Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for the Month of April, 2020 (Base 2011-12=100)
12 JUN 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, who in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. In view of the preventive measures and announcement of nation-wide lockdown by the Government to contain spread of COVID-19 pandemic, majority of the industrial sector establishments were not operating from the end of March, 2020 onwards. This has had an impact on the items being produced by the establishments during the month of April, 2020, where a number of responding units have reported NIL production. Consequently, it is not appropriate to compare the IIP of April, 2020 with earlier months and users may like to observe the changes in IIP in the following months. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. For the month of April 2020, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP)with base 2011-12 stand at 56.3. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of April 2020 stand at 78.3, 45.1 and 126.1 respectively (Statement I).
4. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 92.3 for Primary Goods, 7.7 for Capital Goods, 42.0 for Intermediate Goods and 21.7 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods (Statement III) for the month of April 2020. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 5.5 and 89.4 respectively for the month of April 2020.
5. Statements giving Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively, for the month of April 2020. It is reiterated that, in the circumstances, the IIP for April, 2020 ought not to be compared with that of earlier months.
6. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of April 2020, the indices for March 2020 have undergone the first revision and those for January 2020 have undergone the final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for April, 2020 have been compiled at a weighted response rate of 87 percent, the first revision for March, 2020 at a weighted response rate of 85 percent and the final revision for January, 2020 at a weighted response rate of 93 percent.
7. Release of the Index for May 2020 will be on Friday, 10th July 2020.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.nic.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: http://mospi.nic.in/hi
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base : 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
Apr*
102.6
107.8
78.3
123.1
126.2
45.1
153.7
162.9
126.1
122.6
126.5
56.3
May
107.6
110.1
130.1
135.8
164.7
176.9
129.6
135.4
Jun
104.9
106.5
128.6
129.0
159.9
173.6
127.7
129.3
Jul
95.5
100.2
127.6
133.7
162.0
170.5
125.7
131.8
Aug
92.0
92.0
130.6
128.4
167.2
165.7
128.0
126.2
Sep
94.5
86.4
131.6
126.0
162.9
158.7
128.8
122.9
Oct
108.2
99.5
133.9
126.3
166.0
145.8
132.8
124.0
Nov
110.6
112.7
126.8
130.6
147.3
139.9
126.1
128.8
Dec
114.4
120.9
135.8
135.4
150.4
150.3
133.9
134.5
Jan
119.1
124.3
135.5
137.9
150.9
155.6
134.4
137.4
Feb
112.5
123.4
129.3
133.3
137.9
153.8
127.6
133.5
Mar
132.7
130.9
144.6
112.2
160.1
146.9
144.1
117.7
Average
Apr-Mar
107.9
109.6
--
131.5
129.6
--
156.9
158.4
--
130.1
129.0
--
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Apr
3.8
5.1
#
4.9
2.5
#
2.1
6.0
#
4.5
3.2
#
Apr-Mar
2.9
1.6
--
3.9
-1.4
--
5.2
1.0
--
3.8
-0.8
--
* Figures for Apr 2020 are Quick Estimates.
