Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Karnal smart city undertakes key initiatives to fight Covid-19
Live tracking app and sample collection kiosk for enhanced safety
More than 300 PPE kits manufactured daily
Dry ration and cooked meals provided to vulnerable population
28 MAY 2020 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Karnal Smart City has undertaken the following initiatives to combat COVID-19:
1. Resource Management and Administration
Augmentation of Medical Infrastructure: Availability of medical infrastructure is ensured (as on April 15, 2020) including 1,577 PPE kits; 13,348 masks N-95; 66,076 three-layer masks; 1,873 litre of sanitizers; 434 VTM; 2,580 sodium hydrochloride; 295,805 gloves; 05 thermal scanners; 125 no. of isolation wards for COVID patients; 1,000 additional beds for quarantine; 92 D type & 36 B type oxygen cylinder availability and 50 functional ventilators.
Manufacturing of Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs): PPEs are the most essential equipment for the doctors and frontline workers for combating COVID-19 pandemic. In PPE kit manufacturing plant, more than 300 kits are manufactured every day.
Masks are produced by Self Help Groups: More than 65,000 total masks are produced; on an average 4,000 are produced each day; more than 250 self-help group members are involved; and about 52,000 masks have been sold till date.
Quarantine Facilities: Karnal City has capacity of 3,396 beds for COVID patients – this include 1,632 Government buildings; 1,224 Dharamshala; and 540 hotels. Out of 1,000 identified beds – 43 citizens are quarantine in Government building and 914 are home quarantined. Further, patients under home quarantined are monitored through cell tower location by police.
Karnal Live Tracker App: An app has been developed to track citizens who are home quarantined. There is a simple process to get registered on app and post registration – a citizen has to report six times with a gap of two hours in a day start from 10:00 am to 10:00 pm; next step is to upload latest photo and record their body temperature. Also, by giving access to the current location, latitude and longitude of citizen are captured. The app offers features like tele counselling to ensure upkeep of mental health of the citizen.
Testing Lab: Kalpana Chawla Government Hospital in collaboration with district administration has adopted a resourceful approach to setup COVID-19 testing lab. A lab has a capacity of testing 150 samples each day.
Sample Collection Kiosk: The kiosk is manufactured locally to ensure protection of the doctors/staff involved in sample collection. It is much safer, faster and more efficient collection of COVID-19 test samples.
1. Food and Relief Measures
Shelter Homes for Migrant Labourers: The total number of displaced migrant workers in Karnal is 784, who are residing in 7 shelter homes across the district. The district administration in collaboration with NGOs has been successful in providing shelter, food, basic essentials and medical facilities to the migrant labourers working in Karnal and those from other districts willing to cross. Administration collaborated with Radha Swami Satsang Bhawan to provide the necessities for a comfortable stay. Emphasis was given on the following measures – lodging; food; hygiene kit; personal commodities; medical assistance; police assistance; and other essentials.
Adopt a Family Initiative: A Corona Relief Fund was started at the district level, to ensure that dry ration can be delivered to daily wage workers. These vulnerable & needy families were identified by a screening method and by self-reporting at district helpline 1950. Families are being provided a packet of dry ration – rice, atta, cooking oil, pulses, sugar, salt, cooking masala, haldi and soap. Till date, approx. 70 lakh rupees have been donated, which means that approx. 14,000 poorest families will be taken care throughout the district.
Dry Ration distribution: District Administration is providing dry ration to daily wage workers who are not covered under PDS or any other Government scheme. Shri Krishna Parnami School, Karnal has been converted into a donation center to maintain stocks of all the essentials. About 2,440 packets have been distributed and 4,160 packets are in stock at the center. The cost of one packet of weekly dry ration is approx. 475 rupees.
Cooked Meals Distribution: Out of 15 lakh population, approx. 5 lakh belongs to unorganized sector. A collaboration with ‘Nirmal Kutia’ (a gurudwara) and district administration Karnal created a sustainable model for successfully dealing with the hunger crisis. Meal is served at 97 identified locations each day.
