Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for the Month of April, 2020 (Base 2011-12=100)
12 JUN 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, who in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. In view of the preventive measures and announcement of nation-wide lockdown by the Government to contain spread of COVID-19 pandemic, majority of the industrial sector establishments were not operating from the end of March, 2020 onwards. This has had an impact on the items being produced by the establishments during the month of April, 2020, where a number of responding units have reported NIL production. Consequently, it is not appropriate to compare the IIP of April, 2020 with earlier months and users may like to observe the changes in IIP in the following months. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. For the month of April 2020, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP)with base 2011-12 stand at 56.3. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of April 2020 stand at 78.3, 45.1 and 126.1 respectively (Statement I).
4. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 92.3 for Primary Goods, 7.7 for Capital Goods, 42.0 for Intermediate Goods and 21.7 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods (Statement III) for the month of April 2020. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 5.5 and 89.4 respectively for the month of April 2020.
5. Statements giving Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively, for the month of April 2020. It is reiterated that, in the circumstances, the IIP for April, 2020 ought not to be compared with that of earlier months.
6. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of April 2020, the indices for March 2020 have undergone the first revision and those for January 2020 have undergone the final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for April, 2020 have been compiled at a weighted response rate of 87 percent, the first revision for March, 2020 at a weighted response rate of 85 percent and the final revision for January, 2020 at a weighted response rate of 93 percent.
7. Release of the Index for May 2020 will be on Friday, 10th July 2020.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.nic.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: http://mospi.nic.in/hi
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base : 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
Apr*
102.6
107.8
78.3
123.1
126.2
45.1
153.7
162.9
126.1
122.6
126.5
56.3
May
107.6
110.1
130.1
135.8
164.7
176.9
129.6
135.4
Jun
104.9
106.5
128.6
129.0
159.9
173.6
127.7
129.3
Jul
95.5
100.2
127.6
133.7
162.0
170.5
125.7
131.8
Aug
92.0
92.0
130.6
128.4
167.2
165.7
128.0
126.2
Sep
94.5
86.4
131.6
126.0
162.9
158.7
128.8
122.9
Oct
108.2
99.5
133.9
126.3
166.0
145.8
132.8
124.0
Nov
110.6
112.7
126.8
130.6
147.3
139.9
126.1
128.8
Dec
114.4
120.9
135.8
135.4
150.4
150.3
133.9
134.5
Jan
119.1
124.3
135.5
137.9
150.9
155.6
134.4
137.4
Feb
112.5
123.4
129.3
133.3
137.9
153.8
127.6
133.5
Mar
132.7
130.9
144.6
112.2
160.1
146.9
144.1
117.7
Average
Apr-Mar
107.9
109.6
--
131.5
129.6
--
156.9
158.4
--
130.1
129.0
--
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Apr
3.8
5.1
#
4.9
2.5
#
2.1
6.0
#
4.5
3.2
#
Apr-Mar
2.9
1.6
--
3.9
-1.4
--
5.2
1.0
--
3.8
-0.8
--
* Figures for Apr 2020 are Quick Estimates.
