Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways modifies instructions for 30 Special Rajdhani type train and 200 Special Mail Exp trains (total 230 trains) running with effect from 12.05.2020 and 01.06.2020 respectively
Ministry of Railways has decided to increase the advance reservation period (ARP) of all Specials notified from 30 days to 120 days
Booking of Parcel and luggage shall be permitted in all these 230 trains
The above changes shall be implemented with effect from 08:00 hrs of train booking date of 31st May 2020 onwards.
28 MAY 2020 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has modified instructions for 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express to be introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains). Ministry of Railways has decided to increase the advance reservation period (ARP) of all Specials notified from 30 days to 120 days. Booking of Parcel and luggage shall be permitted in all these 230 trains.
The above changes shall be implemented with effect from 08:00 hrs of train booking date of 31st May 2020 onwards.
Other terms e.g., Current booking, Tatkal quota allocation of seats to road side stations etc to be same as in regular time tabled trains.
These instructions can also be viewed on the Indian Railways website-www.indianrailways.gov.in under the head commercial circulars in Traffic Commercial Directorate.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
12.05.20 முதல் இயங்கிவரும் 30 ராஜதானி வகை ரயில்கள், 01.06.20 முதல் இயக்கப்படவுள்ள 200 சிறப்பு மெயில் ரயில்கள் (மொத்தம் 230 ரயில்கள்) ஆகியவற்றுக்கான நெறி முறைகளை இந்திய ரயில்வே மாற்றி அமைத்துள்ளது
28 MAY 2020 9:00PM by PIB Chennai
12.05.20 முதல் இயங்கிவரும் 30 ராஜதானி வகை ரயில்கள், 01.06.20 முதல் இயங்கவுள்ள 200 சிறப்பு மெயில் ரயில்கள் (மொத்தம் 230 ரயில்கள்) ஆகியவற்றுக்கான நெறி முறைகளை இந்திய ரயில்வே மாற்றி அமைத்துள்ளது. அனைத்து சிறப்பு ரயில்களுக்கான முன் கூட்டிய பயணப் பதிவுக்கான கால அவகாசத்தை 30 நாட்களுக்கு முன்
என்பதற்கு பதிலாக 120 நாட்கள் என மாற்ற ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த 230 ரயில்கள் அனைத்திலும் பார்சல் மற்றும் சரக்கு பதிவும் அனுமதிக்கப்படும்.
ரயில் முன் பதிவு நாள் 31.05.2020 அன்று காலை 08.00 மணி முதல் இந்த மாற்றி அமைக்கப்பட்ட நெறிமுறைகள் அமலுக்கு வரும். நடப்புப் பயணப் பதிவு, வழிப்பாதை நிலையங்களுக்கான தட்கால் இட ஒதுக்கீடு போன்ற நிபந்தனைகள், இதர முறையான அட்டவணைப் படியான ரயில்களுக்கானது போன்றதாக நீடிக்கும். இந்த நெறிமுறைகள் விவரத்தை இந்திய ரயில்வேயின் வலைத்தளமான
www.indianrailways.gov.in -ல் போக்குவரத்து வர்த்தக இயக்ககத்தின்
வர்த்தகச் சுற்றறிக்கைகள் என்ற தலைப்பின் கீழ் காணலாம்.