#In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with those of earlier months.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Jan'20 and Mar'20 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
code
Apr'19
Apr'20*
Apr-Mar
Apr'20*
Apr-Mar
2018-19
2019-20
2019-20
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
121.3
95.3
121.3
124.2
#
2.4
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
123.4
7.2
109.2
106.1
#
-2.8
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
73.5
1.7
94.2
96.9
#
2.9
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
119.8
5.3
118.7
115.7
#
-2.5
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
165.1
6.3
154.2
155.7
#
1.0
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
130.5
1.7
125.0
123.3
#
-1.4
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
104.5
5.4
105.1
113.8
#
8.3
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
93.8
24.7
104.1
91.0
#
-12.6
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
100.4
30.4
97.6
91.2
#
-6.6
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
122.3
87.7
126.7
126.7
#
0.0
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
116.1
50.8
119.0
117.7
#
-1.1
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
202.8
142.4
215.5
215.9
#
0.2
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
100.9
31.3
108.0
100.0
#
-7.4
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
126.2
18.5
123.6
121.1
#
-2.0
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
137.5
40.3
143.3
158.7
#
10.7
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
92.4
5.1
106.2
90.3
#
-15.0
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
169.9
11.2
168.7
151.1
#
-10.4
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
101.6
6.2
110.1
105.4
#
-4.3
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
105.0
9.8
123.4
107.8
#
-12.6
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
116.5
0.5
122.7
100.0
#
-18.5
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
134.5
0.2
145.7
136.7
#
-6.2
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
185.1
1.4
212.6
198.5
#
-6.6
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
92.0
10.9
92.8
81.5
#
-12.2
05
Mining
14.3725
107.8
78.3
107.9
109.6
#
1.6
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
126.2
45.1
131.5
129.6
#
-1.4
35
Electricity
7.9943
162.9
126.1
156.9
158.4
#
1.0
General Index
100.00
126.5
56.3
130.1
129.0
#
-0.8
* Figures for Apr 2020 are Quick Estimates
# In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with those of earlier months.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
Apr*
119.7
125.8
92.3
97.6
96.2
7.7
120.1
123.7
42.0
135.9
135.0
21.7
124.4
127.1
5.5
132.8
140.0
89.4
May
129.0
131.9
106.1
103.9
123.4
138.8
140.8
145.0
133.5
133.8
138.6
149.8
Jun
127.1
127.8
109.5
101.9
121.8
136.5
142.4
140.6
133.6
120.0
128.5
138.0
Jul
123.6
128.1
98.7
91.8
121.4
140.4
136.1
140.1
133.5
130.3
135.1
146.6
Aug
120.7
121.9
112.2
88.7
126.6
135.9
138.6
130.7
135.1
122.0
140.0
144.4
Sep
120.0
113.8
115.0
91.4
125.6
134.1
137.2
127.6
136.9
122.5
145.6
144.0
Oct
129.5
121.7
114.1
88.5
125.5
136.4
143.9
129.9
139.7
113.3
143.4
138.6
Nov
124.8
124.5
100.0
91.1
120.2
140.9
135.5
134.5
118.3
116.7
148.6
150.2
Dec
126.6
129.6
114.7
93.7
129.9
146.9
146.1
146.4
124.2
117.3
163.4
158.1
Jan
131.0
133.4
107.1
102.4
127.0
146.8
147.2
146.7
128.7
124.0
159.2
158.3
Feb
121.1
131.1
107.7
97.5
118.5
141.5
141.1
141.0
125.1
117.9
153.9
156.2
Mar
140.0
134.3
118.6
73.2
154.4
125.9
155.4
116.2
131.7
83.6
156.6
124.9
Average
Apr-Mar
126.1
127.0
--
108.4
93.4
--
126.2
137.3
--
141.7
136.1
--
130.4
119.0
--
145.5
145.8
--
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Apr
2.7
5.1
#
9.8
-1.4
#
0.4
3.0
#
8.5
-0.7
#
3.9
2.2
#
7.5
5.4
#
Apr-Mar
3.5
0.7
--
2.7
-13.8
--
0.9
8.8
--
7.3
-4.0
--
5.5
-8.7
--
4.0
0.2
--
* Figures for Apr 2020 are Quick Estimates.
