Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
SOPs for operation of public and semi-public environments to resume social and economic activity released
05 JUN 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
As India is easing its lockdown requirements through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has uploaded standard operating procedures for operation of public and semi-public environments where COVID has a higher chance to spread. The new guidelines aim to instil COVID appropriate behaviour to contain the chain of transmission while allowing social and economic activity to resume.
SOP on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19 in offices can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/1SoPstobefollowedinOffices.pdf
SOP on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19 in places of worship can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2SoPstobefollowedinReligiousPlaces.pdf
SOP on preventive measures in restaurants to contain spread of COVID-19 can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/3SoPstobefollowedinRestaurants.pdf
SOP on preventive measures in shopping malls to contain spread of COVID-19 can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/4SoPstobefollowedinShoppingMalls.pdf
SOP on preventive measures in hotels and other hospitality units to contain spread of COVID-19 can be accessed as https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/5SoPstobefollowedinHotelsandotherunits.pdf
The Ministry has issued fresh guidelines regarding reimbursement of OPD medicines to CS (MA) beneficiaries in view of COVID19 pandemic. This can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/OPDmedicinesspecialsanctionCOVID.pdf
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,355 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,09,462 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.27% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,10,960 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
The number of government labs now stands increased to 507 and that of private labs stands increased to 217 (a total of 727 labs). 1,43,661 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of cumulative samples tested thus far is 43,86,379.
As of 5th June 2020, the COVID related health infrastructure has been strengthened with the availability of 957 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,66,460 Isolation beds, 21,473 ICU beds and 72,497 Oxygen supported beds. 2,362 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,32,593 Isolation beds; 10,903 ICU beds and 45,562 Oxygen supported beds have also been operationalised. 11,210 quarantine centres and 7,529 COVID Care Centres with 7,03,786 beds are now available to combat COVID-19 in the country. So far, The Centre has also provided 128.48 lakh N95 masks and 104.74 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯এর বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
সর্বসাধারণের জন্য এলাকাগুলিতে সামাজিক ও আর্থিক কাজকর্মের জন্য সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতি
05 JUN 2020 2:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ০৫ জুন, ২০২০
ভারত পর্যায়ক্রমে সাবধানতা অবলম্বন করে লকডাউন ব্যবস্থা থেকে বেরিয়ে আসছে। যেসব জায়গায় কোভিডের সংক্রমণের সম্ভাবনা বেশি সেইসব এলাকাতে সর্বসাধারণের জন্য স্থানগুলিতে স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতির কিছু নির্দেশাবলী প্রকাশ করেছে। সামাজিক ও আর্থিক কাজকর্ম বজায় রেখে কোভিড-১৯এর সংক্রমণের শৃঙ্খল ভাঙার জন্য এই নির্দেশাবলী প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে।
অফিসে এই মহামারীর সংক্রমণ ঠেকাতে সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতির বিষয়ে জানার জন্য এখানে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/1SoPstobefollowedinOffices.pdf
ধর্মস্থানে কোভিড-১৯এর সংক্রমণ ঠেকাতে সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতির বিষয়ে জানার জন্য এখানে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2SoPstobefollowedinReligiousPlaces.pdf
রেস্তোরাঁয় এই মহামারীর সংক্রমণ ঠেকাতে সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতি জানান জন্য নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/3SoPstobefollowedinRestaurants.pdf
শপিং মলে কোভিড-১৯এর সংক্রমণ ঠেকাতে সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতির বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত জানার জন্য এখানে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/4SoPstobefollowedinShoppingMalls.pdf
হোটেল এবং অন্যান্য আতিথেয়তা প্রদানকারী সংস্থায় এই মহামারীর সংক্রমণ ঠেকাতে সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতি জানতে নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/5SoPstobefollowedinHotelsandotherunits.pdf
সিএস (এমএ)র সুবিধাভোগীদের কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর প্রেক্ষিতে ওষুধের দাম ফেরত পাবার বিষয়ে মন্ত্রক যে নির্দেশাবলী জারি করেছে তা জানার জন্য নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/OPDmedicinesspecialsanctionCOVID.pdf
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ৫৩৫৫ জন কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমিত রোগী সুস্থ হয়েছেন। ফলে মোট সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার সংখ্যা হল ১,০৯,৪৬২ জন। সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার হার ৪৮.২৭ শতাংশ। বর্তমানে ১,১০,৯৬০ জন কোভিড-১৯এ সংক্রমিত রোগী চিকিসকদের তত্ত্বাবধানে রয়েছেন।
দেশে বর্তমানে ৫০৭টি সরকারি এবং ২১৭টি বেসরকারী অর্থা মোট ৭২৪টি পরীক্ষাগারে নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা যাচ্ছে। এ পর্যন্ত ৪৩,৮৬,৩৭৯টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে। গতকাল ১,৪৩,৬৬১টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে।
কোভিড-১৯এর চিকিসার জন্য বর্তমানে ৯৫৭টি কোভিড নির্ধারিত হাসপাতাল রয়েছে। এইসব হাসপাতালে ১,৬৬,৪৬০টি আইসোলেশন বেড, ২১,৪৭৩টি আইসিইউ বেড এবং ৭২,৪৯৭টি বেডে অক্সিজেন দেওয়ার ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। ২৩৬২টি কোভিড স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্র আছে যেখানে ১,৩২,৫৯৩টি আইসোলেশন বেড, ১০,৯০৩টি আইসিইউ বেড এবং ৪৫,৫৬২টি বেডে অক্সিজেন দেওয়ার ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। বর্তমানে কোভিড-১৯এর মোকাবিলায় ১১,২১০টি কোয়ারেনটাইন কেন্দ্র এবং ৭,৫২৯টি কোভিড স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্র রয়েছে যেখানে ৭,০৩,৭৮৬টি বেডের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। কেন্দ্র, বিভিন্ন রাজ্য কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এবং কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে ১ কোটি ২৮ লক্ষ ৮৮ হাজার এন৯৫ মাস্ক এবং ১ কোটি ৪ লক্ষ ৭৪ হাজার ব্যক্তিগত সুরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম (পিপিই)সরবরাহ করেছে।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf