Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conducts review of Kedarnath Reconstruction project
10 JUN 2020 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister today conducted a review of the Kedarnath Dham development and reconstruction project with the Uttarakhand state government via video conferencing.
Laying out his vision for the reconstruction of the shrine, Prime Minister said that the state Government should envision and design development projects for holy sites like Kedarnath and Badrinath in a way and manner that stands the test of time and is yet eco-friendly and in harmony with nature and its surroundings.
Keeping in mind the present situation and comparatively lean pressure in terms of tourists and pilgrims to the holy sites, Prime Minister suggested that the present construction season could be utilized for completing pending works by proper distribution of labour pools, keeping in mind the norms of social distancing. This will help to create facilities and infrastructure to better sustain tourism flows in the years to come.
As part of specific suggestions, Prime Minister also gave directions for further development of otherheritage and religious spotsin the stretch extending from Ramban to Kedarnath. This work will be in addition to the re-development of the main shrine in Kedarnath.
The meeting also saw detailed discussions on topics related to status of development of Brahma Kamal vatika (garden) and museum to greet pilgrimsen-route to Vasuki Taal, re-development of old town quarters and properties of historical significance keeping in-tact their original architectural façade as well as other facilities like eco-friendly parking spaces at a proper distance from the shrine and at regular intervals.
Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Sh. Trivendra Singh Rawat and other senior officials also participated in the discussions.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கேதார்நாத் மறுகட்டுமானத் திட்டம் குறித்து பிரதமர் ஆய்வு
10 JUN 2020 1:47PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, உத்தரகாண்ட் மாநில அரசுடன் கேதார்நாத் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் மறுகட்டுமானத் திட்டம் குறித்து காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டார்.
ஆலயத்தை மறுகட்டமைக்கும் தமது தொலைநோக்கு பற்றி குறிப்பிட்ட பிரதமர், கேதார்நாத், பத்ரிநாத் போன்ற புனித தலங்களுக்கான மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களை, சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த, இயற்கையுடன் இயைந்து, சுற்றுப்புறங்களைப் பாதுகாக்கும் வகையில், மாநில அரசு உரிய கால அவகாசத்திற்குள், படைப்பாற்றலுடன் வடிவமைக்க வேண்டும் என்று கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
தற்போதைய சூழல் மற்றும் புனித தலங்களுக்கு சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள் மற்றும் பக்தர்கள் வருகை மிகவும் குறைவாக உள்ள நிலை ஆகியவற்றைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை நிறைவு செய்ய தற்போதைய கட்டுமானப் பருவத்தைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளலாம் என்று பிரதமர் யோசனை தெரிவித்தார். பணிகளை மேற்கொள்ளும் போது, சமூக இடைவெளி விதிமுறைகள் பின்பற்றப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். வருங்காலங்களில், சுற்றுலா நீடித்திருக்க உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் வசதிகளை உருவாக்க இது உதவும்.
குறிப்பிட்ட யோசனைகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ராம்பனிலிருந்து கேதார்நாத் வரையிலான பிரிவில், இதர பாரம்பரிய மற்றும் ஆன்மீகத் தலங்களை மேம்படுத்துவது தொடர்பான அறிவுறுத்தல்களையும் பிரதமர் வழங்கினார். கேதார்நாத் முக்கிய ஆலயத்தின் மறுமேம்பாட்டுப் பணிகளுடன், கூடுதலாக இந்தப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.
வாசுகி தால் வழியாக ,பக்தர்களைக் கவரும் பிரம்ம கமால் வாடிகா ( தோட்டம்) மற்றும் அருங்காட்சியகம் ஆகியவற்றின் மேம்பாட்டு நிலவரம் தொடர்பான விரிவான விவாதமும் கூட்டத்தில் நடைபெற்றது. பழைய நகரக் குடியிருப்புகள் வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்பு மிக்க இடங்கள் ஆகியவற்றின் முந்தைய அசல் கட்டடக்கலை தோற்றம் மாறாமல், சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு ஏற்ற வாகன நிறுத்துமிடங்கள் போன்ற இதர வசதிகளை கோவிலில் இருந்து வரும் வழியில் இடைவெளி விட்டு மேற்கொள்வது பற்றியும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்த விவாதத்தில், உத்தரகாண்ட் முதலமைச்சர் திரு. திரிவேந்திர சிங் ராவத் மற்றும் இதர மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.