisha.
Wheat Procurement in Rabi Marketing Season
In Rabi Marketing Season (RMS) 2020-21, a total of 359.10 Lakh MT wheat is arrived in FCI out of which 347.54 Lakh MT is purchased.
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme
Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme during the lockdown period from 24.3.2020 till date, 9.67 crore farmers have been benefitted and an amount of Rs. 19,350.84 crore has been released so far.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் கரீப் கல்யாண் யோஜனா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உள்ள 13.4 கோடி பயனாளிகளுக்கு 1.78 லட்சம் MT பருப்பு வகைகள் விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டன
27 MAY 2020 7:03PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் கரீப் கல்யாண் யோஜனா (PM GKY) திட்டத்துக்கு 4.57 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் பருப்புவகைகள், மாநிலங்கள் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அனுப்பி வைக்கப்பட்டன. இதில் 1.78 லட்சம் பருப்புவகைகள் மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உள்ள 1340 .61 லட்சம் பயனாளிகளுக்கு விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
• ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம், தெலுங்கானா, கர்நாடகா, ராஜஸ்தான், மகாராஷ்டிரா, மத்தியப்பிரதேசம், குஜராத், உத்தரபிரதேசம், அரியானா ஆகிய 9 மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து 7.33 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கடலைப்பருப்பு கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது
• ராஜஸ்தான், மத்தியப்பிரதேசம், உத்தரப்பிரதேசம், குஜராத், ஹரியானா ஆகிய 5 மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து 5.91 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கடுகு கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
• தமிழ்நாடு, தெலுங்கானா, ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா, கர்நாடகா, மத்தியப்பிரதேசம், குஜராத், ஒரிசா ஆகிய எட்டு மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து 2.41 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் துவரம் பருப்பு கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
2020- 21 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான ரபி சந்தைப்படுத்தும் பருவத்தில், இந்திய உணவுக்கழகத்திற்கு மொத்தம் 359.10 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமை வந்து சேர்ந்தது. இதில் 347.54 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் வாங்கப்பட்டு விட்டது.
பிரதமர் கிசான் சம்மான் நிதி (PM-KISAN) திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பொதுமுடக்கக் காலத்தின் போது 24. 3. 2020 அன்று முதல் இன்று வரை 9.67 கோடி விவசாயிகள் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். இதுவரை 19,350.84 கோடி ரூபாய் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது