Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
Recovery Rate Improves to 48.31%
Fatality Rate Drops to 2.80%
03 JUN 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 4,776 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,00,303 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.31% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,01,497 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
The fatality rate is 2.80%.
The testing capacity has increased in the country through 480 Government and 208 private laboratories (total 688 laboratories). Cumulatively, 41,03,233 samples have been tested so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,37,158 samples were tested yesterday.
With respect to the health infrastructure in the country for management of COVID-19, as of now, 952 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,66,332 Isolation beds, 21,393 ICU beds and 72,762 Oxygen supported beds are available. 2,391 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,34,945 Isolation beds; 11,027 ICU beds and 46,875 Oxygen supported beds have been operationalised. The Centre has also provided 125.28 lakh N95 masks and 101.54 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
For all authentic and updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯এর বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
সুস্থ হয়ে উঠার হার বৃদ্ধি পেয়ে হয়েছে ৪৮.৩১ শতাংশ
মৃত্যুর হার হ্রাস পেয়ে হয়েছে ২.৮ শতাংশ
03 JUN 2020 3:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৩ জুন, ২০২০
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ৪৭৭৬ জন কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমিত রোগী সুস্থ হয়েছেন। ফলে মোট সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার সংখ্যা হল ১,০০,৩০৩ জন। সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার হার ৪৮.৩১ শতাংশ। বর্তমানে ১,০১,৪৯৭ জন কোভিড-১৯-এ সংক্রমিত রোগী চিকিৎসকদের তত্ত্বাবধানে রয়েছেন। এই রোগে মৃত্যুর হার ২.৮ শতাংশ।
দেশে বর্তমানে ৪৮০টি সরকারি এবং ২০৮টি বেসরকারী অর্থাৎ মোট ৬৮৮টি পরীক্ষাগারে নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা যাচ্ছে। এ পর্যন্ত ৪১,০৩,২৩৩টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে। গতকাল ১,৩৭,১৫৮টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে।
কোভিড-১৯এর চিকিৎসার জন্য বর্তমানে ৯৫২টি কোভিড নির্ধারিত হাসপাতাল রয়েছে। এইসব হাসপাতালে ১,৬৬,৩৩২টি আইসোলেশন বেড, ২১,৩৯৩৩টি আইসিইউ বেড এবং ৭২,৭৬২টি বেডে অক্সিজেন দেবার ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। দেশে এই মুহূর্তে ২৩৯১টি কোভিড স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্র আছে যেখানে ১,৩৪,৯৪৫টি আইসোলেশন বেড, ১১,০২৭টি আইসিইউ বেড এবং ৪৬,৮৭৫টি বেডে অক্সিজেন দেবার ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। কেন্দ্র, বিভিন্ন রাজ্য, কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এবং কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে ১ কোটি ২৫ লক্ষ ২৮ হাজার এন৯৫ মাস্ক এবং ১ কোটি ১ লক্ষ ৫৪ হাজার ব্যক্তিগত সুরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম (পিপিই)সরবরাহ করেছে।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf