Ministry of Railways
Call of duty and spirit of RPF official warms the hearts of all
Shri Piyush Goyal praises the commendable deed and announces a cash award
04 JUN 2020 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Railways and Commerce and Industry Shri PiyushGoyal praised the commendable deed of RPF Constable Shri Inder Singh Yadav and announced a cash award to honourhim. Shri Yadav demonstrated an exemplary sense of duty when he ran behind a train to deliver milk for a 4 monthsold child.
SmtSharif Hashmi was traveling with her husband Shri Haseen Hashmi along with her 4 months old child in Shramik Special train from Belgaum to Gorakhpur. Her baby was crying for milk, as she didn’t get to feed milk for her child at any previous station and asked help from the constable Shri Yadav at Bhopal Station.
Shri Inder Singh Yadav immediately raced and brought a packet of milk from a shop outside Bhopal Station but the train started moving. The constable showed his humanity and courage by running behind a moving train and provided the packet of milk to the lady in the coach.

ریلوے کی وزارت
آر پی ایف افسر کی فرض شناسی اور حوصلے نے سبھی کا دل جیتا
جناب پیوش گوئل نے قابل ستائش کام کی سراہنا کی اور نقد انعام کا اعلان کیا
04 JUN 2020 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4/مئی 2020 ۔ ریلویز اور صنعت و تجارت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے آر پی ایف کانسٹیبل جناب اندر س243+نگھ یادو کے انسانی ہمدردی کے کام کی ستائش کی اور انھیں نوازنے کے لئے نقد انعام کا اعلان کیا۔ جناب یادو 4 مہینے کے ایک بچے کے لئے دودھ پہنچانے کی خاطر ٹرین کے پیچھے بھاگے اور انھوں نے فرض شناسی کے جذبے کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001Z5KU.jpg
محترمہ شریف ہاشمی اپنے شوہر جناب حسین ہاشمی اور اپنے 4 مہینے کے بچے کے ساتھ بیلگام سے گورکھپور جانے والی شرمک اسپیشل ٹرین میں سفر کررہی تھیں۔ ان کا بچہ دودھ کے لئے رورہا تھا، کیونکہ پچھلے کسی بھی اسٹیشن پر انھیں بچے کے لئے دودھ نہیں مل پایا تھا۔ محترمہ ہاشمی نے بھوپال اسٹیشن پر کانسٹیبل جناب یادو سے مدد طلب کی۔
جناب اندر سنگھ یادو فوراً دوڑکر بھوپال اسٹیشن کے باہر ایک دکان سے دودھ کا پیکٹ لے آئے، لیکن تب تک ٹرین چلنے لگی تھی۔ کانسٹیبل نے چلتی ٹرین کے پیچھے بھاگ کر اپنی انسانیت اور حوصلہ مندی کا مظاہرہ کیا اور کوچ میں خاتون کو دودھ کا پیکٹ دستیاب کرایا۔