Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
1.78 Lakh MT pulses distributed to 13.4 Crore beneficiaries in States/UTs under PM-GKY
Rs.19,350.84 crore released for 9.67 crore farmers during lockdown period under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme
27 MAY 2020 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
Distribution of Pulses under PM-GKY Yojana
Under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) about 4.57 Lakh MT of pulses have been dispatched to the States/UTs. Out of this, 1.78 Lakh MT pulses have been distributed to 1340.61 Lakh beneficiaries in the States/UTs.
Status of procurement of pulses and oilseeds by NAFED during lockdown period:
• 7.33 Lakh MT Gram (Chana) has been procured from 9 States namely Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana.
• 5.91 Lakh MT Mustard has been procured from 5 States namely Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat and Haryana.
• 2.41 Lakh MT Toor has been procured from 8 States namely Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and Odisha.
Wheat Procurement in Rabi Marketing Season
In Rabi Marketing Season (RMS) 2020-21, a total of 359.10 Lakh MT wheat is arrived in FCI out of which 347.54 Lakh MT is purchased.
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme
Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme during the lockdown period from 24.3.2020 till date, 9.67 crore farmers have been benefitted and an amount of Rs. 19,350.84 crore has been released so far.

കൃഷി മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഗരീബ് കല്യാണ്‍ പദ്ധതിയിലൂടെ 1.78 ലക്ഷം മെട്രിക് ടണ്‍ പയറുവര്‍ഗങ്ങള്‍ വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും 13.4 കോടി ഗുണഭോക്താക്കള്‍ക്ക് നല്‍കി.
27 MAY 2020 7:03PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
PM-GKY പദ്ധതി വഴി പയര്‍ വര്‍ഗങ്ങളുടെ വിതരണം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഗരീബ് കല്യാണ്‍ യോജന വഴി ഏകദേശം 4.57 ലക്ഷം മെട്രിക് ടണ്‍ പയറുവര്‍ഗങ്ങള്‍ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങള്‍ക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങള്‍ക്കും നല്‍കി. ഇതില്‍ 1.78 ലക്ഷം മെട്രിക് ടണ്‍, വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും 1340.61 ലക്ഷം ഗുണഭോക്താക്കള്‍ക്കായി വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
ലോക്ഡൗണ്‍ കാലയളവില്‍ നാഫെഡ് സംഭരിച്ച പയറുവര്‍ഗങ്ങളുടെയും എണ്ണക്കുരുക്കളുടെയും അളവ്
ഒമ്പത് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളില്‍ നിന്ന് 7.33 ലക്ഷം മെട്രിക് ടണ്‍ കടല സംഭരിച്ചു.
5.91 ലക്ഷം മെട്രിക് ടണ്‍ കടുക് 5 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളില്‍ നിന്നും സംഭരിച്ചു.
2.41 ലക്ഷം മെട്രിക് ടണ്‍ തുവര പരിപ്പ് എട്ട് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളില്‍ നിന്നും ശേഖരിച്ചു.
റാബി വിപണന കാലയളവിലെ ഗോതമ്പ് സംഭരണം
റാബി വിപണന കാലയളവില്‍ (2020 - 21), 359.10 ലക്ഷം മെട്രിക് ടണ്‍ ഗോതമ്പ്, എഫ്.സി.ഐ. സംഭരിച്ചു. അവയില്‍ 347.54 ലക്ഷം മെട്രിക് ടണ്‍ വാങ്ങിയതാണ്.
പ്രധാന്‍മന്ത്രി കിസാന്‍ സമ്മാന്‍ നിധി (PM-KISAN)
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കിസാന്‍ സമ്മാന്‍ നിധി പദ്ധതിയിലൂടെ ലോക്ക്ഡൗണ്‍ കാലയളവായ 24.3.2020 മുതല്‍ ഇന്ന് വരെ, 9.67 കോടി കര്‍ഷകര്‍ക്ക്, 19,350.84 കോടി രൂപ വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.