Ministry of Education
To spread the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and to sensitize youth about fundamental duties EBSB Club of Central university of Punjab launches a Short Video on “A Reminder on Fundamental Duties”
28 students from 28 different states participated and translated fundamental duties in regional languages of their respective states
31 MAY 2020 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
To sensitize the youth about our fundamental duties, the Central University of Punjab Bathinda (CUPB), Punjab have released a Short Video titled “A Reminder on Fundamental Duties”. The CUPB EBSB Club prepared this Video under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat as per directives of MHRD, and UGC and under the guidance of their Vice-Chancellor Prof R.K. Kohli. The Objective of this Video is to encourage everyone to adhere to our statutory duties as responsible citizens, to motivate every person to follow preventive guidelines issued by the government to combat the spread of COVID-19, and to appeal one and all to be a part of “Sankalp Se Sidhi Ki Aur" Movement. In this video, 28 CUPB EBSB Club student volunteers representing 28 different states across the country participated and translated fundamental duties in regional languages of their respective states.
https://twitter.com/EBSB_MHRD/status/1265896852232134656
Opening and Closing Shot of the Video
28 Students Volunteers of EBSB Club at CUPB from 28 States presenting Fundamental Duties translated in their regional language.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
“एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत” की भावना के प्रसार तथा युवाओं को मौलिक कर्तव्यों के बारे में जागरूक बनाने के लिए पंजाब केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय के ईबीएसबी क्लब ने "ए रिमाइंडर ऑन फंडामेंटल ड्यूटीज " पर एक लघु वीडियो लॉन्च किया
28विभिन्न राज्यों के 28 छात्रों ने भाग लिया और मौलिक कर्तव्यों का अनुवाद अपने-अपने राज्यों की क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में किया
31 MAY 2020 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
युवाओं को मौलिक कर्तव्यों के बारे में जागरूक बनाने के लिएपंजाब केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय,बठिंडा (सीयूपीबी) ने "ए रिमाइंडर ऑन फंडामेंटल ड्यूटीज " शीर्षक से एक लघु वीडियो जारी किया है। मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालयऔर यूजीसी के निर्देशों के अनुसार, सीयूपीबी के ईबीएसबीक्लब ने “एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत” के तहत तथा विश्वविद्यालयके कुलपति प्रोफेसर आर.के. कोहली के दिशानिर्देशन में इस वीडियो को तैयार किया है।
इस वीडियो का उद्देश्य सभी जिम्मेदार नागरिकों कोमौलिक कर्तव्यों का पालन करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना है, कोविड –19 से मुकाबला करने के लिए प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को सरकार द्वारा जारी प्रतिबंधात्मक दिशानिर्देशों का पालन करने के लिए प्रेरित करना हैऔर सभी को"संकल्प से सिद्धि की और" अभियान का हिस्सा बनने के लिए अपील करना है। इस वीडियो मेंदेश भर के 28 विभिन्न राज्यों का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले 28सीयूपीबी-ईबीएसबी क्लब के छात्र-स्वयंसेवकों ने भाग लिया और मौलिक कर्तव्यों का अनुवाद अपने-अपने राज्यों की क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में किया।
https://twitter.com/EBSB_MHRD/status/1265896852232134656
वीडियो का पहला और अंतिम दृश्य
सीयूपीबी में 28 विभिन्न राज्यों के ईबीएसबीक्लब के 28 छात्र-स्वयंसेवक मौलिक कर्तव्यों का अनुवाद अपनी क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में प्रस्तुत करते हुए