Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture’s Gandhi Smriti and Darshan Samiti sends PPE kits and other material to Jharkhand Administration to support in fight against COVID -19
Secretary Rural Development,Shri N N Sinha flags off consignment of kits
29 MAY 2020 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
In its fight against COVID -19, Gandhi Smriti and DarshanSamiti New Delhi and Lupin Human Welfare Association, Rajasthan on May 29, 2020 sent 200 PPE Kits, 50 Thermometer, 10,000 PCS NITRILE GLOVES, 11000 masks and 500 FACE Shields to tribal district Khunti, Jharkhand free of cost for use by the District Administration.
This consignment was flagged off by Shri N N Sinha, IAS, Secretary Rural Development Government of India today at KrishiBhawan. Shri Dipanker Gyan, Director GSDS and Shri Sita Ram Gupta, CEO Lupin Human Welfare Organisation were also present at the flagging off ceremony.
The GSDS and Lupin together have been regularly supplying masks and above noted materials free of cost to different organisations, government departments and to poor and needy people free of cost since the breakdown of the pandemic COVID-19.
GSDS’ Srijan centre in Delhi, and other Srijan Training-Cum-Production Centres which have been established in several parts of the country as part of the 150thbirth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi had been producing safety masks free of cost distribution. Regular supplies of these masks are being made to different departments.

وزارات ثقافت
ثقافت کی وزارت کی گاندھی اسمرتی اور درشن سمیتی نے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف لڑائی میں مدد دینے کے لیے جھارکھنڈ انتظامیہ کو پی پی ای کٹس اور دیگر سامان روانہ کیا ہے
دیہی ترقیات کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب این این سنہا نے سامان کی کھیپ کو روانہ کیا
29 MAY 2020 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29 مئی، 2020، کووڈ-19 کے خلاف لڑائی میں نئی دہلی کی گاندھی اسمرتی اور درشن سمیتی اور راجستھان کی لیوپن ہیومن ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشن نے 29 مئی 2020 کو 200 پی پی ای کٹس ،50 تھرمیٹر، 10000 دستانے اور 11000 ماسک نیز 500 فیس شیڈس جھارکھنڈ کے قبائلی ضلع کھنتی کو مفت روانہ کیے ہیں۔ یہ سامان ضلع انتظامیہ کے ذریعے استعمال کیا جائے گا۔
سامان کی کھیپ کو بھارت سرکار کی دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب این این سنہاآئی اے ایس نے آج کرشی بھون سے روانہ کیا۔ کھیپ کی روانگی کی تقریب میں جی ایس ڈی ایس کے ڈائرکٹر جناب دپانکر گیان اور لیوپن ہیومن ویلفیئر آرگنائزیشن کے سی ای او جناب سیتا رام گپتا بھی موجود تھے۔
جی ایس ڈی ایس اور لیوپن دونوں ملک کر مختلف تنظیموں، سرکاری محکموں اور غریب نیز ضرورت مندوں کو کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری کے پھیلنے کے بعد سے مندرجہ بالا سامان برابر مفت فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔
دہلی میں جی ایس ڈی ایس کا سریجن مرکز اور دیگر سریجن تربیتی اور پیداواری مراکز جو مہاتما گاندھی کی پیدائش کی150ویں سالگرہ کے حصے کے طور پر ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں قائم کیے گئے ہیں، مفت تقسیم کے لیے حفاظتی ماسک تیار کر رہے ہیں۔ ان ماسکوں کی باضابطہ سپلائی مختلف محکموں کے لیے کی جارہی ہے۔