Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
Recovery Rate Improves to 48.31%
Fatality Rate Drops to 2.80%
03 JUN 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 4,776 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,00,303 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.31% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,01,497 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
The fatality rate is 2.80%.
The testing capacity has increased in the country through 480 Government and 208 private laboratories (total 688 laboratories). Cumulatively, 41,03,233 samples have been tested so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,37,158 samples were tested yesterday.
With respect to the health infrastructure in the country for management of COVID-19, as of now, 952 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,66,332 Isolation beds, 21,393 ICU beds and 72,762 Oxygen supported beds are available. 2,391 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,34,945 Isolation beds; 11,027 ICU beds and 46,875 Oxygen supported beds have been operationalised. The Centre has also provided 125.28 lakh N95 masks and 101.54 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
For all authentic and updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 48.31%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
• ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହାର 2.80%କୁ ହ୍ରାସ
03 JUN 2020 3:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମୋଟ 4,776 କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ 1,00,303 ରୋଗୀ କୋଭିଡ-19ରୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 48.31% । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 1,01,497 ଜଣ କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସେମାନେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ତତ୍ଵାବଧାନରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହାର 2.80% ରହିଛି । 480 ସରକାରୀ ଏବଂ 208 ବେସରକାରୀ ଲାବୋରେଟୋରୀ (ମୋଟ 688 ଲାବୋରେଟୋରୀ) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେଶରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା କୋଭିଡ-19 ପାଇଁ ସମୁଦାୟ 41,03,233 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହାମଧ୍ୟରୁ 1,37,158 ନମୁନା ଗତକାଲି ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା, ଦେଶରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ 952 ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 1,66,332 ଏକାନ୍ତ ଶଯ୍ୟା, 21,393 ଆଇସିୟୁ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଏବଂ 72,762 ଅମ୍ଳଜାନ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଶଯ୍ୟା ରହିଛି । ସେହିଭଳି 2,391 ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ 1,39,945 ଏକାନ୍ତ ଶଯ୍ୟା ସହିତ 11,027 ଆଇସିୟୁ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଏବଂ 46,875 ଅମ୍ଳଜାନ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଶଯ୍ୟା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହେଉଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟ 125.28 ଲକ୍ଷ ଏନ-95 ମାସ୍କ ଏବଂ 101.54 ଲକ୍ଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନକୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।