Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways modifies instructions for 30 Special Rajdhani type train and 200 Special Mail Exp trains (total 230 trains) running with effect from 12.05.2020 and 01.06.2020 respectively
Ministry of Railways has decided to increase the advance reservation period (ARP) of all Specials notified from 30 days to 120 days
Booking of Parcel and luggage shall be permitted in all these 230 trains
The above changes shall be implemented with effect from 08:00 hrs of train booking date of 31st May 2020 onwards.
28 MAY 2020 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has modified instructions for 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express to be introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains). Ministry of Railways has decided to increase the advance reservation period (ARP) of all Specials notified from 30 days to 120 days. Booking of Parcel and luggage shall be permitted in all these 230 trains.
The above changes shall be implemented with effect from 08:00 hrs of train booking date of 31st May 2020 onwards.
Other terms e.g., Current booking, Tatkal quota allocation of seats to road side stations etc to be same as in regular time tabled trains.
These instructions can also be viewed on the Indian Railways website-www.indianrailways.gov.in under the head commercial circulars in Traffic Commercial Directorate.

ریلوے کی وزارت
بھارت کے ریلوے کے محکمے نے 12 مئی 2020 اور یکم جون 2020 سے بالترتیب چلائی جانے والی 30 اسپیل راجدھانی قسم کی ٹرینوں اور 200 اسپیشل میل ایکسپریس ٹرینوں(کل ملاکر 230 ٹرینوں) کے لیے ہدایات میں ترمیم کی ہے
ریلوے کی وزارت نے تمام خصوصی ٹرینوں کے لیے مشتہر شدہ پیشگی ریزرویشن کی مدت(اے آر سی) کو 30 دن سے بڑھا کر 120 دن کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے
ان سب کی سب 230 ٹرینوں میں پارسل اور سامان کی بکنگ کی اجازت دی جائے گی
مندرجہ بالا ترامیم پر 31 مئی 2020 کی بکنگ کی تاریخ پر صبح آٹھ بجے سے عمل درآمد شروع ہوگا
28 MAY 2020 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28 مئی، 2020، بھارت کے ریلوے کے محکمے نے 12 مئی 2020 سے شروع کی گئیں راجدھانی قسم کی 30 خصوصی ٹرینوں کے لیے اور یکم جون 2020 سے شروع کی جانے والی200 خصوصی میل ایکسپریس ٹرینوں (کل ملاکر230 ٹرینوں) کے لیے ہدایات میں ترمیم کی ہے۔
ریلوے کی وزارت نے تمام خصوصی ٹرینوں کے لیے مشتہر پیشگی ریزرویشن کی مدت (اے آر سی) کو 30 دن سے بڑھاکر 120 دن کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
ان سب کی سب 230 ٹرینوں میں پارسل اور بکنگ کی اجازت دی جائے گی۔
مندرجہ بالا ترامیم پر 31 مئی 2020 کی بکنگ کی تاریخ پر صبح آٹھ بجے سے عمل درآمد شروع ہوگا۔
دیگر شرائط مثلاً کرنٹ بکنگ بیچ میں پڑنے والے اسٹیشنوں کے لیے تتکال کوٹے کا الاٹمنٹ وغیرہ وہی رہیں گی جو نظام الاوقات کے مطابق چلنے والی ٹرینوں میں ہوتی ہیں۔
ان ہدایات کو ریلوے کے محکمے کی ویب سائٹ پر ٹریفک کمرشیل ڈائرکٹوریٹ کے کمرشیل سرکولر کی سرخی کے تحت website-www.indianrailways.gov.inپر دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