Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
SOPs for operation of public and semi-public environments to resume social and economic activity released
05 JUN 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
As India is easing its lockdown requirements through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has uploaded standard operating procedures for operation of public and semi-public environments where COVID has a higher chance to spread. The new guidelines aim to instil COVID appropriate behaviour to contain the chain of transmission while allowing social and economic activity to resume.
SOP on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19 in offices can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/1SoPstobefollowedinOffices.pdf
SOP on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19 in places of worship can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2SoPstobefollowedinReligiousPlaces.pdf
SOP on preventive measures in restaurants to contain spread of COVID-19 can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/3SoPstobefollowedinRestaurants.pdf
SOP on preventive measures in shopping malls to contain spread of COVID-19 can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/4SoPstobefollowedinShoppingMalls.pdf
SOP on preventive measures in hotels and other hospitality units to contain spread of COVID-19 can be accessed as https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/5SoPstobefollowedinHotelsandotherunits.pdf
The Ministry has issued fresh guidelines regarding reimbursement of OPD medicines to CS (MA) beneficiaries in view of COVID19 pandemic. This can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/OPDmedicinesspecialsanctionCOVID.pdf
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,355 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,09,462 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.27% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,10,960 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
The number of government labs now stands increased to 507 and that of private labs stands increased to 217 (a total of 727 labs). 1,43,661 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of cumulative samples tested thus far is 43,86,379.
As of 5th June 2020, the COVID related health infrastructure has been strengthened with the availability of 957 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,66,460 Isolation beds, 21,473 ICU beds and 72,497 Oxygen supported beds. 2,362 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,32,593 Isolation beds; 10,903 ICU beds and 45,562 Oxygen supported beds have also been operationalised. 11,210 quarantine centres and 7,529 COVID Care Centres with 7,03,786 beds are now available to combat COVID-19 in the country. So far, The Centre has also provided 128.48 lakh N95 masks and 104.74 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 ची सद्यस्थिती
सामाजिक आणि आर्थिक व्यवहार पुन्हा सुरू करताना सार्वजनिक आणि निम-सार्वजनिक वातावरणात काम करण्यासाठी मानक कार्यप्रणाली जारी
05 JUN 2020 4:33PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 5 जून 2020
वर्गीकृत, प्रतिबंधात्मक आणि सक्रिय दृष्टिकोनातून भारत आपली टाळेबंदी उठवण्याची प्रक्रिया सुलभ करीत असल्याने आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालयाने कोविडचा प्रसार होण्याची शक्यता अधिक असलेल्या सार्वजनिक आणि निम-सार्वजनिक वातावरणात काम करण्यासाठी एसओपी अर्थात प्रमाणित कार्यप्रणाली अपलोड केली आहे. नवीन मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांमध्ये सामाजिक आणि आर्थिक व्यवहार पुन्हा सुरू करण्याची परवानगी देताना कोविडला सुसंगत आचरण बिंबविण्याबरोबरच या रोगाच्या प्रसाराची साखळी तोडण्याचा उद्देश आहे.
कार्यालयांमध्ये कोविड-19 चा प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी प्रतिबंधात्मक उपायांविषयी एसओपी https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/1SoPstobefollowedinOffices.pdf वर मिळू शकेल.
उपासना स्थळांमध्ये कोविड -19 चा प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी प्रतिबंधात्मक उपायांवर एसओपी https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2SoPstobefollowedinReligiousPlaces.pdf वर मिळवता येईल.
रेस्टॉरंट्समध्ये कोविड -19 चा प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी प्रतिबंधात्मक उपायांवर एसओपी https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/3SoPstobefollowedinRestorses.pdf वर मिळवता येऊ शकेल.
शॉपिंग मॉल्समध्ये कोविड -19 चा प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी प्रतिबंधात्मक उपायांवर एसओपी https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/4SoPstobefollowedinShoppingMalls.pdf वर मिळवता येईल
हॉटेल आणि आदरातिथ्य करणाऱ्या विभागात कोविड-19 चा प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी प्रतिबंधात्मक उपायांवर एसओपी https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/5SoPstobefollowedinHotelsandotherunits.pdf वर मिळवता येईल.
कोविड -19 महामारीच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर सीएस (एमए) अर्थात केंद्रीय सेवा (वैद्यकीय उपस्थिती) लाभार्थ्यांना बाह्य रुग्ण विभागातून मिळणाऱ्या औषधांच्या भरपाई संदर्भात मंत्रालयाने नवीन मार्गदर्शक सूचना जारी केली आहे. https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/OPDmedicinesspecialsanctionCOVID.pdf यावर ती बघू शकता.
गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड-19 चे 5,355 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. आत्तापर्यंत कोविड-19 चे एकूण 1,09,462 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. त्यामुळे कोविड -19 रुग्ण बरे होण्याचे प्रमाण आता 48.27% वर पोहोचले आहे. आजमितीस कोरोना बाधित 1,10,960 रुग्ण असून ते सक्रिय वैद्यकीय परीक्षणाखाली आहेत.
सरकारी प्रयोशाळांची संख्या 507 पर्यंत तर खाजगी प्रयोगशाळांची संख्या 217 पर्यंत वाढविण्यात आली आहे (एकूण 727 प्रयोगशाळा). गेल्या 24 तासांत 1,43,661 नमुने तपासण्यात आले. आतापर्यंत चाचणी केलेल्या नमुन्यांची एकूण संख्या 43,86,379 आहे.
5 जून 2020 पर्यंत, 1,66,460 अलगीकरण खाटा, 21,473 अतिदक्षता खाटा आणि 72,497 ऑक्सिजन समर्थित खाटा असलेल्या 957 कोविड समर्पित रुग्णालये उपलब्ध झाल्यामुळे कोविडशी संबंधित आरोग्य सुविधा मजबूत झाली आहे. 1,32,593 अलगीकरण खाटा, 10,903 अतिदक्षता खाटा आणि 45,562 ऑक्सिजन समर्थित खाटा असलेली कोविड समर्पित 2,362 आरोग्य केंद्रे कार्यरत आहेत. देशात कोविड चा प्रसार रोखण्यासाठी 11,210 विलगीकरण केंद्रे आणि 7,529 कोविड सेवा केंद्रे असून तिथे 7,03,786 खाटा उपलब्ध आहेत. आतापर्यंत केंद्राने राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश / केंद्रीय संस्थांना 128.48 लाख एन 95 मास्क आणि 104.74 लाख वैयक्तिक संरक्षक उपकरणे (पीपीई) उपलब्ध करुन दिली आहेत.
कोविड -19 शी संबंधित सर्व तांत्रिक मुद्द्यांविषयी, मार्गदर्शक तत्वांविषयी आणि सल्ल्यासंबंधी अधिकृत व अद्ययावत माहितीसाठी कृपया येथे नियमितपणे भेट द्याः https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ आणि @MOHFW_INDIA.