Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh speaks with French Minister of Armed Forces;
Agree to strengthen bilateral defence cooperation between India and France
02 JUN 2020 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh had a telephonic conversation with French Minister of Armed Forces, Ms Florence Parly today. They discussed matters of mutual concern including COVID-19 situation, regional security and agreed to strengthen the Bilateral Defence Cooperation between India and France. Both Ministers appreciated the efforts made by Armed Forces of India and France in fighting the COVID-19 pandemic.
France reaffirmed its commitment to ensure timely delivery of Rafale Aircraft despite the challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic.
Raksha Mantri welcomed French Chairmanship of Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS) from 2020 to 2022. The two Ministers agreed to work together to fulfil the India-France Joint Strategic Vision on the Indian Ocean Region of 2018.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
ঙাকশেন মন্ত্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা ফ্রান্সকী আর্ম ফোর্সেস মিনিস্তরগা ৱারি শানখ্রে;
ভারত অমসুং ফ্রান্সকী মরক্তা নাকল অনিগী ঙাকশেনগী মতেং পীনবা হেনগৎহনবা য়ানখি
02 JUN 2020 2:26PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি ঙাকশেন মন্ত্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা ফ্রান্সকী আর্ম ফোর্সেস মিনিস্তর ফ্লোরেন্স পার্লীগা তেলিফোন্দা ৱারি শানখ্রে। মখোয়না কোবিদ-১৯ ফিবম, ঙাকশেন অমসুং ভারত অমসুং ফ্রান্সকী মরক্তা নাকল অনিগী ঙাকশেনগী মতেং পীনবা হেনগৎহনবগী মতাংদা খন্নখি। কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ থেংননবা ভারত অমসুং ফ্রান্সকী লান্মীশিংনা পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং মিনিস্তর অনিনা থাগৎখি।
কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎকী খুদোংচাবদা কয়া মায়োক্নরবসু লৈবাক অসিনা মতম চানা রাফেল এয়রক্রাফ পীনবা হোৎনগনি হায়না ফ্রান্সনা অমুক হন্না থাজবা পীখি।
২০২০দগী ২০২২ ফাওবদা ইন্দিয়ান ওসিন নেভেল সিম্পোসিয়মগী ফ্রান্সনা চেয়রমেন ওইবদা ঙাকশেন মন্ত্রীনা তরাম্না ওকখি। ২০১৮গী ভারত মহাসাগর লমদমগী ইন্দিয়া-ফ্রান্স জোইন্ত স্ত্রাতেজিক ভিজন মপুংফাহন্নবা পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা হায়না মিনিস্তর অনিনা য়ানখি।