Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh advises DARPG to expedite Work From Home Guidelines in the wake of COVID-19.
10 JUN 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh has reviewed the on-going activities of DARPG and advised that the work from home policy guidelines should be expeditiously firmed up by the Department. He advised that necessary consultations with Line Ministries/ Departments in this regard may be completed on a priority basis. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that timely issue of the WFH guidelines would benefit employees of the Central Secretariat in adhering to the Prime Minister’s call for “Do Gaz Doori” and social distancing.
Dr. Jitendra Singh will address the e-Office workshop for North East States on June 12, 2020 with the objective to create digital State Secretariats in North Eastern States of India. Today, Dr. Jitendra Singh held a preparatory meeting in the run-up to the workshop which will be conducted as a webinar. The progress of e-Office in 75 Central Ministries/ Departments enabled the creation of a digital central secretariat which ensured that work from home was possible in the COVID-19 lockdown period. The implementation of e-Office in State Secretariats of North Eastern States will result in creation of paperless State Secretariats in a time bound manner where officers would be empowered with virtual private networks, digital signature certificates and promote less contact governance. The workshop on e-Office for North East States would be attended by Chief Ministers of Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Sikkim, and the IT Ministers of Assam, Manipur, Mizoram, Meghalaya and Tripura. Chief Secretaries of NE States, Additional Chief Secretaries and Principal Secretaries of Administrative Reforms and Secretaries of IT Departments have been invited to attend the workshop.
DARPG said that 1 lac public grievances pertaining to COVID-19 PG cases were redressed in the period March 30, 2020 to June 9, 2020. To ensure quality of grievance redressal, the DARPG would launch the Feedback Call Centres in 11 languages covering all the States of the Union from June 15, 2020 operationalized by BSNL. The Feedback Call Centres would conduct a quality check on every public grievance that has been shown as redressed on COVID-19 National Monitoring Dashboard over period of one month. On June 15, 2020 when the Feed Back Call Centres would be launched, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions would interact live with citizens of various States across the country to take first hand feedback on the quality of grievance redressal.
The preparatory meeting was attended by Dr. K.Shivaji, Secretary DARPG, V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG, Smt. Jaya Dubey Joint Secretary DARPG and Chairman and Managing Director BSNL Shri P.K.Purwar.

ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ঘৰৰ পৰা কাম কৰা নিৰ্দেশনা ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে জাৰি কৰাৰ বাবে ডিএআৰপিজিক পৰামৰ্শ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ
10 JUN 2020 6:04PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেন্সন বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে ডিএআৰপিজিত হ’বলগীয়া কাম-কাজৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে বিভাগটোক ‘ঘৰৰ পৰা কাম কৰা’ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়৷ তেওঁ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰভিত্তিত মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগসমূহক আৱশ্যক পৰামৰ্শ আগঢ়োৱাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত উল্লেখ কৰে৷ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকাৰীয়ে কয় যে সঠিক সময়ত ‘ঘৰৰ পৰা কাম কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰাৰ ফলত কেন্দ্ৰীয় সচিবালয়ৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ‘দুই গজ দুৰত্ব’ৰ আহ্বানৰ পালন কৰা আৰু সামাজিক দুৰত্বৰ জৰিয়তে উপকৃত হ’ব৷
ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে উত্তৰ-পূবৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহত ডিজিটেল ৰাজ্যিক সচিবালয় গঢ়ি তোলাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ১২ জুনত উত্তৰ-পূবৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বাবে ই-কাৰ্যালয় কৰ্মশালাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷ আজি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই কৰ্মশালাৰ বাবে অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিবলগীয়া ৱেবিনাৰৰ এক প্ৰস্তুতি বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷ ৭৫ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ লকডাউনৰ সময়ত এক ডিজিটেল কেন্দ্ৰীয় সচিবালয়ৰ কাম-কাজৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ঘৰৰ পৰাই কাম কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হোৱাটো সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছিল৷ উত্তৰ-পূবৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহতো এই ব্যৱস্থা ৰূপায়ণ হ’লে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ কাম-কাজ সঠিক সময়ত কাগজবিহীনভাৱে সম্পন্ন হ’ব৷ কৰ্মশালাত অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, নাগালেণ্ড, ছিকিমৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ লগতে অসম, মনিপুৰ, মিজোৰাম, মেঘালয় আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰীসকল উপস্থিত থাকিব৷ কৰ্মশালাত অতিৰিক্ত মুখ্য সচিব আৰু প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰৰ প্ৰধান সচিবৰ লগতে তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগৰ সচিবসকলকো আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা হৈছে৷
উল্লেখ্য যে ডিএআৰপিজিয়ে ক’ভিড লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ৯ জুন, ২০২০লৈকে ১ লাখ ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি কৰিছে৷ এইবোৰ আৰু অধিক ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে নিষ্পত্তি কৰাৰ বাবে বিভাগটোৱে সকলো ৰাজ্যক সামৰি ১১টা ভাষাত মতামত দিবপৰাকৈ কল চেণ্টাৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে আৰু ১৫ জুনৰ পৰা সেয়া কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ উঠিব৷ এই উপলক্ষে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ১৫ জুন দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ সৈতে নিজে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব৷
প্ৰস্তুতি বৈঠকত ডিএআৰপিজিৰ সচিব ড০ কে. শিৱাজী, ডিএআৰপিজিৰ অতিৰিক্ত সচিব ভি. শ্ৰীনিবাস, ডিএআৰপিজিৰ যুটীয়া সচিব শ্ৰীমতী জয়া ডুবে আৰু বিএছএনএলৰ অধ্যক্ষ তথা পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক পি. কে পুৰৱাৰ উপস্থিত থাকে৷