Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways modifies instructions for 30 Special Rajdhani type train and 200 Special Mail Exp trains (total 230 trains) running with effect from 12.05.2020 and 01.06.2020 respectively
Ministry of Railways has decided to increase the advance reservation period (ARP) of all Specials notified from 30 days to 120 days
Booking of Parcel and luggage shall be permitted in all these 230 trains
The above changes shall be implemented with effect from 08:00 hrs of train booking date of 31st May 2020 onwards.
28 MAY 2020 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has modified instructions for 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express to be introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains). Ministry of Railways has decided to increase the advance reservation period (ARP) of all Specials notified from 30 days to 120 days. Booking of Parcel and luggage shall be permitted in all these 230 trains.
The above changes shall be implemented with effect from 08:00 hrs of train booking date of 31st May 2020 onwards.
Other terms e.g., Current booking, Tatkal quota allocation of seats to road side stations etc to be same as in regular time tabled trains.
These instructions can also be viewed on the Indian Railways website-www.indianrailways.gov.in under the head commercial circulars in Traffic Commercial Directorate.

रेल मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेलवे ने 12.05.2020 से चल रही राजधानी श्रेणी की 30 विशेष ट्रेनों और 01.06.2020 से चलने वाली विशेष मेल एक्सप्रेस ट्रेनों (कुल 230 ट्रेनों) के लिए निर्देशों में संशोधन किया
भारतीय रेलवे ने सभी विशेष रेलगाड़ियों की अग्रिम आरक्षण अवधि (एआरपी) को मौजूदा 30 दिन से बढ़ाकर 120 दिन करने का फैसला लिया है
इन सभी 230 ट्रेनों में पार्सल और सामानों की बुकिंग की अनुमति होगी
उपरोक्त बदलाव 31 मई, 2020 की सुबह 8:00 बजे की ट्रेन बुकिंग से लागू होंगे
28 MAY 2020 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय रेलवे ने 12.05.2020 से चल रही राजधानी श्रेणी की 30 विशेष ट्रेनों और 01.06.2020 से चलने वाली 200 विशेष मेल एक्सप्रेस ट्रेनों (कुल 230 ट्रेनों) के लिए निर्देशों में संशोधन किया है। भारतीय रेलवे ने सभी विशेष रेलगाड़ियों की अग्रिम आरक्षण अवधि (एआरपी) मौजूदा 30 दिन से बढ़ाकर 120 दिन करने का फैसला लिया है। इन सभी 230 ट्रेनों में पार्सल और सामानों की बुकिंग की अनुमति होगी।
उपरोक्त बदलाव 31 मई, 2020 की सुबह 8:00 बजे से ट्रेन बुकिंग के साथ लागू होगी।
तत्काल बुकिंग सड़क के साथ लगे स्टेशनों पर सीटों का तत्काल कोटा आवंटन इत्यादि जैसी अन्य शर्ते वैसे ही रहेंगी जैसे कि नियमित चलने वाली ट्रेनों में होती है। इन निर्देशों को भारतीय रेलवे की वेबसाइट www.indianrailway.gov.in पर ट्रैफिक वाणिज्यिक निदेशालय के वाणिज्यिक परिपत्र के तहत भी देखा जा सकता है।