Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways modifies instructions for 30 Special Rajdhani type train and 200 Special Mail Exp trains (total 230 trains) running with effect from 12.05.2020 and 01.06.2020 respectively
Ministry of Railways has decided to increase the advance reservation period (ARP) of all Specials notified from 30 days to 120 days
Booking of Parcel and luggage shall be permitted in all these 230 trains
The above changes shall be implemented with effect from 08:00 hrs of train booking date of 31st May 2020 onwards.
28 MAY 2020 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has modified instructions for 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express to be introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains). Ministry of Railways has decided to increase the advance reservation period (ARP) of all Specials notified from 30 days to 120 days. Booking of Parcel and luggage shall be permitted in all these 230 trains.
The above changes shall be implemented with effect from 08:00 hrs of train booking date of 31st May 2020 onwards.
Other terms e.g., Current booking, Tatkal quota allocation of seats to road side stations etc to be same as in regular time tabled trains.
These instructions can also be viewed on the Indian Railways website-www.indianrailways.gov.in under the head commercial circulars in Traffic Commercial Directorate.

రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
30 ప్రత్యేక రాజధాని స్పెషల్ రైళ్ళు మరియు 200 స్పెషల్ మెయిల్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ రైళ్ళు (మొత్తం 230 రైళ్ళు)కు సంబంధించిన 12.05.2020 మరియు 01.06.2020 నుంచి అమలులో ఉన్న సూచనలను సవరించిన భారతీయ రైల్వే
· నోటిఫై చేసిన అన్ని ప్రత్యేక రైళ్ళ ముందస్తు రిజర్వేషన్ వ్యవధి (ఎ.ఆర్.పి)ని 30 రోజుల నుంచి 120 రోజులకు పెంచాలని నిర్ణయించిన రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
· ఈ 230 రైళ్ళలో పార్సిల్ మరియు సామాను బుకింగ్ అనుమతించబడుతుంది.
· పై మార్పులు రైలు బుకింగ్ తేదీ 2020 మే 31, 8 గంటల నుంచి అమల్లోకి వస్తాయి
28 MAY 2020 9:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
2020 మే 12 నుంచి మొదలైన 30 ప్రత్యేక రాజధాని రకం రైళ్ళ కోసం, 2020 జూన్ 1 నుంచి మొదలు కానున్న 200 స్పెషల్ మెయిల్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ కోసం ఇచ్చిన సూచనలను భారతీయ రైల్వే సవరించింది. వీటిపై అన్ని స్పెషల్ అడ్వాన్స్ రిజర్వేషన్ వ్యవధి(ఎ.ఆర్.పి)ని 30 రోజుల నుంచి 120 రోజులకు పెంచాలని రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్ణయించింది. ఈ 230 రైళ్ళలో పార్సిల్ మరియు సామాను బుకింగ్ కూడా అనుమతించబడుతుంది.
నోటిఫై చేసిన అన్ని స్పెషల్స్ అడ్వాన్స్
పై మార్పులు 2020 మే 31 ఉదయం 8 గంటల నుంచి అమలులోకి రానున్నాయి. అదే విధంగా ఇతర నిబంధనలు అంటే ప్రస్తుత బకింగ్, తత్కాల్ కోటా, రోడ్ సైడ్ స్టేషన్లకు సీట్ల కేటాయింపు మొదలైనవి రెగ్యులర్ టైమ్ టేబుల్ రైళ్ళలో మాదిరిగానే ఉంటాయి.
ఈ సూచనలను ట్రాఫిక్ కమర్షియల్ డెరక్టరేట్ లోని వాణిజ్య సర్క్యులర్ కింద భారతీయ రైల్వే వెబ్ సైట్ www.indianrailways.gov.in లో చూడవచ్చు.