# In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with those of earlier months.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Jan'20 and Mar'20 incorporate updated production data.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
صنعتی پیداوار کا فوری عدد اشاریہ اور ماہ ،اپریل ، 2020 ء کے لئے (100=12-2011 ( کی بنیاد پر استعمال پر مبنی عدد اشاریہ
12 JUN 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
صنعتی پیداوار کا فوری عدد اشاریہ اور ماہ ،اپریل ، 2020 ء کے لئے (100=12-2011 ( کی بنیاد پر استعمال پر مبنی عدد اشاریہ
نئی دہلی،12جون 2020/
نئی دہلی، 12 جون 2020، صنعتی پیداوار عدد اشاریہ (آئی آئی پی) کے فوری تخمینے ہر ماہ کی 12 تاریخ (یا کام کے پچھلےدن) کو چھ ہفتے کے وقفے کے ساتھ جاری کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ان کو متعلق ایجنسیوں سے حاصل شدہ اعداد و شمار سے مرتب کیا جاتا ہے۔ وہیں، یہ ایجنسیاں پیداوار کرنے والے کارخانوں/ اداروں سے ڈیٹا حاصل کرتی ہیں۔ عالمی كووڈ- 19 وبا کے پیش نظر اور اس کے نتیجےمیں اپریل، 2020 سے ہی نافذ ملک گیر لاک ڈاؤن اقدامات کی وجہ سے پیداواری اکائیوں سے ڈیٹا کا حصول کافی متاثر ہوا۔ چونکہ ان میں سے کچھ اکائیوں میں کام کاج ابھی تک شروع نہیں ہوا ہے، لہذا جواب ملنے کی رفتار معمول سے کم رہی ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں فوری تخمینوں میں ترمیم کرنے کا امکان ہے اور اسے آئی آئی پی کی ترمیمی پالیسی کے مطابق بعد کی ریلیزز میں شامل کیا جائے گا۔ اس کے نتیجے میں گزشتہ مہینوں کے آئی آئی پی کے ساتھ اپریل 2020 کے آئی آئی پی کا مقابلہ کرنا مناسب نہیں ہوگا۔اور استعمال کرنے والے آنے والے مہینوں میں آئی آئی پی کی تبدیلیاں کا جائزہ لینا پسند کریں گے۔ ان فوری تخمینوں کا آئی آئی پی کی ترمیمی پالیسی میں آنے والے وقت میں ترمیم کی جائے گی۔
اپریل 2020 میں 2011-12 کےبنیادی سال والے صنعتی پیداوارکے عدد اشاریہ (آئی آئی پی) کا فوری تخمینہ 56.3 پوائنٹس رہا۔ اپریل 2020 میں کانکنی، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کے شعبوں کے لئے صنعتی پیداوار کے عدد اشاریہ بالترتیب 78.3،45.1 ، اور 45.1 اور 126.1 پر پوائنٹس رہا ہے۔
استعمال کی بنیاد پر درجہ بندی کے مطابق مارچ 2020 میں عدد اشاریہ بنیادی اشیاء کے لئے 92.3 پوائنٹس، سرمایہ اشیاء کے لئے 7.7 پوائنٹس، درمیانی اشیاء کے لئے 42.0 پوائنٹس اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ / تعمیری اشیاء کے لئے 21.7 پوائنٹس ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، پائیدار اشیا صارفینء اور غیر پائیدار اشیا صارفین کے لئے عدد اشاریہ اپریل 2020 میں بالترتیب 5.5 اور 89.4 پوائنٹس رہے ہیں۔
علاقائی سطح پر صنعتی پیداوار اعداداشاریہ کے فوری تخمینہ، قومی صنعتی زمرہ بندی(این آئی سی 2008) دو عددی سطح اور استعمال پر مبنی زمرہ بندی کے ذریعہ اپریل کے مہینےمیں بالترتیب تفصیلات i،ii اورiii کی تفصیلات دی گئی ہیں۔اس بات پرزور دیا گیا ہے کہ حالات کے مطابق اپریل 2020 کے آئی آئی پی کا مقابلہ گزشتہ مہینوں کے آئی آئی پی کے ساتھ نہیں کیا جانا چاہئے۔
اپریل 2020 کے لئے آئی آئی پی کے فوری تخمینوں کو پیش کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ اپریل 2020 کے لئے عدد اشاریوں میں پہلی ترمیم کی گئی ہے جبکہ مارچ 2019 کے لئے عدد اشاریہ میں حتمی ترمیم کی گئی ہے۔متعلقہ ایجنسیوں سے حاصل شدہ اپ ڈیٹ اعداد و شمار کو ذہن میں رکھ کر ہی یہ ترمیم کی گئی ہیں۔اور جنوری 2020 کے اعداد شاریوں کی بھی حتمی ترمیم کردی گئی ہے۔
اپریل 2020 کے فوری تخمینہ کو 87 فی صد ہندستانی ردعمل شرح پر نشاندہی کی گئی ہے، مارچ 2020 کے لئے پہلی ترمیم 85 فی صد ہندستانی ردعمل شرح اور جنوری 2020 کے لئے حتمی ازسر نوجائزہ کو 93 فی صد کی ہندستانی ردعمل شرح پر کیا گیا ہے۔
مئی 2020 کے لئے عدد اشاریہ کو بروزجمعہ 10 جولائی کو جاری کیا جائے گا۔
نوٹ:
1۔یہ پریس ریلیز وزارت اطلاعات کی ویب سائٹ
http://www.mospi.nic.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
2۔ہندی میں پریس ریلیز اس طرح ہے: یہ http://mospi.nic.in/hi ۔ پر بھی دستیاب ہوگی۔
صنعتی پیداوار کا عدد اشاریہ – شعبہ جاتی
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
ماہ
کان کنی
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
اپریل
102.6
107.8
78.3
123.1
126.2
45.1
153.7
162.9
126.1
122.6
126.5
56.3
مئی
107.6
110.1
130.1
135.8
164.7
176.9
129.6
135.4
جون
104.9
106.5
128.6
129.0
159.9
173.6
127.7
129.3
جولائی
95.5
100.2
127.6
133.7
162.0
170.5
125.7
131.8
اگست
92.0
92.0
130.6
128.4
167.2
165.7
128.0
126.2
ستمبر
94.5
86.4
131.6
126.0
162.9
158.7
128.8
122.9
اکتوبر
108.2
99.5
133.9
126.3
166.0
145.8
132.8
124.0
نومبر
110.6
112.7
126.8
130.6
147.3
139.9
126.1
128.8
دسمبر
114.4
120.9
135.8
135.4
150.4
150.3
133.9
134.5
جنوری
119.1
124.3
135.5
137.9
150.9
155.6
134.4
137.4
فروری
112.5
123.4
129.3
133.3
137.9
153.8
127.6
133.5
مارچ
132.7
130.9
144.6
112.2
160.1
146.9
144.1
117.7
اوسط
مارچ-اپریل
107.9
109.6
--
131.5
129.6
--
156.9
158.4
--
130.1
129.0
--
گزشتہ برس کی مدت کے مقابلے میں شرح نمو
اپریل
3.8
5.1
#
4.9
2.5
#
2.1
6.0
#
4.5
3.2
#
مارچ -اپریل
2.9
1.6
--
3.9
-1.4
--
5.2
1.0
--
3.8
-0.8
--
* مارچ ، 2020 ءکے لئے فوری عدد ااشاریہ
نوٹ: ماہ دسمبر 19 اور فرورہ 20 لئ عدد اشاریوں میں تازہ اعداد و شمار بھی شامل ہیں۔
NOTE : Indices for the months of Jan'20 and Mar'20 incorporate updated production data.
صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ (2 عددی سطح پر)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
صنعت
تفصیلات
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
کوڈ
Apr'19
Apr'20*
Apr-Mar
Apr'20*
Apr-Mar
2018-19
2019-20
2019-20
10
خوردنی اشیاء کی مینوفیکچرنگ
5.3025
121.3
95.3
121.3
124.2
#
2.4
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
تمباکو مصنوعات
1.0354
123.4
7.2
109.2
106.1
#
-2.8
12
0.7985
73.5
1.7
94.2
96.9
#
2.9
13
ملبوسات کی تیاری
3.2913
119.8
5.3
118.7
115.7
#
-2.5
14
پہنے جانے والے لبادے کی تیاری
چمڑا اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.3225
165.1
6.3
154.2
155.7
#
1.0
15
0.5021
130.5
1.7
125.0
123.3
#
-1.4
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and
لکڑی کی پیداوار اور لکڑی و کورک کی مصنوعات، فرنیچر، اسٹرا اور پلیٹنگ سے تیار کی جانے والی مصنوعات
materials
0.1930
104.5
5.4
105.1
113.8
#
8.3
17
کاغذ اور کاغذ کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
93.8
24.7
104.1
91.0
#
-12.6
18
تحریر شدہ میڈیا کی چھپائی اور اس کا ریپروڈکشن
0.6798
100.4
30.4
97.6
91.2
#
-6.6
19
کوک اور ریفائنڈ مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
122.3
87.7
126.7
126.7
#
0.0
20
کیمیکل اور کیمیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
116.1
50.8
119.0
117.7
#
-1.1
21
ادویہ، کیمیکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
202.8
142.4
215.5
215.9
#
0.2
22
ربر اور پلاسٹک مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
100.9
31.3
108.0
100.0
#
-7.4
23
دیگر غیر دھاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
126.2
18.5
123.6
121.1
#
-2.0
24
بنیادی دھات کی تیاری
12.8043
137.5
40.3
143.3
158.7
#
10.7
25
فیبریکیٹڈ میٹل پروڈکٹس کی تیاری، تاہم مشینری اور آلات اس میں شامل نہیں ہیں
2.6549
92.4
5.1
106.2
90.3
#
-15.0
26
کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اور آپٹیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
169.9
11.2
168.7
151.1
#
-10.4
27
بجلی کے ساز و سامان کی تیاری
2.9983
101.6
6.2
110.1
105.4
#
-4.3
28
مشینری اور ساز و سامان کی تیاری
4.7653
105.0
9.8
123.4
107.8
#
-12.6
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریکٹر اور سیمی ٹریلرس کی تیاری
4.8573
116.5
0.5
122.7
100.0
#
-18.5
30
ٹرانسپورٹ کے دیگر سازو سامان کی تیاری
1.7763
134.5
0.2
145.7
136.7
#
-6.2
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
185.1
1.4
212.6
198.5
#
-6.6
32
دیگر اقسام کی مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
92.0
10.9
92.8
81.5
#
-12.2
05
کان کنی (مائننگ)
14.3725
107.8
78.3
107.9
109.6
#
1.6
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.6332
126.2
45.1
131.5
129.6
#
-1.4
35
بجلی
7.9943
162.9
126.1
156.9
158.4
#
1.0
General Index
100.00
126.5
56.3
130.1
129.0
#
-0.8
* Figures for Apr 2020 are Quick Estimates
عمومی اشاریہ
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
بنیادی ساز و سامان
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
مہینہ
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
اپریل*
119.7
125.8
92.3
97.6
96.2
7.7
120.1
123.7
42.0
135.9
135.0
21.7
124.4
127.1
5.5
132.8
140.0
89.4
مئی
129.0
131.9
106.1
103.9
123.4
138.8
140.8
145.0
133.5
133.8
138.6
149.8
جون
127.1
127.8
109.5
101.9
121.8
136.5
142.4
140.6
133.6
120.0
128.5
138.0
جولائی
123.6
128.1
98.7
91.8
121.4
140.4
136.1
140.1
133.5
130.3
135.1
146.6
اگست
120.7
121.9
112.2
88.7
126.6
135.9
138.6
130.7
135.1
122.0
140.0
144.4
ستمبر
120.0
113.8
115.0
91.4
125.6
134.1
137.2
127.6
136.9
122.5
145.6
144.0
اکتوبر
129.5
121.7
114.1
88.5
125.5
136.4
143.9
129.9
139.7
113.3
143.4
138.6
نومبر
124.8
124.5
100.0
91.1
120.2
140.9
135.5
134.5
118.3
116.7
148.6
150.2
دسمبر
126.6
129.6
114.7
93.7
129.9
146.9
146.1
146.4
124.2
117.3
163.4
158.1
جنوری
131.0
133.4
107.1
102.4
127.0
146.8
147.2
146.7
128.7
124.0
159.2
158.3
فروری
121.1
131.1
107.7
97.5
118.5
141.5
141.1
141.0
125.1
117.9
153.9
156.2
مارچ
140.0
134.3
118.6
73.2
154.4
125.9
155.4
116.2
131.7
83.6
156.6
124.9
اوسط
مارچ-اپریل
126.1
127.0
--
108.4
93.4
--
126.2
137.3
--
141.7
136.1
--
130.4
119.0
--
145.5
145.8
--
گزشتہ برس کی مدت کے مقابلے میں شرح نمو
اپریل
2.7
5.1
#
9.8
-1.4
#
0.4
3.0
#
8.5
-0.7
#
3.9
2.2
#
7.5
5.4
#
مارچ-اپریل
3.5
0.7
--
2.7
-13.8
--
0.9
8.8
--
7.3
-4.0
--
5.5
-8.7
--
4.0
0.2
--
* Figures for Apr 2020 are Quick Estimates.
# In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with those of earlier months.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Jan'20 and Mar'20 incorporate updated production data.