Doorstep delivery of Essentials: a) Online delivery – (i) Facilitated linkage of kirana shops and dairies with online platforms; (ii) Collaboration with Needs on Wheels (NOW); (iii) more than 10,000 orders have been delivered successfully b) Localized delivery – (i) localized delivery of essentials effectively implemented; (ii) vendor designated by district administration.
1. Precautionary Measures & Citizen Outreach
Lockdown Enforcement: Complete lockdown was imposed due to COVID-19 by the district administration and district police helped in its implementation.
Accessibility for emergency services: Movement passes issued online for ensuring mobility for essential and emergency services and per day approvals are limited to ensure social distancing.
24*7 Helpline Numbers

ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਮਾਰਟ ਸਿਟੀ ਕਰਨਾਲ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਪਰਾਲੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਲਾਈਵ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਐਪ ਅਤੇ ਨਮੂਨਾ ਇਕੱਤਰ ਕਿਓਸਕ
ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ 300 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਪੀਪੀਈ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁੱਕਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਕਿਆ ਹੋਇਆ ਭੋਜਨ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ
28 MAY 2020 5:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਮਾਰਟ ਸਿਟੀ ਕਰਨਾਲ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦਾ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਉਪਰਾਲੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ:
ਸਰੋਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਸ਼ਨ
ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਵਾਧਾ: 15 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2020 ਤੱਕ 1,577 ਪੀਪੀਈ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ 13,348 ਐੱਨ-95 ਮਾਸਕ, 66,076 ਥ੍ਰੀ-ਲੇਅਰ ਮਾਸਕ, 1,873 ਲੀਟਰ ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜ਼ਰਜ਼, 434 ਵੀਟੀਐੱਮ, 2,580 ਸੋਡੀਅਮ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਕਲੋਰਾਈਡ, 295,805 ਦਸਤਾਨੇ, 05 ਥਰਮਲ ਸਕੈਨਰ; ਕੋਵੀਡ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ 125 ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ, ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 1000 ਵਾਧੂ ਬਿਸਤਰੇ, 92 ਡੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਅਤੇ 36 ਬੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੇ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ 50 ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਵੈਂਟੀਲੇਟਰ ਸਮੇਤ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਪਰਸਨਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੈਕਟਿਵ ਉਪਕਰਣ (ਪੀਪੀਈਜ਼) ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ: ਪੀਪੀਈ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਹਨ। ਪੀਪੀਈ ਕਿੱਟ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ 300 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸੈਲਫ ਹੈਲਪ ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ ਮਾਸਕ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ: ਹਰ ਦਿਨ ਔਸਤਨ 4,000 ਮਾਸਕ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 250 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੈਲਫ ਹੈਲਪ ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਇਸ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਾਰਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਲਗਭਗ 52,000 ਮਾਸਕ ਵਿਕ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ: ਕਰਨਾਲ ਸਿਟੀ ਕੋਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ 3,396 ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੈ।ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ 1,632 ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਇਮਾਰਤਾਂ, 1,224 ਧਰਮਸ਼ਾਲਾਵਾਂ, 540 ਹੋਟਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। 1000 ਬੈੱਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 43 ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਇਮਾਰਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 914 ਘਰ ਵੱਖਰੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਸੈੱਲ ਟਾਵਰ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਕਰਨਾਲ ਲਾਈਵ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਰ ਐਪ: ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਐਪ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।ਐਪ ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸ਼ਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਰਲ ਜਿਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਹੈ। ਰਜਿਸ਼ਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਇੱਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ-ਦੋ ਘੰਟੇ ਦੇ ਵਕਫ਼ੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਤ 10 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਛੇ ਵਾਰ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕਰਨਾ ਪੈਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਅਗਲਾ ਸਟੈੱਪ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਫੋਟੋ ਅੱਪਲੋਡ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਰੀਰ ਦਾ ਤਾਪਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਐਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੀ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣ ਟੈਲੀ ਕਾਉਂਸਲੰਿਗ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਵੀ ਹਨ।
ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲੈਬ: ਕਲਪਨਾ ਚਾਵਲਾ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਨੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲੈਬ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ 150 ਨਮੂਨੇ ਜਾਂਚਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੈ।
