Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister releases Alternative Academic calendar for higher secondary stage (Classes XI and XII) in New Delhi today
Alternative Academic Calendar takes into account varying levels of access of students to different tools and platforms: Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
03 JUN 2020 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal'Nishank' released the alternative academic calendar for higher secondary stage (Classes XI and XII) in New Delhi today. The calendar has been developed by the NCERT under the guidance of the MHRD to engage students meaningfully during their stay at home due to COVID-19 through educational activities with the help of their parents and teachers.
Speaking on the occasion, the HRD Minister said the calendar provides guidelines to teachers on the use of various technological tools and social media tools available for imparting education in fun-filled, interesting ways, which can be used by learner, parents and teachers even while at home. However, it has taken into account the varying levels of access of students to different tools and platforms-Mobile, Radio, Television, SMS and various social media.
ShriPokhriyal said that the students who do not have internet facility, or may not be able to use different social media tools- such as whatsapp, facebook, twitter, google, etc., this calendar guides teachers to further guide parents and students through SMS on mobile phones or through voice call.
The Minister added that this calendar will cater to the need of all children including Divyang children (Children with Special Needs)- link for Audio books, Radio programmes, Video programme will be included.
ShriPokhriyal informed that the calendar contains week-wise plan consisting of interesting and challenging activities, with reference to theme/chapter taken from syllabus or textbook. He added that it maps the themes with the learning outcomes. The purpose of mapping of themes with learning outcomes is to facilitate teachers/parents to assess the progress in the learning of children and also to go beyond textbooks. He further added that the activities given in the calendar focus on learning outcomes and can thus be achieved through any resource including the textbooks children are using in their state or UT.
ShriPokhriyal highlighted that the calendar also covers experiential learning activities such as Arts Education, Physical Exercises, yoga, etc. This Calendar contains class-wise and subject-wise activities in tabular forms. This Calendar includes activities related to four languages as subject areas, i.e., Hindi English, Urdu and Sanskrit. He added that this calendar also gives space to the strategies of reducing stress and anxiety among teachers, students and parents. Calendar includes link for Chapter wise e-content available on the e-pathshala, NROER and DIKSHA portal of GoI.
All the given activities are suggestive in nature, not prescriptive, nor is the sequence mandatory. Teachers and parents may opt to contexualise the activities and do those activities that the student shows interest in, irrespective of the sequence.
NCERT has already started having live interactive sessions with students, parents and teachers through the TV channel Swayam Prabha (Kishore munch)( available through Free DTH channel 128, Dish TV Channel # 950, SunDirect #793, Jio TV, Tatasky #756, Airtel Channel #440, Videocon Channel # 477), Kishore Manch App(can be downloaded from play store) and youtube live(NCERT Official Channel). Daily Monday to Saturday these sessions are telecast for primary classes from 10:30 am to 12:30 pm, for upper primary classes from 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm for secondary classes from 9:00 am to 10:30 am and for higher secondary stage from 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm. In addition to interacting with the viewer, hands on activities along with teaching of topics are demonstrated in these live sessions This calendar would also be disseminated by conducting video conferencing with SCERTs/SIEs, Directorates of Education, KendriyaVidyalaySangathan, Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, CBSE, State School Education Boards, etc.
This will empower our students, teachers, school principals and parents to find out positive ways to deal with Covid-19 using on-line teaching-learning resources and help in attainment of learning outcomes.
Alternative Academic Calendar for primary stage (Classes I to V), upper primary stage (Classes VI to VIII) and higher secondary stage (Classes IX and X) has already been released by Union Minister of Human Resource Development in April, 2020.
Click here for Alternative Academic calendar for Higher Secondary English
Click here for Alternative Academic calendar for Higher Secondary Hindi

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਇਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਸਟੇਜ (ਗਿਆਰ੍ਹਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਰ੍ਹਵੀਂਕਲਾਸਾਂ) ਲਈ ਵਿਕਲਪਿਕ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ
ਵਿਕਲਪਿਕ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਟੂਲਸ ਅਤੇ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦੇ ਭਿੰਨ ਭਿੰਨ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ 'ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ'
03 JUN 2020 1:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਇਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਸਟੇਜ (ਗਿਆਰ੍ਹਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਰ੍ਹਵੀਂਕਲਾਸਾਂ) ਲਈ ਵਿਕਲਪਿਕ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ। ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਐੱਨਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਹਰੇ ਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ʼਤੇ ਬੋਲਦਿਆਂ,ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ ਨਾਲ ਭਰੇ, ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਘਰ ਬੈਠ ਕੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਫਿਰ ਵੀ, ਇਸ ਨੇ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ, ਰੇਡੀਓ, ਟੈਲੀਵਿਜ਼ਨ, ਐੱਸਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਜਿਹੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਟੂਲਸ ਅਤੇ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦੇ ਭਿੰਨ ਭਿੰਨ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ।
https://twitter.com/DrRPNishank/status/1268078141039349760
