Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
28 MAY 2020 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The number of cases under active medical supervision is 86,110.So far, a total of 67,691 people has been cured. In the last 24 hours, 3,266 patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 42.75%.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
28 MAY 2020 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार कोविड-19 की रोकथाम, उसे फैलने से रोकने और प्रबंधन के लिए एक श्रेणीबद्ध, पूर्व-नियोजित और व्‍यावहारिक दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से, राज्यों / संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के साथ अनेक कदम उठा रही है। उच्चतम स्तर पर इनकी नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।
सक्रिय चिकित्सा निगरानी के अंतर्गत आने वाले मामलों की संख्या 86,110 है। अब तक कुल 67,691 लोग ठीक हो चुके हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों में 3266 मरीजों का इलाज हो चुका है। इसके साथ ही इलाज के बाद स्‍वस्‍थ होने वाले लोगों की कुल दर 42.75% हो गई है।
कोविड-19 संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देश और सलाह के लिए नियमित रूप से देखें:https://www.mohfw.gov.in/और @MoHFW_INDIA