ਨਮੂਨਾ ਭੰਡਾਰਨ ਕਿਓਸਕ: ਨਮੂਨਾ ਇਕੱਤਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ / ਸਟਾਫ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਿਓਸਕ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੈਸਟ ਦੇ ਨਮੂਨਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ, ਤੇਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਹੈ।
(ਖ) ਭੋਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਹਤ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਅ
ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਸਰਾਘਰ: ਕਰਨਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ 784 ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 7 ਆਸਰਾਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੇ ਗੈਰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਕਰਨਾਲ ਵਿਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸੀ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰਨਾਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਸਰਾ, ਭੋਜਨ, ਮੁੱਢਲੀਆਂ ਡਾਕਟਰੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਵਿਚ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੇ ਰਾਧਾ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਸਤਿਸੰਗ ਭਵਨ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਰਾਮਦਾਇਕ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਜਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹੇਠ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ - ਰਹਿਣ, ਭੋਜਨ, ਸਫਾਈ ਕਿੱਟ, ਨਿਜੀ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ, ਡਾਕਟਰੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ, ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ, ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਕ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਓ: ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਇਕ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਰਿਲੀਫ ਫੰਡ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਦਿਹਾੜੀਦਾਰ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁੱਕਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੋੜਵੰਦ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਸਕ੍ਰੀਨਿੰਗ ਵਿਧੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ 1950 'ਤੇ ਸਵੈ-ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਅੱਜ ਤੱਕ, ਲਗਭਗ 70 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਅਰਥ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਲਗਭਗ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ 14,000 ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਸੁੱਕੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ: ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਦਿਹਾੜੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁੱਕਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਪੀਡੀਐੱਸ ਜਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਧੀਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਆਉਂਦੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨਾ ਪਰਨਾਮੀ ਸਕੂਲ, ਕਰਨਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜਰੂਰੀ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਕ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਇਮ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਦਾਨ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 2,440 ਪੈਕੇਟ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 4,160 ਪੈਕੇਟ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿਚ ਸਟਾਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ। ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਸੁੱਕੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੈਕੇਟ ਦੀ ਕੀਮਤ ਲਗਭਗ 475 ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ।
ਪਕਾਏ ਗਏ ਖਾਣੇ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ: ਲਗਭਗ 15 ਲੱਖ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 5 ਲੱਖ ਗੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਿਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਹਨ। 'ਨਿਰਮਲ ਕੁਟੀਆ' (ਇੱਕ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰਾ) ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਕਰਨਾਲ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਭੁੱਖ ਸੰਕਟ ਨਾਲ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਥਾਈ ਮਾਡਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ 97 ਪਛਾਣੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਪੱਕਿਆ ਹੋਇਆ ਖਾਣਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ: (ਏ) ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ,(1) ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕਿਰਿਆਨੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੁਕਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ (2) ਨੀਡਜ਼ ਆਨ ਵ੍ਹੀਲਜ਼ (ਐੱਨਓਡਬਲਿਊ) ਨਾਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ (3) 10,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖ਼ਰੀਦ ਦੇ ਆਰਡਰ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਸਥਾਨਕ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ: (1) ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਨੂੰ ਅਸਰਦਾਰ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। (2) ਵਿਕਰੇਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
(ਗ) ਅਹਤਿਆਤੀ ਉਪਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ
ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ: ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਜ਼ਿਲਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ: ਜਰੂਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪਾਸ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ ਸੀਮੀਤ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਸ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
24 *7 ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ ਨੰਬਰ