Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
28 MAY 2020 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The number of cases under active medical supervision is 86,110.So far, a total of 67,691 people has been cured. In the last 24 hours, 3,266 patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 42.75%.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયમાંથી કોવિડ-19 અંગે અપડેટ્સ
28 MAY 2020 5:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દેશમાં અત્યારે કોવિડ-19ના 86,110 કેસો સક્રિય તબીબી દેખરેખ હેઠળ છે જ્યારે, કુલ નોંધાયેલા પોઝિટીવ કેસોમાંથી 67,691 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં, દેશમાં કુલ 3266 દર્દીઓ કોરોનામાંથી સાજા થયા છે. આમ, દેશમાં દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો દર 42.75% નોંધાયો છે
In case of any queries on COVID-19, please call at Ministry of Health & Family Welfare helpline no.: +91-11-23978046 or 1075 (Toll-free). List of helpline numbers of States/UTs on COVID-19 is also available at
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf .