Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
28 MAY 2020 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The number of cases under active medical supervision is 86,110.So far, a total of 67,691 people has been cured. In the last 24 hours, 3,266 patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 42.75%.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కొవిడ్‌-19 తాజా సమాచారం
42.75 శాతానికి పెరిగిన రికవరీ రేటు
28 MAY 2020 5:28PM by PIB Hyderabad
కరోనా వైరస్‌ నివారణకు క్రియాశీల, ముందస్తు చర్యల విధానం ద్వారా.. రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలతో కలిసి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం అనేక చర్యలు తీసుకుంటోంది. ఈ చర్యలను అత్యున్నత స్థాయిలో క్రమం తప్పకుడా సమీక్షిస్తూ, పర్యవేక్షిస్తున్నారు.
తాజా సమాచారం ప్రకారం... దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 86,110 మంది రోగులు వైద్యుల పర్యవేక్షణలో చికిత్స పొందుతున్నారు. 67,691 మందికి వ్యాధి నయమైంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 3,266 మందికి వైరస్‌ నుంచి కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, రికవరీ రేటు 42.75 శాతానికి పెరిగింది.
కొవిడ్‌-19కు సంబంధించిన సాంకేతిక అంశాలు, మార్గదర్శకాలు, సూచనలపై ప్రామాణిక, తాజా సమాచారం కోసం https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ మరియు @MoHFW_INDIA ను క్రమం తప్పకుండా చూస్తుండాలి.