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਜਾਂ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਵਟਸਐਪ, ਫੇਸਬੁੱਕ, ਟਵਿੱਟਰ, ਗੂਗਲ, ਆਦਿ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹੋਣ, ਸੋ ਇਹ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਾਈਡ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਉਹ ਅੱਗੋਂ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਫੋਨ ʼਤੇ ਐੱਸਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਾਂ ਵੌਇਸ ਕਾਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸੇਧ ਦੇ ਸਕਣ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਦਿੱਵਯਾਂਗ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ (ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਬੱਚੇ) ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ - ਆਡਿਓ ਪੁਸਤਕਾਂ, ਰੇਡੀਓ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ, ਵੀਡੀਓ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਲਈ ਲਿੰਕ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਜਾਂ ਪਾਠ-ਪੁਸਤਕ ਤੋਂ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ / ਅਧਿਆਏ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਫ਼ਤਾ-ਵਾਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਅਤੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਥੀਮਜ਼ ਦਾ ਆਕਲਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ । ਸਿੱਖਣ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਥੀਮ ਦੀ ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ / ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਠ ਪੁਸਤਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹਟ ਕੇ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਵਿਚ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਬੱਚੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਰਾਜ ਜਾਂ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਵਰਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਪਾਠ-ਪੁਸਤਕਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸ੍ਰੋਤ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਿਕ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਆਰਟਸ ਐਜੂਕੇਸ਼ਨ, ਸਰੀਰਕ ਅਭਿਆਸ, ਯੋਗਾ ਆਦਿ ਵੀ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਨਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲਾਸ-ਵਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ-ਵਾਰ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ-ਖੇਤਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਚਾਰ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਹਿੰਦੀ, ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ, ਉਰਦੂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੋਰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ, ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਣਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਵਿੱਚ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਈ-ਪਾਠਸ਼ਾਲਾ, ਐੱਨਆਰਓਈਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਦੀਕਸ਼ਾ (ਡੀਆਈਕੇਐੱਸਐੱਚਏ) ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਅਧਿਆਇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਈ-ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਰੂਪ ਸੁਝਾਵਾਤਮਿਕ ਹੈ ਨਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਨਾ ਹੀ ਇਹ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੈ। ਅਧਿਆਪਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪੇ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਗਿਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਰਤੀਬ ਦੀ ਪਰਵਾਹ ਕੀਤੇ ਬਗੈਰ ਉਹ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਦਿਖਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਐੱਨਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਟੀਵੀ ਚੈਨਲ ਸਵਯੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾ (ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰ ਮੰਚ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਾਈਵ ਇੰਟਰਐਕਟਿਵ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ (ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਡੀਟੀਐੱਚ ਚੈਨਲ 128, ਡਿਸ਼ ਟੀਵੀ ਚੈਨਲ # 950, ਸੱਨਡਾਇਰੈਕਟ # 793, ਜੀਓ ਟੀਵੀ, ਟਾਟਾਸਕਾਈ # 756, ਏਅਰਟੈੱਲ ਚੈਨਲ # 440, ਵੀਡੀਓਕਾਨ ਚੈਨਲ # 477, ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰ ਮੰਚ ਐਪ (ਪਲੇ ਸਟੋਰ ਤੋਂ ਡਾਊਨਲੋਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ) ਅਤੇ ਯੂਟਿਊਬ ਲਾਈਵ (ਐੱਨਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਕ ਚੈਨਲ)। ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਸੋਮਵਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਨੀਵਾਰ, ਇਹ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਕਲਾਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ 12:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ, ਅੱਪਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਕਲਾਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 1:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ, ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਕਲਾਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਵੇਰੇ 9: 00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 2:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 4:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਹਾਇਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਸਟੇਜ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਇਹਨਾਂ ਲਾਈਵ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੜ੍ਹਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਿਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਐੱਸਸੀਈਆਰਟੀਜ਼/ਐੱਸਆਈਈਜ਼,ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟਸ ਆਵ੍ ਐਜੂਕੇਸ਼ਨ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਲਯ ਸੰਗਠਨ, ਨਵੋਦਯਾ ਵਿਦਿਆਲਯ ਸਮਿਤੀ, ਸੀਬੀਐੱਸਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ, ਆਦਿ ਨਾਲ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਇਹ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ, ਸਕੂਲ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸੀਪਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਔਨ-ਲਾਈਨ ਟੀਚਿੰਗ-ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਦੇ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਵਿਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਸਟੇਜ (ਕਲਾਸਾਂ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਪੰਜਵੀਂ), ਅੱਪਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਸਟੇਜ (ਕਲਾਸਾਂ VI ਤੋਂ VIII) ਅਤੇ ਹਾਇਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਸਟੇਜ (ਕਲਾਸਾਂ IX ਅਤੇ X) ਲਈ ਵਿਕਲਪਿਕ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ।
ਹਾਇਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਲਪਿਕ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ:
Click here for Alternative Academic calendar for Higher Secondary English
ਹਾਇਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਲਪਿਕ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ:
Click here for Alternative Academic calendar for Higher Secondary Hindi