#In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with those of earlier months.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Jan'20 and Mar'20 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
code
Apr'19
Apr'20*
Apr-Mar
Apr'20*
Apr-Mar
2018-19
2019-20
2019-20
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
121.3
95.3
121.3
124.2
#
2.4
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
123.4
7.2
109.2
106.1
#
-2.8
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
73.5
1.7
94.2
96.9
#
2.9
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
119.8
5.3
118.7
115.7
#
-2.5
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
165.1
6.3
154.2
155.7
#
1.0
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
130.5
1.7
125.0
123.3
#
-1.4
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
104.5
5.4
105.1
113.8
#
8.3
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
93.8
24.7
104.1
91.0
#
-12.6
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
100.4
30.4
97.6
91.2
#
-6.6
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
122.3
87.7
126.7
126.7
#
0.0
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
116.1
50.8
119.0
117.7
#
-1.1
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
202.8
142.4
215.5
215.9
#
0.2
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
100.9
31.3
108.0
100.0
#
-7.4
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
126.2
18.5
123.6
121.1
#
-2.0
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
137.5
40.3
143.3
158.7
#
10.7
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
92.4
5.1
106.2
90.3
#
-15.0
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
169.9
11.2
168.7
151.1
#
-10.4
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
101.6
6.2
110.1
105.4
#
-4.3
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
105.0
9.8
123.4
107.8
#
-12.6
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
116.5
0.5
122.7
100.0
#
-18.5
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
134.5
0.2
145.7
136.7
#
-6.2
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
185.1
1.4
212.6
198.5
#
-6.6
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
92.0
10.9
92.8
81.5
#
-12.2
05
Mining
14.3725
107.8
78.3
107.9
109.6
#
1.6
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
126.2
45.1
131.5
129.6
#
-1.4
35
Electricity
7.9943
162.9
126.1
156.9
158.4
#
1.0
General Index
100.00
126.5
56.3
130.1
129.0
#
-0.8
* Figures for Apr 2020 are Quick Estimates
# In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with those of earlier months.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
Apr*
119.7
125.8
92.3
97.6
96.2
7.7
120.1
123.7
42.0
135.9
135.0
21.7
124.4
127.1
5.5
132.8
140.0
89.4
May
129.0
131.9
106.1
103.9
123.4
138.8
140.8
145.0
133.5
133.8
138.6
149.8
Jun
127.1
127.8
109.5
101.9
121.8
136.5
142.4
140.6
133.6
120.0
128.5
138.0
Jul
123.6
128.1
98.7
91.8
121.4
140.4
136.1
140.1
133.5
130.3
135.1
146.6
Aug
120.7
121.9
112.2
88.7
126.6
135.9
138.6
130.7
135.1
122.0
140.0
144.4
Sep
120.0
113.8
115.0
91.4
125.6
134.1
137.2
127.6
136.9
122.5
145.6
144.0
Oct
129.5
121.7
114.1
88.5
125.5
136.4
143.9
129.9
139.7
113.3
143.4
138.6
Nov
124.8
124.5
100.0
91.1
120.2
140.9
135.5
134.5
118.3
116.7
148.6
150.2
Dec
126.6
129.6
114.7
93.7
129.9
146.9
146.1
146.4
124.2
117.3
163.4
158.1
Jan
131.0
133.4
107.1
102.4
127.0
146.8
147.2
146.7
128.7
124.0
159.2
158.3
Feb
121.1
131.1
107.7
97.5
118.5
141.5
141.1
141.0
125.1
117.9
153.9
156.2
Mar
140.0
134.3
118.6
73.2
154.4
125.9
155.4
116.2
131.7
83.6
156.6
124.9
Average
Apr-Mar
126.1
127.0
--
108.4
93.4
--
126.2
137.3
--
141.7
136.1
--
130.4
119.0
--
145.5
145.8
--
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Apr
2.7
5.1
#
9.8
-1.4
#
0.4
3.0
#
8.5
-0.7
#
3.9
2.2
#
7.5
5.4
#
Apr-Mar
3.5
0.7
--
2.7
-13.8
--
0.9
8.8
--
7.3
-4.0
--
5.5
-8.7
--
4.0
0.2
--
* Figures for Apr 2020 are Quick Estimates.
# In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with those of earlier months.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Jan'20 and Mar'20 incorporate updated production data.

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
अप्रैल-2020 (आधार 2011-12=100) के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान और उपयोग-आधारित सूचकांक
12 JUN 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान हर माह की 12 तारीख (या पिछले कार्य दिवस) को छह सप्ताह के अंतराल के साथ जारी किया जाता है और स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त आंकड़ों के साथ इसे संकलित किया जाता है, और एजेंसियां इस डेटा को उत्पादक कारखानों/प्रतिष्ठानों से प्राप्त करती हैं।
कोविड-19 महामारी के फैलाव को रोकने के लिए सरकार द्वारा किये गए राष्ट्रव्यापी लॉकडाउन की घोषणा और उनके निवारक उपायों के कारण, औद्योगिक क्षेत्र के अधिकांश प्रतिष्ठान मार्च, 2020 के अंत से परिचालन में नहीं थे। इसका प्रभाव अप्रैल, 2020 के महीने में प्रतिष्ठानों द्वारा उत्पादित की जा रही वस्तुओं पर भी पड़ा है और उत्पादन करने वाली कई इकाइयों ने उत्पादन न हो पाने की जानकारी दी है। इसके परिणाम स्वरूप, पिछले महीनों के आईआईपी के साथ अप्रैल, 2020 के आईआईपी की तुलना करना उचित नहीं होगा और उपयोगकर्ता अनुगामी महीनों में आईआईपी के बदलावों का निरीक्षण करना पसंद करगें। इन त्वरित अनुमानों का आईआईपी की संशोधन नीति के अनुसार आगामी निर्गमनों में संशोधन किया जाएगा।
अप्रैल 2020 के माह में, 2011-12 आधार के साथ औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान 56.3 रहा है। अप्रैल 2020 के महीने के लिए खनन, विनिर्माण और बिजली क्षेत्रों में औद्योगिक उत्पादन के सूचकांक क्रमशः 78.3, 45.1 और 126.1 पर रहे हैं। (विवरण I)
अप्रैल 2020 के महीने के लिए, उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण के अनुसार, सूचकांक प्राथमिक वस्तुओं के लिए 92.3, पूंजीगत वस्तुओं के लिए 7.7, मध्यवर्ती वस्तुओं के लिए 42.0 और बुनियादी ढांचे/निर्माण सामग्री के लिए 21.7 (विवरण III) पर रहा है। इसके अतिरिक्त, अप्रैल 2020 के महीने में टिकाऊ वस्तु और गैर-टिकाऊ वस्तु के लिए सूचकांक क्रमशः 5.5 और 89.4 पर रहा है।
क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान, राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक वर्गीकरण (एनआईसी-2008) के 2-अंकीय स्तर और उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण द्वारा अप्रैल के महीने में क्रमशः विवरण I, II और III के विवरण दिए गए हैं। इस बात पर ज़ोर दिया गया है कि परिस्थितियों के अनुसार अप्रैल, 2020 के आईआईपी की तुलना पिछले महीनों के आईआईपी के साथ नहीं की जानी चाहिए।
अप्रैल, 2020 के आईआईपी के त्वरित अनुमानों के साथ, स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त अद्यतन आंकड़ों के आलोक में मार्च 2020 के सूचकांकों का भी पहला संशोधन कर दिया गया है और जनवरी 2020 के सूचकांकों का भी अंतिम संशोधन कर दिया गया है। अप्रैल, 2020 के त्वरित अनुमानों को 87 प्रतिशत भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर पर संकलित किया गया है, मार्च, 2020 के लिए पहला संशोधन 85 प्रतिशत भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर और जनवरी, 2020 के लिए अंतिम पुनरीक्षण को 93 प्रतिशत की भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर पर किया गया है। ।
मई 2020 के लिए सूचकांक को शुक्रवार 10 जुलाई 2020 को जारी किया जाएगा।
नोट: -
1. यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति सूचना मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट - http://www.mospi.nic.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
2. हिंदी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति इस प्रकार है: यह http://mospi.nic.in/hi पर भी उपलब्ध होगी।
