Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh advises DARPG to expedite Work From Home Guidelines in the wake of COVID-19.
10 JUN 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh has reviewed the on-going activities of DARPG and advised that the work from home policy guidelines should be expeditiously firmed up by the Department. He advised that necessary consultations with Line Ministries/ Departments in this regard may be completed on a priority basis. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that timely issue of the WFH guidelines would benefit employees of the Central Secretariat in adhering to the Prime Minister’s call for “Do Gaz Doori” and social distancing.
Dr. Jitendra Singh will address the e-Office workshop for North East States on June 12, 2020 with the objective to create digital State Secretariats in North Eastern States of India. Today, Dr. Jitendra Singh held a preparatory meeting in the run-up to the workshop which will be conducted as a webinar. The progress of e-Office in 75 Central Ministries/ Departments enabled the creation of a digital central secretariat which ensured that work from home was possible in the COVID-19 lockdown period. The implementation of e-Office in State Secretariats of North Eastern States will result in creation of paperless State Secretariats in a time bound manner where officers would be empowered with virtual private networks, digital signature certificates and promote less contact governance. The workshop on e-Office for North East States would be attended by Chief Ministers of Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Sikkim, and the IT Ministers of Assam, Manipur, Mizoram, Meghalaya and Tripura. Chief Secretaries of NE States, Additional Chief Secretaries and Principal Secretaries of Administrative Reforms and Secretaries of IT Departments have been invited to attend the workshop.
DARPG said that 1 lac public grievances pertaining to COVID-19 PG cases were redressed in the period March 30, 2020 to June 9, 2020. To ensure quality of grievance redressal, the DARPG would launch the Feedback Call Centres in 11 languages covering all the States of the Union from June 15, 2020 operationalized by BSNL. The Feedback Call Centres would conduct a quality check on every public grievance that has been shown as redressed on COVID-19 National Monitoring Dashboard over period of one month. On June 15, 2020 when the Feed Back Call Centres would be launched, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions would interact live with citizens of various States across the country to take first hand feedback on the quality of grievance redressal.
The preparatory meeting was attended by Dr. K.Shivaji, Secretary DARPG, V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG, Smt. Jaya Dubey Joint Secretary DARPG and Chairman and Managing Director BSNL Shri P.K.Purwar.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுப் பரவல் காரணமாக வீட்டிலிருந்து பணிபுரிவதற்கான விதிமுறைகளைத் துரிதப்படுத்துமாறு நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு துறைக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் அறிவுறுத்தல்
10 JUN 2020 6:04PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங், தமது துறை மேற்கொண்டு வரும் நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டார். வீட்டிலிருந்து பணிபுரியும் கொள்கை வழிகாட்டுதல்களை துறை துரிதப்படுத்துமாறு அவர் அறிவுரை வழங்கினார். முன்னுரிமை அடிப்படையில், அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள் ஆகியவற்றுடன் தேவையான ஆலோசனைகளை நடத்தி முடிக்குமாறு அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார். வீட்டிலிருந்து பணிபுரியும் விதிமுறைகளை உரிய நேரத்தில் வெளியிடுவது, மத்திய செயலகத்தில் பணிபுரியும் ஊழியர்கள் பிரதமரின் சமூக இடைவெளி, ‘தோ கஸ் தூரி’ என்ற அழைப்பைப் பின்பற்ற பெரிதும் உதவும்.
2020 ஜூன் 12-ஆம்தேதி வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களுக்கான -அலுவலகக் கருத்தரங்கில் டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் உரையாற்றுகிறார். இந்தியாவின் வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களில் டிஜிடல் செயலகங்களை உருவாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு இது நடத்தப்படவுள்ளது. இணையதள வழிமுறையில் நடத்தப்படவுள்ள இந்த கருத்தரங்கிற்கான ஏற்பாடுகள் குறித்த கூட்டத்தில் இன்று டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் கலந்து கொண்டார். 75 மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளின் -அலுவலகங்களின் முன்னேற்றம், மத்திய செயலகத்தின் டிஜிட்டல் வடிவை உருவாக்க வகை செய்துள்ளது. கொவிட்-19 ஊரடங்கு காலத்தில் வீட்டிலிருந்து பணிபுரிவதை சாத்தியமாக்க இது உறுதி செய்துள்ளது. வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களின் -அலுவலக நடைமுறையை அமல்படுத்துவதன் மூலம், கால வரம்பிற்குள், மாநில செயலகங்கள் காகிதமற்ற நிர்வாகத்திற்கு மாற உதவும். இது நடைமுறைக்கு வரும் போது, மெய்நிகர் தனியார் கட்டமைப்புகள், டிஜிட்டல் கையெழுத்து சான்றிதழ்கள் ஆகியற்றுடன் செயல்பட அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளிக்கப்படும். இதன்மூலம் ஆள் தொடர்பு குறைவான நிர்வாகத்தை செயல்படுத்த இது உதவும்.
மார்ச் மாதம் 30-ஆம்தேதி முதல் ஜூன் 9-ஆம்தேதி வரை, கொவிட்-19 தொடர்பான ஒரு லட்சம் குறைபாடுளுக்கு நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வுத் துறை தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது. தரமான குறை தீர்வை உறுதிசெய்ய, நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வுத் துறை, அனைத்து மாநிலங்களையும் உள்ளடக்கிய பின்னூட்டத் தகவல் மையங்களை 11 மொழிகளில், வரும் 15-ஆம்தேதி பிஎஸ்என்எல் மூலம் செயல்படுத்தவுள்ளது.