Ministry of Education
To spread the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and to sensitize youth about fundamental duties EBSB Club of Central university of Punjab launches a Short Video on “A Reminder on Fundamental Duties”
28 students from 28 different states participated and translated fundamental duties in regional languages of their respective states
31 MAY 2020 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
To sensitize the youth about our fundamental duties, the Central University of Punjab Bathinda (CUPB), Punjab have released a Short Video titled “A Reminder on Fundamental Duties”. The CUPB EBSB Club prepared this Video under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat as per directives of MHRD, and UGC and under the guidance of their Vice-Chancellor Prof R.K. Kohli. The Objective of this Video is to encourage everyone to adhere to our statutory duties as responsible citizens, to motivate every person to follow preventive guidelines issued by the government to combat the spread of COVID-19, and to appeal one and all to be a part of “Sankalp Se Sidhi Ki Aur" Movement. In this video, 28 CUPB EBSB Club student volunteers representing 28 different states across the country participated and translated fundamental duties in regional languages of their respective states.
https://twitter.com/EBSB_MHRD/status/1265896852232134656
Opening and Closing Shot of the Video
28 Students Volunteers of EBSB Club at CUPB from 28 States presenting Fundamental Duties translated in their regional language.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
‘एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत’चा प्रसार आणि मुलभूत कर्तव्याप्रती युवकांमधे जागरूकता निर्माण करण्यासाठी पंजाब केंद्रीय विद्यापीठाच्या ईबीएसबी क्लबने लघु व्हिडीओ केला जारी
28 राज्यातल्या 28 विद्यार्थ्यांनी सहभागी होत आपापल्या राज्याच्या प्रादेशिक भाषेत मुलभूत कर्तव्यांचा केला अनुवाद
31 MAY 2020 4:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 31 मे 2020
आपल्या मुलभूत कर्तव्यांप्रती युवकांना जागरूक करण्यासाठी पंजाब मधल्या सेन्ट्रल युनिवर्सिटी ऑफ पंजाब भटिंडाने (सीयुपीबी) ’ए रिमांयडर ऑन फंडामेंटल ड्युटी’ हा लघु व्हिडीओ जारी केला आहे. सीयुपीबी ईबीएसबी क्लबने हा व्हिडीओ ’एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत’अंतर्गत केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालय आणि विद्यापीठ अनुदान आयोगाच्या निर्देशानुसार आणि कुलगुरू प्रा.आर के कोहली यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली तयार केला आहे. जबाबदार नागरिक म्हणून प्रत्येकाने आपल्या वैधानिक कर्तव्यांचे पालन करण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहन देणे, कोविड-19 चा प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी सरकारने जारी केलेल्या मार्गदर्शक तत्वांचे प्रत्येकाने पालन करावे यासाठी प्रोत्साहन देणे आणि ‘संकल्प से सिद्धी तक’ अभियानाचा एक भाग होण्यासाठी आवाहन करणे हा या व्हिडीओचा उद्देश आहे.
या व्हिडीओमधे, 28 राज्यातले, 28 सीयुपीबी ईबीएसबी क्लब विद्यार्थी स्वयंसेवक सहभागी झाले असून त्यांनी आपापल्या राज्याच्या प्रादेशिक भाषेत मुलभूत कर्तव्यांचा अनुवाद केला आहे.
https://twitter.com/EBSB_MHRD/status/1265896852232134656
Opening and Closing Shot of the Video
सीयुपीबीमधे 28 राज्यातले, 28 ईबीएसबी क्लब विद्यार्थी स्वयंसेवक आपापल्या प्रादेशिक भाषेत मुलभूत कर्तव्यांचा अनुवाद सादर करताना