विवरण I: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक- क्षेत्रीय
(आधार : 2011-12=100)
माह
खनन
विनिर्माण
विद्युत
सामान्य
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
अप्रैल*
102.6
107.8
78.3
123.1
126.2
45.1
153.7
162.9
126.1
122.6
126.5
56.3
मई
107.6
110.1
130.1
135.8
164.7
176.9
129.6
135.4
जून
104.9
106.5
128.6
129.0
159.9
173.6
127.7
129.3
जुलाई
95.5
100.2
127.6
133.7
162.0
170.5
125.7
131.8
अगस्त
92.0
92.0
130.6
128.4
167.2
165.7
128.0
126.2
सितम्बर
94.5
86.4
131.6
126.0
162.9
158.7
128.8
122.9
अक्टूबर
108.2
99.5
133.9
126.3
166.0
145.8
132.8
124.0
नवम्बर
110.6
112.7
126.8
130.6
147.3
139.9
126.1
128.8
दिसम्बर
114.4
120.9
135.8
135.4
150.4
150.3
133.9
134.5
जनवरी
119.1
124.3
135.5
137.9
150.9
155.6
134.4
137.4
फरवरी
112.5
123.4
129.3
133.3
137.9
153.8
127.6
133.5
मार्च
132.7
130.9
144.6
112.2
160.1
146.9
144.1
117.7
औसत
अप्रैल-मार्च
107.9
109.6
--
131.5
129.6
--
156.9
158.4
--
130.1
129.0
--
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि में वृद्धि
अप्रैल
3.8
5.1
#
4.9
2.5
#
2.1
6.0
#
4.5
3.2
#
अप्रैल-मार्च
2.9
1.6
--
3.9
-1.4
--
5.2
1.0
--
3.8
-0.8
--
* अप्रैल 2020 के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं
#परिस्थितियों के मद्देनजर, प्रेस विज्ञप्ति में वर्णित सूचकांकों की तुलना पिछले महीनों से नहीं की जानी चाहिए।
नोट: जनवरी'20 और मार्च'20 के महीनों के लिए सूचकांक अद्यतन उत्पादन डेटा को शामिल करते हैं।
विवरण II: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - (2-अंकीय स्तर)
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
उद्योग
विवरण
भारिता
सूचकांक
संचयी सूचकांक
प्रतिशत वृद्धि
code
अप्रैल'19
अप्रैल'20*
अप्रैल-मार्च
अप्रैल'20*
अप्रैल-मार्च
2018-19
2019-20
2019-20
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
121.3
95.3
121.3
124.2
#
2.4
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
123.4
7.2
109.2
106.1
#
-2.8
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
73.5
1.7
94.2
96.9
#
2.9
13
वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
119.8
5.3
118.7
115.7
#
-2.5
14
परिधानों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
165.1
6.3
154.2
155.7
#
1.0
15
चमड़े और संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
130.5
1.7
125.0
123.3
#
-1.4
16
फर्नीचर को छोड़कर लकड़ी और कार्क के उत्पादों का विनिर्माण; स्टाँ और प्लेटिंग सामग्री के सामानों का विनिर्माण
0.1930
104.5
5.4
105.1
113.8
#
8.3
17
कागज और कागज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
93.8
24.7
104.1
91.0
#
-12.6
18
रिकॉर्डिड मीडिया की छपाई और रिप्रोडक्शन
0.6798
100.4
30.4
97.6
91.2
#
-6.6
19
कोक और परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
122.3
87.7
126.7
126.7
#
0.0
20
रसायन और रासायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
116.1
50.8
119.0
117.7
#
-1.1
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, औषधीय रसायन और वनस्पति उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
202.8
142.4
215.5
215.9
#
0.2
22
रबड़ और प्लास्टिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
100.9
31.3
108.0
100.0
#
-7.4
23
अन्य गैर धातु खनिज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.0853
126.2
18.5
123.6
121.1
#
-2.0
24
बुनियादी धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
137.5
40.3
143.3
158.7
#
10.7
25
मशीनरी और उपकरण को छोड़कर गढ़े धातु उत्पादों के विनिर्माण
2.6549
92.4
5.1
106.2
90.3
#
-15.0
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक और ऑप्टिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
1.5704
169.9
11.2
168.7
151.1
#
-10.4
27
बिजली के उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
2.9983
101.6
6.2
110.1
105.4
#
-4.3
28
मशीनरी और उपकरण एन.ई.सी का विनिर्माण
4.7653
105.0
9.8
123.4
107.8
#
-12.6
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलरों और सेमी-ट्रेलरों का विनिर्माण
4.8573
116.5
0.5
122.7
100.0
#
-18.5
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
134.5
0.2
145.7
136.7
#
-6.2
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
185.1
1.4
212.6
198.5
#
-6.6
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
92.0
10.9
92.8
81.5
#
-12.2
05
खनन
14.3725
107.8
78.3
107.9
109.6
#
1.6
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
126.2
45.1
131.5
129.6
#
-1.4
35
विद्युत
7.9943
162.9
126.1
156.9
158.4
#
1.0
सामान्य सूचकांक
100.00
126.5
56.3
130.1
129.0
#
-0.8
* अप्रैल 2020 के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं
# परिस्थितियों के मद्देनजर, प्रेस विज्ञप्ति में वर्णित सूचकांकों की तुलना पिछले महीनों से नहीं की जानी चाहिए।
विवरण III: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक – उपयोग आधारित
(आधार :2011-12=100)
प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
पूंजीगत वस्तुएं
मध्यवर्ती वस्तुएँ
आधारभूत संरचना / निर्माण की सामाग्री
उपभोक्ता टिकाऊ वस्तुएं
उपभोक्ता ग़ैर-टिकाऊ वस्तुएं
माह
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
अप्रैल*
119.7
125.8
92.3
97.6
96.2
7.7
120.1
123.7
42.0
135.9
135.0
21.7
124.4
127.1
5.5
132.8
140.0
89.4
मई
129.0
131.9
106.1
103.9
123.4
138.8
140.8
145.0
133.5
133.8
138.6
149.8
जून
127.1
127.8
109.5
101.9
121.8
136.5
142.4
140.6
133.6
120.0
128.5
138.0
जुलाई
123.6
128.1
98.7
91.8
121.4
140.4
136.1
140.1
133.5
130.3
135.1
146.6
अगस्त
120.7
121.9
112.2
88.7
126.6
135.9
138.6
130.7
135.1
122.0
140.0
144.4
सितम्बर
120.0
113.8
115.0
91.4
125.6
134.1
137.2
127.6
136.9
122.5
145.6
144.0
अक्टूबर
129.5
121.7
114.1
88.5
125.5
136.4
143.9
129.9
139.7
113.3
143.4
138.6
नवम्बर
124.8
124.5
100.0
91.1
120.2
140.9
135.5
134.5
118.3
116.7
148.6
150.2
दिसम्बर
126.6
129.6
114.7
93.7
129.9
146.9
146.1
146.4
124.2
117.3
163.4
158.1
जनवरी
131.0
133.4
107.1
102.4
127.0
146.8
147.2
146.7
128.7
124.0
159.2
158.3
फरवरी
121.1
131.1
107.7
97.5
118.5
141.5
141.1
141.0
125.1
117.9
153.9
156.2
मार्च
140.0
134.3
118.6
73.2
154.4
125.9
155.4
116.2
131.7
83.6
156.6
124.9
ओसत
अप्रैल-मार्च
126.1
127.0
--
108.4
93.4
--
126.2
137.3
--
141.7
136.1
--
130.4
119.0
--
145.5
145.8
--
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि में वृद्धि
अप्रैल
2.7
5.1
#
9.8
-1.4
#
0.4
3.0
#
8.5
-0.7
#
3.9
2.2
#
7.5
5.4
#
अप्रैल-मार्च
3.5
0.7
--
2.7
-13.8
--
0.9
8.8
--
7.3
-4.0
--
5.5
-8.7
--
4.0
0.2
--
* अप्रैल 2020 के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं
# परिस्थितियों के मद्देनजर, प्रेस विज्ञप्ति में वर्णित सूचकांकों की तुलना पिछले महीनों से नहीं की जानी चाहिए।
नोट: जनवरी'20 और मार्च'20 के महीनों के लिए सूचकांक अद्यतन उत्पादन डेटा को शामिल करते हैं।